Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

Central A Divisional Track Results

 


Central A

at Havre

BOYS

Team scores - Belgrade 177, Lewistown 113.5, Havre 110.5, Livingston 94, Browning 24.

100 - Mason Case, HAV 11.43; Brandon Toney, LIV 11.66; Brock Butcher, Lew 11.68; Andrew Bautista, LEW 11.68; Zach Petrich, LIV 11.90; (tie) Thurman Holdsclaw, HAV 11.98; (tie) Ty Simenson, LIV 11.98

200 - Mason Case, HAV 22.99; Chris Allen, BEL 23.41; Brock Butcher, LEW 23.69; Zach Petrich, LIV 24.13; Andrew Bautista, LEW 24.14; Brandon Toney, LIV 24.20.

400 - Chris Allen, BEL 52.44; Brock Butcher, LEW 53.95; Brandon Toney, LIV 55.24; Mason Case, HAV 55.25; Stephan Juarez, Brn, 55.47; Nick Omeasoo, Brn, 55.50.

800 - Chris Allen, BEL 2:05.56; Garrett Aauillard, HAV 2:06.02; Ryan McKinney, LEW 2:06.61; Charles Vance, LIV 2:08.07; Trysten, Bousquet, BEL 2:09.43; Nick Evans, BEL 2:09.83.

1,600 – Monte Cole, LIV 4:35.90; Garrett Aguillard, HAV 4:43; Colton Hegdal, BEL 4:43.30; Emmitt DustyBull, BRO 4:43.40; Charles Vance, LIV 4:43.80; Jonathan Eastwood, BEL 4:47.50.

3,200 - Monte Cole, LIV 10:06.80; Garrett Aguillard, HAV 10:27.90; Jonathan Eastwood, BEL 10:28.40; Colton Hegdal, BEL 10:29.00; Marc Klimas, HAV 10:30.40; Emmitte DustyBull, Brn, 10:38.00.

400 relay - Belgrade, 45.40; Lewistown, 45.85; Livingston, 46.65; Browning, 47.73.

1.600 relay - Belgrade 3:37.30; Browning 3:38.78; Livingston 3:39.0; Lewistown 3:42.8; Havre 3:46.9.

110 hurdles - James Derhiem, LEW 17.57; Logan Betts, BEL 17.74; Michael Richards, HAV 17.97; Nolan Anselmi, BEL 18.47; Jimmy Malone, LEW 19.99.

300 hurdles – Jimmy Malone, LEW 43.91; Daniel Thibault, BEL 44.41; James Derhelm, LEW 44.70; Hunter Grover, LEW 45.72; Joseph Bremmer, BRO 47.89; Michael Richards, HAV 48.52.

Long jump - Brock Butcher, LEW 20-00 1/2; Zach Petrich, LIV 19-07 3/4; Zach Plum, HAV 19-03; Brandon Stubbs, BEL 18-07 1/4; Paul Reibe, BEL 18-06; Tristen Walker, BEL 18-00 1/2.

High jump -– Brandon Stubbs, BEL 5-8; Brock Butcher, LEW 5-6; Nick Evans, BEL 5-4; Brayden Koncol, BEL 5-2.

Triple jump - Brandon Stubbs, BEL 40-6 ½; Thurmon Holdsclaw, HAV 40-1 3/4; Paul Reibe, BEL 39-0 ½; Brayden Koncol, BEL 36-07 1/4; Hunter Grover, LEW 36-01; Carson Feller, LEW 35-01 ¾.

Shot put - Chris Emter, LIV 44-08; Mike Baumberger, BEL 42-03 3/4; Kyle Satre, LIV 42-03; Daniel Thibault, BEL 41-06 1/2; Clifford Ollinger, Brn, 40-09 1/4; Kade Rismon, HAV 39-11.

Discus - Connor Rehm, BEL 143-0; Chance Zahn, LIV 139-9; Mike Baumberger, BEL 138-2; Daniel Thibault, BEL 128-0; Chris Emter, LIV 123-0; Calvin Swanson, BEL 120-0.

Javelin - Dylan Stenseth, LEW 163-9; Paul Reibe, BEL 160-5; Carson Feller, LEW 160-1; Kade Rismon, HAV 141-1; Ryen Antley, HAV 138-8; Chris Emter, LIV 132-5.

Pole vault - Thurman Holdsclaw, HAV 12-6; Thomas Gruber, HAV 12-0; Matt Emge, HAV 11-6; Zach Plum, HAV 11-0; Gunner Aageson, HAV 10-6; Austin Stowell, BEL 10-6.

GIRLS

Team scores - Belgrade 182, Lewistown 170, Havre 75, Livingston 72, Browning 18.

100 - Tiara Show, BRO, 12.88; Sammy Evans, HAV 13.09; ; Holly Dahinden, BEL 13.18; Emily Foss, BEL 13.19; Kayla Novotny, BEL 13.28; Isis Covington, LIV 13.38.

200 – Shelby Erdahl, BEL 26.63; Sammy Evans, HAV 27.05; Emily Foss, BEL 27.15; Kayla Novotny, BEL 27.20; Kiera Bulluck 27.23. Holly Dahinden, BEL 27.33

400 - Jordyn Yarborough, LIV 1:02.2; Tanna Holiday, BEL 1:03.64; Emily Foss, BEL 1:03.72; Madeline Orrell, BEL 1:03.77; Megan Hawkins, LIV 1:04.11; Ashlynn Van Voast, HAV 1:05.72.

800 - Sadie Reddick, BEL 2:24.9; Ashlynn VanVoast, HAV 2:28.17; Jordyn Yarborough, LIV 2:28.49; Peyton Filius, HAV 2:28.71; McKenzie Fradley, LEW 2:35.97; Maida Walters, 2:39.8.

1,600 - Sadie Reddick, BEL 5:39.0; Peyton Filius, HAV 5:46.0; Dalainy Tedesco, LEW 5:51.0; Miranda Keenan, LIV 5:52.0; Espe Battrick, LEW 5:56.0; Maida Walters, LEW 5:57.0.

3,200 - Dalainy Tedesco, LEW 12:23.70; Sarah Foster, LEW 12:24.90; Miranda Keenan, LIV 12:39.10; Marissa Westenskow, LIV 12:57.10; Maida Walters, LEW 13:13.70; Kierstyn Brandt, BEL 13:17.30.

100 hurdles - Kiera Bulluck, LEW 15.36; Shelby Erdahl, BEL 15.63; Jada Scheffelmaer, LEW 15.88; Courtney Stromme, BEL 16.51; Kyra Fisher, BEL 16.88; Taylor Jensen, LEW 17.01.

300 hurdles - Kiera Bulluck, LEW 45.47; Shelby Erdahl, BEL 46.27; Jade Scheffelmaer, LEW 47.64; Megan Hawkins, LIV 47.79; Kyra Fisher, LEW 49.41; Taylor Jensen, LEW 49.81.

400 relay - Belgrade, 50.48; Lewistown, 51.49; Livingtson, 53.15; Havre, 54.94.

1,600 relay - Livingston 4:15.10; Lewistown, 4:26; Havre, 4:29.8.

High jump - McCalle Feller, LEW 5-4; Marti Eaglefeathers, Brn, 5-0; Kiera Bulluck, LEW 5-0; Janessa Benjamin, BEL 5-0; Dylan Fowler, BEL 4-10; Jada Scheffelmaer, LEW 4-10.

Long jump - Kiera Bulluck, LEW 16-10 3/4; Dylan Fowler, BEL 16-10 1/2; Sammy Evans, HAV 16-9 1/4; Sarah Bates, BEL 16-1 1/2; Nichole Karhi, LEW 15-11; Marti Eaglefeathers, Brn, 15-10 1/4.

Triple jump - Sammy Evans, HAV 34-10 ¾; McCalle Feller, LEW 34-0 ½; Sarah Bates, BEL 33-04; Madison Page, BEL 32-11 ½; Dylan Fowler, BEL 32-10 ¼; Jennifer Nordgulen, HAV 32-02 ½.

Shot put - Shelby Schwendeman, BEL 32-10 ¾; Gabby Moore, LEW 32-1; Claire Meyer, LIV 30-9; Cheyenne Monger, BEL 29-3; Jennifer Fowler, BEL 27-10 ¼.

Pole vault - Lacey Waid, HAV 9-6; Sydney Stivers, LEW 9-0; Mary Jane Smiley, BEL 8-6; Leighton Hirsch, BEL 8-6; Lissa Quinlan, LEW 8-0; Octavia Durnam, BEL 7-6.

Discus - Shelby Schwendeman, BEL 105-10; Claire Meyer, LIV 94-0; McCalle Feller, LEW 92-0; Gabby Moore, LEW 88-7; Jamie Woolman, BEL 87-0; Syndee Schwendeman, BEL 85-9.

Javelin - McCalle Feller, LEW 130-7; Lissa Quinlan, LEW 112-11; Madison Page, BEL 110-1; Alyssa Cornell, LIV 106-2; Mikaela Olson, LEW 102-10; Neya Bischoff, HAV 95-7.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2022