Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

Friday's Prep Basketball

 


Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings Senior 48, Great Falls 40

Bozeman 57, Billings West 48

Great Falls Russell 61, Billings Skyview 42

Kalispell Glacier 56, Kalispell Flathead 49

Central A at Belgrade Semifinal

Browning 70, Havre 65, OT

Butte Central 43, Lewistown (Fergus) 33

Eastern A at Glendive Semifinal

Billings Central 67, Sidney 52

Laurel 65, Miles City 32

Northwest A at Ronan Semifinal

Columbia Falls 74, Ronan 55

Polson 52, Whitefish 49

Southwest A at Hamilton Semifinal

Corvallis 68, Hamilton 48

Dillon 50, Stevensville 49

Western B at Pablo Loser Out

Deer Lodge 64, Plains 46

Troy 54, Missoula Loyola 40

Semifinal

Bigfork 61, Valley Christian 36

Florence 60, Thompson Falls 39

Northern C at Great Falls Loser Out

Box Elder 39, Highwood 35

Stanford-Geyser 49, Fort Benton 38

Semifinal

Dutton-Brady 58, Chinook 34

Power 50, Roy-Winifred 43

Western C at Butte Loser Out

Ennis 67, Charlo 60

Lincoln 52, Sheridan 41

Semifinal

Arlee 44, Twin Bridges 37

Drummond 69, Shields Valley 65

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bozeman 59, Billings West 53

Great Falls 44, Billings Senior 36

Kalispell Glacier 61, Kalispell Flathead 36

Central A at Belgrade Semifinal

Butte Central 59, Lewistown (Fergus) 38

Eastern A at Glendive Semifinal

Billings Central 50, Sidney 48, 2OT

Laurel 44, Miles City 30

Northwest A at Ronan Semifinal

Columbia Falls 37, Whitefish 26

Libby 29, Polson 27

Southwest A at Hamilton Semifinal

Anaconda 43, Hamilton 24

Dillon 56, Stevensville 42

Northern B at Malta Loser Out

Shelby 48, Harlem 34

Wolf Point 56, Conrad 41

Semifinal

Fairfield 53, Glasgow 23

Malta 48, Choteau 35

Southern B at Manhattan Christian Loser Out

Columbus 58, Red Lodge 51

Lodge Grass 73, Townsend 54

Semifinal

Broadus 66, Three Forks 64

Shepherd 53, Baker 42

Western B at Pablo Loser Out

Bigfork 61, Superior 38

Valley Christian 50, St. Ignatius 34

Eastern C at Glasgow Loser Out

Circle 75, Nashua 30

Hinsdale 32, Froid/Medicine Lake 24

Semifinal

Fairview 51, Saco-Whitewater 45

Scobey 56, Culbertson 44

Northern C at Great Falls Loser Out

Chinook 63, Box Elder 49

Roy-Winifred 46, Geraldine 34

Championship

Belt 55, Winnett-Grass Range 53

Southern C at Billings (RMC) Loser Out

Joliet 48, Jordan 25

Terry 52, Roberts 50

Semifinal

Broadview-Lavina 58, Ekalaka 50

Harlowton-Ryegate 44, Wibaux 37, OT

Western C at Butte Loser Out

Harrison-Willow Creek 64, Seeley-Swan 58

Twin Bridges 57, Charlo 30

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021