Havre Daily News - News you can use

Montana Prep Basketball Power Polls

 


GIRLS

Class AA

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Bozeman (7)

8-0

97

1

2. Billings West (2)

9-0

91

2

3. Missoula Sentinel (1)

9-0

82

3

4. Great Falls Russell

7-1

69

4

5. Helena Capital

7-2

61

5

Others receiving votes: None.

Class A

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Sidney (5)

7-1

90

4

2. Miles City (3)

7-2

86

3

3. Butte Central (1)

6-2

80

2

4. Anaconda (1)

6-2

72

1

5. Dillon

7-3

54

5

Others receiving votes: Glendive 6, Columbia Falls 6, Stevensville 6.

Class B

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Malta (6)

10-0

95

1

2. Fairfield (4)

10-0

93

2

3. Shepherd

9-0

80

3

4. Townsend

10-1

58

T4

5. Missoula Loyola

9-1

56

6

6. Three Forks

9-2

38

T4

7. Bigfork

10-1

35

9

8. Broadus

8-2

34

7

9. Columbus

8-2

18

NR

T10.Choteau

8-2

13

8

T10.Wolf Point

8-2

13

10

Others receiving votes: Lodge Grass 11, Big Timber 4, Deer Lodge 2.

Class C

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Harlowton-Ryegate (4)

10-0

92

1

2. Scobey-Opheim (1)

8-0

73

2

3. Belt

9-0

72

6

4. Fairview (5)

9-0

64

5

5. Terry

6-0

47

8

6. Winnett-Grass Range

7-0

44

7

7. Ennis

8-0

41

9

8. Roberts

9-2

31

T7

9. Big Sandy

9-1

24

NR

10. Charlo

9-0

17

T10

Others receiving votes: Box Elder 12, Drummond 9, Twin Bridges 8, Joliet 6, Circle 6, Harrison-Willow Creek 2, Roy-Winifred 2.

BOYS

Class AA

1. Bozeman (10)

8-0

100

1

2. Billings West

9-1

90

2

3. Great Falls

7-1

76

4

4. Great Falls Russell

6-2

72

3

5. Missoula Hellgate

7-3

50

NR

Others receiving votes: Billings Senior 12.

Class A

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Columbia Falls (8)

8-0

98

1

2. Laurel (2)

7-2

89

2

3. Sidney

6-1

66

3

4. Butte Central

6-2

57

4

5. Dillon

8-2

53

5

Others receiving votes: Corvallis 37.

Class B

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Rocky Boy (4)

9-1

90

1

2. Wolf Point (4)

10-0

88

3

3. Malta (1)

9-1

74

2

4.Columbus (1)

7-1

73

5

5. Shelby

8-2

38

4

6. Forsyth

7-2

33

NR

7. Florence

7-2

25

NR

8. Manhattan

7-3

22

9

9. Baker

6-2

22

6

10. Missoula Loyola

9-2

21

7

Others receiving votes: Bigfork 15, Fairfield 14, Cut Bank 11, Broadus 10, Huntley Project 8, Whitehall 3, Manhattan Christian 3.

Class C

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Roy-Winifred (7)

8-0

95

3

2. Charlo

10-0

66

4

3. Absarokee (1)

8-1

61

1

4. Froid-Medicine Lake (Froid Lake)

9-1

58

2

5. Dutton-Brady (1)

9-0

49

10

6. Twin Bridges

7-1

48

8

7. Joliet

9-1

34

NR

8. Northern Cheyenne

8-1

25

NR

9. Scobey-Opheim

7-1

24

6

10.Wibaux

7-1

22

5

Others receiving votes: Nashua 20, Culbertson (1) 16, Shields Valley 10, Denton 9, Big Sandy 7, Power 3, Victor 3.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021

Rendered 07/28/2022 03:02