Havre Daily News - News you can use

Local Bowling Report: Ryan Mapes rolls a 300

Ten Pin Chatter

 

Harvest Moon Lanes had its first 300-game of the season last week. Congratulations to Ryan Mapes who rolled games of 300, 258 and 235, just missing an 800 series by seven pins after he rolled a 793. It was Mapes’ fourth career 300-game.

Fantastic bowling Ryan.

Highs for the week were, Julie Rodgers 204-559 for the women and obviously, Mapes for the men, 300-793.

Sunday Keglers: Janet Robinson 164-441, Hollie Mercer 151, Dana Springer 155, 171-475, Suener Springer 160, 191, 173-524, Julie Smith 162, Dawn Crowder 169, Pam Conaster 171, 157-470, Michele Denny 177-469, Kyndra Hall 169, 178-450, Donna Tilleman 155, 166-456, DeAnne Mullner-Kalk 156, 151-447, Brandy Kurtz 163, Alicia Burrington 182-451, Chad Springer 193, Jered Weigel 189, Barry Crowder 236, 204, Doug Denny 194, 206-544, Seth Jensen 192, 191, Ed Mullner 196, Roman Surber 212-556, Kyle Surber 191, 204-584, Robert Dorris 197. High Team Series: Bud Light 2,683; 1st Place Bud Light.

Women's City: Suener Springer 165, 176-478, Lindsey O'Brecht 172, 151-468, Terry Wright 167, 174, 190-531, Denise Brewer 150, 167, Ali Ward 178-443, Pati Killebrew-Hall 171, 164-481, Patti Nault 158, 175-444, Terry Lillevedt 159-444, Pam Ehlert 159-446, Keri Woodwick 155, Tammy LaFond 168, Lynn Crossler 160, 154. High Team Series: 2,297. 1st Place: Lelok Travel.

Men's City: Shane Kemmer 222, Kyle Surber 203, 235, Roman Surber 237, Paul Jensen 197, 279-625, Shawn Burrington 201-557, Jay Burrington 216, Chris Owens 211-576, Dustin Hoffman 243, 202, Brad Bender 206, Barry Crowder 231-595, Jason McDonald 244, 227-659, Shawn Mariani 253, 235-656, Ryan Mapes 258, 300, 235-793, Brad Cornelius 221, 199, 234-654, Kevin Woods 205, Cody Thompson 227, Eric Fanning 209, Jay Shulund 254, 203-637, Arnie Shulund 254, 203-637, Arnie Shulund 196. High Team Series: Oxford Bar 3,314; 1st Place: Oxford Bar.

Thursday Open: Jackie Mayer 169-454, Delonna Malone 191, 164-485, Rhonda Gregoire 151, Lynn Crossler 183-447, Chris Anderson 159, Julie Rodgers 177, 178, 204-559. High Team Series: Havre Home Hardware 1,787. 1st Place: Havre Home Hardware.

Thursday Mixers: Ashley Linderman 164, 158-471, Brandy Kurtz 158, 177-482, Amanda Moomey 199, Sadie Surber 175, Tammy Pozega 168, 172-454, Donald Linderman 224, 208-612, Roman Surber 248, 225, 237-710, Chris Pappas 192. High Team Series: Team BA 1,334. 1st Place: Team BA.

Junior/Major: Asher Springer 121, 119, Ethan Stortz 134, 144, Noah Barrett 137, 127, Kyle Cornelius 125, 128, 142, Clara Haslem 135, Maggie Daniels 123, Elle Kucera 139, Lacey Huseby 169, 134, 118, Devin George 165, 146, Preston Glock 171, 120. Preps: Aydin Bonavita 97, Aaron Stortz 118, 109, Cash Schubert 96, 120, Landon Kinsella 98, Dale Daniels 115, 145, Sierra Moomey 91. Bantams: Reid Holmes 80, Lexi Sparks 66.

K-Lines

TUESDAY OPEN: K-LINES HIGH TEAM SERIES KLINES 2391 K-LINES HIGH TEAM GAME HEYDON DOORS 874 K-LINES HIGH GAME PAUL MCCLENDON 215 K-LINES GAMES 200 AND OVER KOLE STANDIFORD 205 PAUL MCCLENDON 215 TODD LANGEL 212 RICK MELBY 203 K-LINES 3 GAME SERIES 500 AND OVER KOLE STANDIFORD 520 GORDON STANDIFORD 553 JOEL FLADSTOL 514 PAUL MCCLENDON 516 TODD LANGEL 566 RICK MELBY 546 DARREN STEVENSON 548

MONDAY MIXED: K-LINES HIGH TEAM SERIES BOBCATS 2 K-LINES HIGH TEAM GAME GOLDSTONE 440 K-LINES HIGH MENS GAME DAN HYBNER 218 K-LINES HIGH WOMENS GAME LYNN HYBNER 157 K-LINES GAMES 200 AND OVER DAN HYBNER 218 K-LINES 3 GAME SERIES 500 AND OVER TERRY HYBNER 500 DAN HYBNER 524

YOUTH BOWLING 2/24/2019: JUNIORS BOYS HIGH GAME KODY STANDIFORD 181 GIRLS HIGH GAME ECKO FRASER 134 BOYS HIGH SERIES KODY STANDIFORD 414 GIRLS HIGH SERIES 342 PREPS BOYS HIGH GAME ETHAN MOORE 72 GIRLS HIGH GAME BROOKE BURKHARTSMEYER 83 BOYS HIGH SERIES KARSON DEDE 191 GIRLS HIGH SERIES BROOKE BURKHARTSMEYER 213; 3/3/2019: MAJOR BOYS HIGH GAME CADEN RETTIG 156 GIRLS HIGH GAME PAIJ PETERSON 170 BOYS HIGH SERIES CADEN RETTIG 458 GIRLS HIGH SERIES PAIJ PETERSON 461 JUNIORS HIGH BOYS GAME BRODIE JACKSON 165 HIGH GIRLS GAME ECKO FRASER 116 BOYS HIGH SERIES BRODIE JACKSON 337 GIRLS HIGH SERIES ECKO FRASE 323 PREPS HIGH BOYS GAME KARSON DEDE 104 HIGH GIRLS GAME BROOKE BURKHARTSMEYER 83 HIGH BOYS SERIES ASHUR FRASER 237 HIGH GIRLS SERIES JOSIE STEVENSON 201.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019