Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

Prep Wrestling Polls

 


Class A Coaches Poll

Teams -- 1. Belgrade, 2. Havre, 3. Frenchtown, 4. Laurel, 5. Polson, 6. Corvallis, 7. Miles City, 8. Glendive, 9. Lewistown, 10. Ronan.

98 -- 1, Karson Kukes, Lau; 2, Carlos Quinones, Pol; 3, Colton Cox, Ham; 4, Andrew Olson, Lew; 5, Bryan Dorin, Har; 6, Josh Venema, Cor.

105 -- 1, Dillon Tennant, Gle; 2, Dylan Moll, Pol; 3, Nate Kennelley, Hav; 4, Glen Hensley, Ftn; 5, Tyler Forcella, Gle; 6, Seth McCall, CF.

112 -- 1, Cameron Allverson, Bel; 2, Tyler Kimm, Gle; 3, Levi Gingerich, Cor; 4, Craig Feistner, Pol; 5, Gilbert Bara, Hav; 6, Jon Verlanic, Lau;

119 -- 1, Duall Stadel, Hav; 2, Bryce Weatherston, Bel; 3, Sal Baccaro, CF; 4, Michael Ledford, Ham; 5, Drew Fouty, Pol; 6, Thomas Allison, Ana.

125 -- 1, Kolter Kukes, Lau; 2, Cody Ishler, Ftn; 3, Jordan Stevens, Sid; 4, Tre Yeager, Lew; 5, James DuBose, Cor; 6, Mitch Haugen, Lib.

130 -- 1, Marty Etchemendy, MC; 2, Shawn Tezak, Dil; 3, John Chamberlin, Lew; 4, Zach Westre, Ftn; 5, Jose Quinones, Pol; 6, Jeremy Quinterro, Bel.

135 -- 1, Travis Davis, Cor; 2, Brendon Gifford, Har; 3, Robert Nalawaja, MC; 4, Brennan Gorder, Sid; 5, Jacob Young, Pol; 6, Dillon Seely, Hav.

140 -- 1, Kyle Leir, Lib; 2, Tommy Cooper, Lau; 3, Jayme Kelly, Sid; 4, Ethan Storling, Bel; 5, Devan Williams, Cor; 6, Jim Malone, Lew.

145 -- 1, Eli Hinebauch, Hav; 2, Riley Nagel, Cor; 3, Rex Martin, Lew; 4, Bryce Akers, Bel; 5, Dilan Starkel, Dil; 6, Mike Devlin, Pol.

152 -- 1, Shane Cooley, MC; 2, Brad Nordahl, Ftn; 3, Kameron Pribyl, Hav; 4, Mike Devlin, Pol; 5, Quincy Jessop, Cor; 6, Colton Lenz, Pol.

160 -- 1, Connor Malone, Lew; 2, Dylan Kramer, Lau; 3, Cole McArthur, Ron; 4, Kyle Thomas, Cor; 5, Dylan Berget, Lib; 6, David Anderson, Dil.

171 -- 1, Jordan Malarchick, Bel; 2, Troy Capp, Ham; 3, Matt Merenz, Dil; 4, Casey Schaub, Hav; 5, Josh Folsom, CF; 6, Ryan Gosselin, Lau.

189 -- 1, Toby Cheff, Ron; 2, Skyler Carrol, Liv; 3, Levi Cade, Bel; 4, Jared Ruttkofsky, Hav; 5, Forest Fortney, Ham; 6, Randy Green, Sid.

215 -- 1, Trevor Conrad, Gle; 2, Austin Reyher, Bel; 3, Josh Salapich, Hav; 4, Zeke Koslowsky, Dil; 5, Austin Boucher, Lau; 6, Colby Roberts, Ron.

HWT -- 1, Chris Kurkowski, MC; 2, Allen Neuleib, Sid; 3, Josiah Clairmont, Pol; 4, Devante Wilson, Ftn; 5, Tyler Adams, Hav; 6, Dan Morstein, Dil.

Class B-C Coaches Poll

Teams -- 1. Forsyth, 2. Glasgow, 3. Cascade-Simms, 4. Choteau, 5. Townsend, 6. Harlem, 7. Colstrip, 8. Florence, 9. Darby, 10. Fort Benton.

98 -- 1, Shay Snider, Harlem; 2, Maestro Martinez, Wolf Point; 3, Wade Gascon, T. Falls; 4, Robert Rhodes, Fairfield; 5, Gage Currier, Colstrip; 6, Morgan Koening, Conrad.

105 -- 1, Teague Jones, Harlem; 2, Taylor Ramsey, Colstrip; 3, Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank; 4, Clancy Ludvigson, Cascade-Simms; 5, River Sides, Superior; 6, Tyler Addy, T. Falls.

112 -- 1, Luke Schlosser, Conrad; 2, Chris Nile, Forsyth; 3, Jacob Bethea, Glasgow; 4, Josh Mann, Colstrip; 5, Drew Floerchinger, Cascade-Simms; 6, Nikko Bakkila, Eureka.

119 -- 1, Jade Rauser, Townsend; 2, Taylor French, Forsyth; 3, Braden Hallock, Glasgow; 4, Kris Whitish, Cascade-Simms; 5, Kody Davidson, Florence; 6, John Gunderson, T. Falls.

125 -- 1, Tanner Johnson, Townsend; 2, Caylor Jacobsen, Fairfield; 3, Christian Smith, Cascade-Simms; 4, Caleb Caicedo, Darby; 5, Tanner Lund, Florence; 6, Kenneth Beech, Plains.

130 -- 1, Val Rauser, Townsend; 2, Tanner Evers, Darby; 3, Scotty Gilleard, St. Ignatius; 4, Brandon Webber, Forsyth; 5, Nick Keen, Cascade-Simms; 6, Wyatt Brandal, Chinook.

135 -- 1, Luke Zeiger, Glasgow; 2, Colton Dirden, Harlem; 3, Cody Lund, Florence; 4, Christian Hammersmith, Darby; 5, Colt Harris, Conrad; 6, Garrett Rath, Forsyth.

140 -- 1, Dallen Brauer, Forsyth; 2, Jesse Werdal, Choteau; 3, Dalton Roundy, Darby; 4, Layne Durfee, Choteau; 5, Zack Tameler, Arlee; 6, Ben Kountz, Glasgow.

145 -- 1, Cole Rice, Arlee; 2, Bobby Ray, Deer Lodge; 3, Lathan Crossland, Cascade-Simms; 4, Mason Melby, Baker; 5, Leanard Pugsley, C-J-I; 6, Tony Lightner, Choteau.

152 -- 1, Shay Christianson, Townsend; 2, Johnny Schlosser, Conrad; 3, Justin Smith, Cascade-Simms; 4, Jace Petersen, St. Ignatius-Charlo; 5, Daryl Fulton, Forsyth; 6, Ryan Bergtoll, Glasgow.

160 -- 1, Barrett Stanghill, Drummond; 2, Ryan Smith, Malta; 3, Tucker Holstein, Glasgow; 4, Jake French, Choteau; 5, Shawn Sacchi, T. Falls; 6, Kyle Fulton, Forsyth.

171 -- 1, Adam DeBruycker, Choteau; 2, Trent Jones, Harlem; 3, Taylor Vaughn, Eureka; 4, Sam Smith, Glasgow; 5, Rob Klingman, Chinook; 6, Tanner Cobbs, Florence.

189 -- 1, Ben Stroh, Chinook; 2, Adam Moore, Noxon; 3, Owen DeBruycker, Choteau; 4, Lucas Schultz, Conrad; 5, Austin Reichelt, Fort Benton; 6, Michael Wilson, Eureka.

215 -- 1, Brock Calvi, Cut Bank; 2, Jorrell Jones, Chinook; 3, KaCee Sutton, Florence; 4, Taylor Buck, Choteau; 5, Rob Smartnick, Jefferson; 6, Drew Irvine, Belt.

HWT -- 1, Chaz Hopstad, Glasgow; 2, Ryan Hensleigh, Colstrip; 3, Ethan Woolery, C-J-I; 4, Matt Ortega, Fairfield; 5, Blake Eraeux, Fort Benton; 6, Shaldon Norvick, C-J-I.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021