Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

Hi-Line Sports Schedule

 


Thursday

High School Basketball

Big Sandy girls vs Highwood, 6 p.m.

Big Sandy boys vs Highwood, 7:30 p.m.

College Basketball

Skylights vs DSU, 5 p.m.

Lights vs DSU, 7 p.m.

Friday

High School Basketball

Chinook girls vs Winifred, 11:30 a.m. At Big Sandy

Chinook boys vs Dutton-Brady,

1 p.m. at Big Sandy

North Star boys vs Winifred, 2:30 p.m. At Big Sandy

North Star girls vs Highwood, 5:30 p.m. At Big Sandy

Big Sandy girls vs Power, 8:30 p.m.

At Big Sandy

Rocky Boy boys vs Box Elder, 9:45 a.m. NAC at MSU-Northern

Harlem girls vs HLP, 11:15 a.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

HLP boys vs Browning JV, 12:45 p.m. NAC at MSU-Northern

Rocky Boy girls vs Valier, 2:15 p.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

Box Elder girls vs Browning JV,

5:15 p.m. NAC at MSU-Northern

Harlem boys vs Valier. 6:45 p.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

C/J-I boys vs Ft. Benton, 5:30 p.m.

C/J-I girls vs Ft. Benton, 7 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Havre at Mining City Duals

In Butte

Saturday

High School Basketball

Chinook boys vs Winifred, 11:30 a.m. At Big Sandy

Chinook girls vs Denton, 2:30 p.m.

At Big Sandy

North Star girls vs Dutton-Brady, 5:30 p.m. At Big Sandy

North Star boys vs Highwood, 7 p.m. At Big Sandy

Big Sandy boys vs Power, 8:30 p.m.

At Big Sandy

HLP girls vs Heart Butte, 9:30 a.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

Box Elder boys vs Valier, 11 a.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

Harlem girls vs Valier, 3:30 p.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

Rocky Boy boys vs Heart Butte, 5 p.m. NAC at MSU-Northern

Box Elder girls vs Rocky Boy, 6:30 p.m. NAC at MSU-Northern

HLP boys vs Harlem, 8 p.m.

NAC at MSU-Northern

C/J-I girls vs Augusta, 5:30 p.m.

C/J-I boys vs Augusta, 7:15 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Havre at Mining City Duals

In Butte

High School Swimming

Havre Invitational

at Havre Community Pool

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 02/26/2022 11:09