Havre Daily News - News you can use

Havre Invitational Swimming Results

 


GIRLS

Team scores

Great Falls High 179, Havre High 104

C.M. Russell High 196, Havre High 92

200 Medley Relay — 1. CMR A 2:14.00. 2, Havre A 2:21.66. 3, GFH B 2:22.09. 4, CMR B' 2:26.82. 5, GFH A 2:27.27. 6, GFH C 2:41.54.

200 Freestyle — 1. Sechena, Shelby, CMR, 2:16.15. 2, Upshaw, Julia, CMR, 2:22.42. 3, Houck, Hayley, GFH, 2:38.97. 4, Swant, Hannah, CMR, 2:41.97. 5, Harding, Molly, CMR, 2:43.66. 6, Johnson, Brittnie, GFH, 2:49.02.

200 IM — 1, Sechena, Dakota, CMR, 2:39.28. 2, Ryan, Julie, GFH, 3:01.04. 3, Johnson, Katie, HAV, 3:05.01. 4, Moltzan, Jessica, GFH, 3:08.50. 5, Varner, Taylor, CMR, 3:10.58. 6, Obrecht, Megan, HAV, 3:10.92.

50 Freestyle — 1, Sechena, Madisen, CMR, 29.35. 2, Stewart, Rachel, GFH, 30.39. 3, Massey, Kim A, CMR, 30.60. 4, Thompson, Nicole, CMR, 30.80. 5, Conrad, Bri, GFH, 31.24. 6, McKnight, Kaity, HAV, 31.31.

100 Butterfly — 1. Sechena, Dakota, CMR, 1:11.25. 2, Sechena, Shelby, CMR, 1:13.51. 3, Conrad, Bri, GFH, 1:18.34. 4, Thompson, Nicole L, CMR, 1:18.59. 5, Moltzan, Jessica, GFH, 1:27.74. 6, Harris, Jessica, CMR.

100 Freestyle — 1. Johnson, Kacie, HAV, 1:06.01. 2, Stewart, Rachel, GFH, 1:08.29. 3, Pennell, Brookes, GFH, 1:09.49. 4, McManious, Darrian, CMR, 1:11.53. 5, Cherewatenko, Lane, GFH, 1:11.67. 6, Johnson, Katie, HAV, 1:12.28.

400 Freestyle — 1. Evans, Victoria, CMR, 5:38.65. 2, Swant, Hannah, CMR, 5:39.84. 3, Johnson, Brittnie, GFH, 5:57.45. 4, Whitt, Kate, GFH, 6:21.50. 5, French, Samantha, HAV, 6:26.96. 6, Malisani, Megan, HAV, 6:50.65.

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. CMR A 2:03.02. 2, Havre A 2:08.96. 3, GFH A 2:10.98. 4, CMR B 2:20.41. 5, GFH B 2:28.53. 6, Havre B, 2:28.94.

100 Backstroke — 1. Upshaw, Julia, CMR, 1:14.28. 2, Pennell, Brookes, GFH, 1:15.66. 3, Bjorsness, Katie, GFH, 1:16.51. 4, Johnson, Kacie, HAV, 1:18.78. 5, McKnight, Kaity, HAV, 1:21.37. 6, Ryan, Julie, GFH, 1:23.80.

100 Breaststroke — 1, Sechena, Madisen, CMR, 1:19.62. 2, Obrecht, Megan, HAV, 1:22.49. 3, Massey, Kim, CMR, 1:25.89. 4, Bjorsness, Katie, GFH, 1:28.24. 5, Houck, Hayley, GFH, 1:32.35. 6, Harding, Molly, CMR, 1:37.46.

400 Freestyle Relay — 1. CMR A 3:50.77. 2, GFH A 4:48.28. 3, CMR B 5:09.50. 4, CMR C 5:28.91. 5, Havre A 5:34.45. 6, GFH B 5:47.57.

BOYS

Team scores

Great Falls High 133, Havre High 97

Havre High 116, C.M. Russell High 78

200 Medley Relay — 1. GFH A 2:11.57. 2, Havre A 2:27.66. 3, GFH B 2:32.08.

200 Freestyle — 1. Miller, Brandon, CMR, 2:24.73. 2, Kellogg, Clay, GFH, 2:25.38. 3, Moulton, Schuyler, GFH, 3:14.04. 4, Van Dessel, Derek, HAV, 3:38.87. 5, Fialkoski, Desmond, HAV, 4:03.04.

200 IM — 1, Osborn, Jon, CMR, 2:37.30. 2, Dennis, Donovan, GFH, 2:37.54. 3, Wanke, Brandon, GFH, 2:55.73.

50 Freestyle — 1. Parker, Joseph, CMR, 27.43. 2, Flathers, Evan, HAV, 28.56. 3, Bower, Jesse, GFH, 29.63. 4, Cox, Jimmy, HAV, 29.88. 5, Zugel, Sawyer, HAV, 30.17. 6, Riphenburg, Taylor, HAV, 30.27.

100 Butterfly — 1. Osborn, Jon, CMR, 1:10.67. 2, Miller, Brandon, CMR, 1:14.40. 3, Wanke, Brandon, GFH, 1:17.48.

100 Freestyle — 1. Higgins, Shafer, GFH, 59.63. 2, Kellogg, Clay, GFH, 1:05.85. 3, Flathers, Evan, HAV, 1:07.04. 4, Cox, Jimmy, HAV, 1:09.02. 5, Rhines, Greg, HAV, 1:09.36. 6, Gudatis, Jourdon, GFH, 1:10.18.

400 Freestyle — 1. Rhines, Greg, HAV, 5:48.34.

200 Freestyle Relay — 1. CMR A 2:00.18. 2, Havre A 2:01.29. 3, GFH A 2:09.84. 4, Havre B B' 2:19.04. 5, Havre C 2:31.86.

100 Backstroke — 1. Parker, Joseph, CMR, 1:07.00. 2, Higgins, Shafer, GFH, 1:08.40. 3, Becker, Justice, GFH, 1:44.70. 4, Michelotti, Joe, CMR, 1:52.39.

100 Breaststroke — 1. Dennis, Donovan, GFH, 1:23.69. 2, Bower, Jesse, GFH, 1:24.19. 3, Gudatis, Jourdon, GFH, 1:35.76. 4, Vukasin, Courtlan, HAV, 1:36.46. 5, Dunn, Taylor, CMR, 1:41.85. 6, Stingley, Beau, GFH, 1:55.04.

400 Freestyle Relay — 1. GFH A 4:16.82. 2, CMR A 4:28.15. 3, Havre A 5:34.38. 4, GFH B 5:45.08. 5, Havre B 6:15.59.

More Havre High Results

Girls 200 Freestyle — 8. Jordyn Eastlick, 3:06.62; 9. Megan Malisani, 3:13.48.

Girls 50 Freestyle — 7. Brooke Jappe, 31.80; 11. Carona Sprinkle, 35.72; 12. Larissa Price, 37.72; 21. Jess Wiken, 43.90; 22. Mackenna Barkus, 44.18; 23. Karlee Myers, 44.66; 24. Kaylee Schubert, 45.37.

Boys 50 Freestyle — 7. Courtlain Vukasin, 30.94; 12. Nick Rhines, 35.60.

Girls 100 Freestyle — 7. Brooke Jappe, 1:16.26; 11. Jordyn Eastlick, 1:22.56; 12. Carona Sprinkle, 1:24.00; 13. Larissa Price, 1:24.68; 18. Kaylee Schubert, 1:45.07; 19. Karlee Myers, 1:45.90.

Boys 100 Freestyle — 7. Sawyer Zugel, 1:12.23; 8. Taylor Riphenburg, 1:13.28; 11. Payton Robertson, 1:23.39; 17. Derek Van Dessel, 1:41.38; 18. Desmond Fialkoski, 1:42.20.

Girls 100 Backstroke — 10. Samantha French, 1:38.14; 13. Morgan Jappe, 2:01. 69.

Girls 100 Breaststroke — 10. Morgan Jappe, 1:58.71.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021