Havre Daily News - News you can use

Early rodeo money standings released

 

Last updated ERROR at ERROR



The following are the unofficial standings from the Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit as of July 1:

Bareback 1. Michael Miner, Helena, $640; 2-3. Scott Chesarek, Billings, $625 and Jake Hayworth, Dillon, $625; 4-5. Scott Lund, Ronan, $480 and Dusty Solomon, Stanford, $480; 6. John Steward, Malta, $427; 7. Ben Wrzesinski, Helena, $357.

Calf roping 1. Travis Caldwell, Billings, $1,106; 2. Ryan Siemsen, Billings, $968; 3. Brett Fleming, Billings, $954; 4. Tate Woodard, Miles City, $644; 5. J. Billingsley, Glasgow, $413; 6. Chris Whitcher, Miles City, $403; 7. Beau Franzen, Sidney, $276; 8. JC Crowley, Poplar, $275; 9. William Benson, Billings, $161.

Saddle bronc 1. Jake Costello, Dillon, $991; 2. Shaun Stroh, Glendive, $835; 3. Jack Nystrom, Box Elder, $535; 4. Cody Demers, Boulder, $506; 5. J. T. Robbins, Dillon, $388; 6. Josh Reynolds, Corvallis, $364; 7. Ralph Page, Glendive, $357; 8. Gary Pimpertson, Belt, $178; 9-10. Jake Hayworth, Dillon, $145 and Jarrett Monroe, Browning, $145.

Barrel racing 1. Angela Lockwood, Volberg, $1,093.74; 2. Charlotte Barry, Cut Bank, $1,037.84; 3. Corrine Schaffer, Broadus, $849.50; 4. Maria Gee, Great Falls, $713; 5. Holly Hayworth, Dillon, $624; 6. Candi Helms, Great Falls, $525.59; 7. Darcy Mapston, Geyser, $474.62; 8. Raelene Konzak, Geyser, $441.60; 9. Christy Gamble, Bozeman, $387.27; 10. Yvette Vega, Charlo, $375.36.

Steer wrestling 1. Ivan Teigen, Capitol, $1,385; 2. Roddy Cameron, Miles City, $830; 3. Lyman Colliflower, Box Elder, $768; 4-5. Tim Garrison, Glen, $720 and Will Stovall, Dillon, $720; 6. Klate Greany, Helena, $623; 7. Mike Gollaher, Cascade, $576; 8. Alan Hougan, Melstone, $469; 9. Jeremy Marn, Belt, $384; 10. Jesse Peterson, Dillon, $301.

Team roping header 1. Shane Schwenke, Harlem; $1,709; 2. Chris Witcher, Miles City, $1,279; 3. Sam Bird, Cut Bank, $1,067; 4. Jim Garrison, Glen, $885; 5. JP Holland, Billings, $842; 6. Ted Hoyt, Browning, $700; 7. Donny Guardipee, Cut Bank, $667; 8. Clay Tryan, Billings, $526; 9. Scot Strauser, Havre, $267; 10. Bill Vietor, Phillipsburg, $184.

Team roping heeler 1. Jesse Fleming, Broadus, $1,069; 2. JC Guardipee, Cut Bank, $1,067; 3. Cal Stucky, Avon, $885; 4. Charlie Lenning, Columbus, $842; 5. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, $700; 6. Rafael Paoliello, Dillon, $667; 7. J. B. Handy, Harlem, $526; 8. Spider Ramone, Dodson, $267; 9. Jesse Fleming, Broadus, $210; 10. Thomas Spencer, Drummond, $184.

Bull riding 1. Matt Aipperspach, Ronan, $1,203; 2. Jim Leatherberry, Edgar, $1,079; 3. Rick Wock, Butte, $992; 4. Leroy Cooper, Helena, $942; 5. Clint Solomon, Havre, $671; 6. Beau Hill, West Glacier, $602; 7. Richard Bird, Cut Bank, $581; 8. Jess Matt, Bridger, $580; 9. Steve Balgeman, Manhatten, $427; 10. Troy Wilcox, Absarokee, $165.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020