Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

2012 Havre Lions Invite Track Results

 


Havre Invitational

GIRLS

Team scores -- Glasgow 143.5, Havre 96, Chinook 81, Malta 64, North Star 48.5, Fort Benton 30, Big Sandy 21, Wolf Point 15, Browning 14, Shelby 12, Whitewater 1.

100 -- Amanda Sansaver, WP, 12.8; Haylee Anderson, NS, 12.84; Tiara Show, Bro, 12.93; Debra Griebel, Gla, 13.3; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 13.5; Amanda Wolf, Gla, 13.56.

200 -- Debra Griebel, Gla, 27.9; Melanie Brauchle, She, 27.93; Tiara Show, Bro, 28.06; Haylee Anderson, NS, 28.13; Amanda Wolf, Gla, 28.47; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 29.03.

400 -- Katy Allen, FB, 1:04; Rahcael Zeiger, Gla, 1:05; Mirana Evans, FB, 1:06; Molly Herron, BS, 1:07; Kelby Grotbo, She, 1:08; Brooke Leader, BS, 1:09.

800 -- Hannah Weber, Chi, 2:32; Peyton Filius, Hav, 2:34; Molly Herron, BS, 2:38; Ashlynn Van Voast, Hav, 2:40; Amanda McDonald, Gla, 2:44; Kourtney Simonson, Whi, 2:47.

1,600 -- Jami Johnson, Gla, 5:28; Josie Braaten, Gla, 5:42; Peyton Filius, Hav, 5:47; Hannah Weber, Chi,, 5:53; Mateila Cline, BS, 6:00; Emma Fewer, Gla, 6:07.

3,200 -- Jami Johnson, Gla, 11:55; Josie Braaten, Gla, 12:11; Emma Fewer, Gla, 13:02; Jessie Cole, Mal, 13:22; Ivannah Spotted Eagle, Bro, 13:28; Shelby Gasvoda, BS, 13:35.

100 hurdles -- Debra Griebel, Gla, 16.86; Kayla Hanson, Chi, 17.22; Abbi Helland, Gla, 17.49; Amy Breigenzer, Gla, 17.79; Delainey Spicher, NS, 17.81; Sarah Massar, NS, 18.45.

300 hurdles -- Kayla Hanson, Chi, 49.5; Delainey Spicher, NS, 51.32; Katy Allen, FB, 51.34; Alexandra Pratt, Mal, 51.75; Abbi Helland, Gla, 52.01; Ashlynn Van Voast, Hav, 52.1.

400 relay -- Glasgow (Amy Breigenzer, Debra Griebel, Abbi Helland, Megan Dailey) 54.01, North Star 55.46, Malta 55.65, Chinook 55.92, Fort Benton 56.37, Big Sandy 56.5.

1,600 relay -- Glasgow (Amanda Wolf, Abbi Helland, Amanda McDonald, Jami Johnson) 4:32, Havre 4:33, Big Sandy 4:33.8, Fort Benton 4:40, Malta 4:44, Shelby 4:45.

High jump -- Sammy Evans, Hav, 5-0; Megan Dailey, Gla, 4-8; Kaylie Gilman, Hav, 4-8; Skylar Vukasin, Hav, 4-6; Amanda McDonald, Gla, 4-4; Meghan Buck, 4-4.

Pole vault -- Lacey Wald, Hav, 8-0; Kaylie Gilman, Hav, 7-0; Peyton Filius, Hav, 6-6; Sierra Yanny, NS, 6-6; Kaela Cappis, FB, 5-6.

Long jump -- Sammy Evans, Hav, 16-2.75; Madison McCann, Chi, 14-5.5; Megan Dailey, Gla, 14-0.25; Jennifer Nordgulen, Hav, 13-8.25; Sarah Masser, NS, 13-8; Kelsey Borgen, Gla, 13-8.

Triple jump -- Sammy Evans, Hav, 34-3.5; Kayla Hanson, Chi, 31-11; Madson McCann, Chi, 31-7; Talya Johnson, Chi, 30-5; Kelsey Borgen, Gla, 30-1.5; Jennifer Nordgulen, Hav, 28-10.25.

Shot put -- Brenna King, Mal, 34-11; Darby Schye, Mal, 34-4; Shelby Lipp, NS, 32-0; Amanda Sansaver, WP, 31-5.5; Tavin Schneider, Chi, 30-6.5; Britney Nelson, Chi, 29-3.

Discus -- Brenna King, Mal, 104-11; Devyn Bell, Gla, 103-3; Britney Nelson, Chi, 98-9; Makhayla Farmer, Chi, 90-3; Shelby Lipp, NS, 84-6; Melissa Unger, Gla, 82-5.

Javelin -- Courtney Henry, Mal, 130-5; Kimberly Brown, Mal, 104-0; Makhayla Farmer, Chi, 96-9; Shelby Lipp, NS, 96-7; Brenna King, Mal, 96-1; Amanda Sansaver, WP, 94-5.

BOYS

Team scores -- Malta 117.5, Glasgow 99, Havre 91, Chinook 68, Shelby 53, Wolf Point 28, Fort Benton 26.5, Box Elder 12, Big Sandy 9, North Star 8, Browning 8, Hays-Lodgepole 1.

100 -- Mason Case, Hav, 11.45; Jake Bushman, Mal, 11.61; Antonio Moreno, She, 11.64; Dalton Brookie, Mal, 11.74; Jade Olson, Mal, 11.78; Tyson Kultgen, Hav, 12.08.

200 -- Mason Case, Hav, 23.0; Antonio Moreno, She, 23.1; Bryan Larson, Gla, 23.86; Wyatt Ullery, FB, 23.87; J.J. Ferrer, FB, 23.9; Justin Stevens, BS, 24.12.

400 -- Dylan Surber, Chi, 53.5; Luke Zeiger, Gla, 54.9; Bridger Sanders, Gla, 55.5; Zach Czerda, Mal, 56.6; Tanner Raph, She, 56.8; Tyler Baker, Bro, 57.2.

800 -- Dylan Surber, Chi, 2:02; Tanner Raph, She, 2:07; Tate Carney, Mal, 2:07; Bridger Sanders, Gla, 2:14; Zac Leader, BS, 2:17; Brandon Trombley, Bro, 2:17.

1,600 -- Kaylan Johnson, Chi, 4:57; Tate Carney, Mal, 5:02; Marc Klimas, Hav, 5:02; William Ketchum, BE, 5:13; Anthony Rappold, Mal, 5:16; Caydon Keller, She, 5:19.

3,200 -- Marc Klimas, Hav, 10:41; William Ketchum, BE, 11:12; Kaylan Johnson, Chi, 11:12; Matt Phillips, Gla, 11:42; Caydon Keller, She, 11:49; Jon Norwood, FB, 11:49.

110 hurdles -- Michael Richards, Hav, 18.15; Udochukwu Obioha, WP, 18.87; Garrett Giblette, Mal, 19.15; Shelby Sizemore, NS, 20.14.

300 hurdles -- Kendall Denham, Mal, 45.2; Keane Stewart, She, 48.42; Ian Rasor, WP, 49.11; Shelby Sizemore, NS, 49.99; Michael Richards, Hav, 50.01; Garrett Giblette, Mal, 51.0.

400 relay -- Malta (Dalton Brookie, Sam Peterson, Jake Bushman, Jade Olson) 45.58, Havre 46.6, Chinook 46.93, Big Sandy 47.5, Browning 47.6, Shelby 48.07.

1,600 relay -- (tie) Glasgow (Chase Fossum, Bryan Larson, Bridger Sanders, Luke Zeiger) and Shelby (Keane Stewart, Tanner Raph, Lucas Brauchle, Antonio Moren) 3:47, Malta 3:50, Chinook 3:52, Fort Benton 3:52.7, Big Sandy 3:53.8.

High jump -- Barry Murnion, Chi, 6-0; Ben Hulme, FB, 5-6; Dan Miller, Hav, 5-0; Kyle Evans, FB, 5-0.

Pole vault -- Luke Zeiger, Gla, 12-7; Thurman Holdsclaw, Hav, 11-6; Matt Emge, Hav, 11-6; Thomas Gruber, Hav, 11-0; Zach Plum, hav, 10-6; Kaden Bedwell, Mal, 10-6.

Long jump -- Bryan Larson, Gla, 19-10.5; Jake Bushman, Mal, 19-8; Kendall Denham, Mal, 19-4; Jalen Croff, Bro, 19-1.75; Kyle Evans, FB, 18-0.5; Zach Czereda, Mal, 18-0.5.

Triple jump -- Kendall Denham, Mal, 39-0.25; Jake Bushman, Mal, 38-11; Lachlan Vaira, Gla, 37-11; Kyle Evans, FB, 36-3; Keane Stewart, She, 34-6; Dan Miller, Hav, 32.5.75.

Shot put -- Kori Meiers, Gla, 45-7; Kelin King, Mal, 40-1.5; Dominique Brown, WP, 39-9; Joey Devries, Hav, 39-5; Kade Rismon, Hav, 38-8; Kaden Beck, BS, 38-6.5.

Discus -- Zach Molyneaux, Chi, 133-6; Dominique Brown, WP, 124-6; Doug Fyall, She, 119-1; Henry Oyler, Mal, 116-10; Andy Gardner, Gla, 113-0; Garrett Doney, HL, 106-7.

Javelin -- Kori Meiers, Gla, 169-0; Andy Gardner, Gla, 159-8; Lane Herbert, Gla, 158-9; Kaden Bedwell, Mal, 154-8; Zach Molyneaux, Chi, 139-0; Kade Rismon, Hav, 135-10.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022