Havre Daily News - News you can use

Friday's Prep Basketball, Wrestling: Ponies sweep Lewistown

 

January 10, 2020



Prep Wrestling

Cut Bank Booster Invitational

Team scores

1. HAVRE 108.5; 2. FERGUS (LEWISTOWN) 105.5; 3. WHITEHALL 79.5; 4. CUT BANK 76.0; 4. MISSON/CHARLO 76.0; 6. CLARKFORK 73.0; 7. LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL 71.0; 8. FAIRFIELD 69.5; 9. JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL 67.0; 10. MANHATTAN 54.0; 11. POPLAR 53.5; 12. CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL 51.5; 12. FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY 51.5; 14. BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL 49.0; 15. SIMMS 46.0; 16. SHELBY 42.0; 17. THREE FORKS 41.0; 18. CHINOOK 34.0; 18. MALTA 34.0; 20. WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL 33.5; 21. ARLEE 31.5; 22. VALIER 30.0; 23. THOMPSON FALLS 29.0; 24. CHOTEAU 19.0; 25. HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL 10.0; 26. HIGHWOOD 6.0; 26. WOLF POINT 6.0; 28. CHESTER/JOPLIN/INVERNESS 4.0; 29. BELT 3.0.

Round of 32

113

Dane Hoover (WHITEHALL) 1-1 won by decision over Amilia Blackcrow (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 0-2 (Dec 9-2)

Miguel Ramos (FAIRFIELD) 3-0 won by fall over Hunter Kennedy (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 1:29)

120

Riley Pleninger (HAVRE) 3-0 won by fall over Tommy Emerson (WHITEHALL) 0-2 (Fall 1:26)

Jeff Colesworthy (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 18-5 won by fall over Tristan Sydenstricker (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 3:09)

Taye Payne (SHELBY) 5-8 won by fall over Hunter Velk (HAVRE) 1-1 (Fall 4:23)

Dawson Powers (WHITEHALL) 3-0 won by fall over Kierrin Rooney (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 4:58)

126

Caleb Simpson (CUT BANK) 1-1 won by fall over Hunter Combs (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 5-11 (Fall 1:21)

Roman Sparks (THOMPSON FALLS) 7-2 won by decision over Porter Blanchard (MANHATTAN) 1-1 (Dec 7-4)

Roper Mycke (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 18-3 won by tech fall over Gavin Watson (WHITEHALL) 0-2 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-1))

Harold Miller (SHELBY) 16-6 won by major decision over Dayne Sullivan (SIMMS) 1-1 (MD 12-0)

132

Mike Wilkinson (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over Dominick Perkins (HAVRE) 1-1 (Fall 4:27)

Dominick Peltier (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-1 won by fall over Westin Brown (THOMPSON FALLS) 0-2 (Fall 2:54)

Mariah Wahl (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Berlin Larson (SHELBY) 0-10 (Fall 0:37)

Canyon Sargent (MISSON/CHARLO) 17-7 won by fall over Clara Lufkin (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 3-11 (Fall 1:14)

Quentin Campos (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 13-5 won by fall over Wyatt Berkram (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 3:30)

Elijah Ratliff (THOMPSON FALLS) 16-7 won by fall over Gage Banner (FAIRFIELD) 1-1 (Fall 0:56)

Michael Leach (SIMMS) 2-0 won by fall over Karson Klapan (WHITEHALL) 0-2 (Fall 2:35)

138

Kale VanCampen (HAVRE) 2-1 won by fall over Forrest Fairbanks (MANHATTAN) 1-1 (Fall 1:29)

Braden Evans (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-0 won by fall over Gracie Olds (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 2-6 (Fall 0:22)

Charlie Adams (MISSON/CHARLO) 7-12 won by injury default over Gage McMillan (WHITEHALL) 0-2 (Inj. 0:56)

Colton Picco (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-1 won by major decision over Zach Durnell (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 6-8 (MD 16-4)

Mathew Larson (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Marcus Genia (POPLAR) 1-2 (Fall 3:41)

Bayley Genereux (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-1 won by fall over Sam Schade (THREE FORKS) 0-2 (Fall 1:56)

Wesley Buchannen (CLARKFORK) 20-7 won by forfeit over Shane Reishus (THOMPSON FALLS) 10-9 (For.)

Cael Giles (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by fall over Kolter Kidrick (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 1-6 (Fall 2:58)

Kade Kindler (CHOTEAU) 2-0 won by fall over Javan Snyder (POPLAR) 0-2 (Fall 0:25)

John Armstrong (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 10-7 won by decision over Brandon Wall (BELT) 7-5 (Dec 8-4)

Robert Dempsey (MISSON/CHARLO) 15-12 won by fall over David Sharp (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 5-12 (Fall 1:31)

145

Dallen Hoover (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over Ron Barnhill (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 19-5 (Fall 0:40)

Tyler Larson (SHELBY) 12-4 won by fall over Raice Strand (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 4:23)

Colt Crawford (ARLEE) 18-4 won by fall over Colten Barsness (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 0:49)

Eli Reed (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 12-5 won by major decision over Bridger Gouchenour (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 12-10 (MD 13-4)

152

Hank Dunn (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Jesse Eide (THREE FORKS) 1-2 (Fall 0:49)

Zac Judd (MALTA) 7-5 won by fall over William Buchannen (CLARKFORK) 3-10 (Fall 0:27)

Kanoa Palazzolo (ARLEE) 9-10 won by fall over Miles Dodge (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 6-8 (Fall 3:41)

Riley Forcella (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over Carter Pedersen (WOLF POINT) 12-11 (Fall 1:22)

Randy Tommerup (HAVRE) 2-1 won by fall over Brant Seewald (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 1:08)

Miguel Perez (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by fall over Morgan Axtman (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-1 (Fall 1:55)

Darwin Adams (MISSON/CHARLO) 23-6 won by fall over Lucas Andersen (THOMPSON FALLS) 10-13 (Fall 2:42)

Andrew Anderson (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Spencer Gibbs (MALTA) 9-16 (Fall 0:14)

Dakota Dixon (SIMMS) 1-2 won by fall over Christian Smith (MISSON/CHARLO) 6-10 (Fall 1:24)

Logan Boadle (POPLAR) 2-0 won by fall over Gage Bloomgren (MANHATTAN) 1-2 (Fall 1:02)

Thomas Anderson (CLARKFORK) 8-11 won by injury default over Andrew Rasmussen (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 0-2 (Inj. 0:17)

Jaxon Hume (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 1-2 won by fall over Jesse Rios (WHITEHALL) 1-2 (Fall 0:37)

Rylee Creasey (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 8-4 won by fall over Josh Spittler (FAIRFIELD) 0-2 (Fall 0:16)

Tyler Schoen (CHINOOK) 2-1 won by major decision over RJ Knoll (ARLEE) 6-8 (MD 15-4)

Connor Harris (HAVRE) 2-0 won by tech fall over KASEN KOVATCH (VALIER) 5-8 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))

160

Demetrix Austin (ARLEE) 11-6 won by fall over Wyatt Hansen (HAVRE) 0-2 (Fall 3:20)

Byron Hay (THREE FORKS) 2-1 won by fall over Joe Riehl (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 1-9 (Fall 0:14)

Garrit Weeda (MANHATTAN) 2-0 won by fall over Carter Woodson (CLARKFORK) 9-11 (Fall 3:23)

Samuel Mishler (SIMMS) 2-1 won by fall over Giavante Evens (FAIRFIELD) 0-2 (Fall 0:59)

William Turcotte (POPLAR) 2-0 won by fall over Colyn Johnson (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 (Fall 0:57)

Orion Thivierge (HAVRE) 2-0 won by fall over Camren Ross (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 10-5 (Fall 3:22)

Josh Baldwin (THOMPSON FALLS) 2-9 won by fall over Devin Cordier (ARLEE) 1-6 (Fall 0:58)

Miles Hoerauf (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over carter mclees (CLARKFORK) 5-10 (Fall 0:38)

Austin Vanek (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Colter Ball (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 1-1 (Fall 1:00)

170

Brennan Running Crane (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 11-8 won by decision over Peter Johnson (SIMMS) 1-1 (Dec 10-8)

Johnny Fehr (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Jeyden Sullivan (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 3-6 (Fall 1:25)

Blake Jensen (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by fall over Jacob Major (CHOTEAU) 0-2 (Fall 1:47)

Keaton Potter (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Dalton Estey (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 1:14)

Treyvn Nave (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Hunter Decker (SIMMS) 0-2 (Fall 5:31)

Round of 16

103

Leo Anderson (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 14-1 won by fall over Bradin Murphy (CUT BANK) 0-1 (Fall 1:18)

Trevor O Hara (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 1-1 won by fall over Harley Wade (SIMMS) 0-1 (Fall 3:45)

Will McDonnell (THREE FORKS) 1-1 won by fall over Poncho Ibenez (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 0-1 (Fall 5:42)

Chris Hall (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 won by fall over Kody Dillard (MISSON/CHARLO) 0-16 (Fall 0:15)

Damen McCord (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Briana Garcia (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 1-8 (Fall 0:20)

Jeff Klompien (THREE FORKS) 1-1 won by fall over Elijah Greene (CUT BANK) 0-1 (Fall 0:47)

113

Mick Chagnon (HAVRE) 2-0 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (HIGHWOOD) 7-5 (Fall 0:39)

Jazmin Gorder (POPLAR) 1-1 won by fall over Samantha Reed (WOLF POINT) 4-12 (Fall 1:06)

Christian Davis (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 14-3 won by fall over Dane Hoover (WHITEHALL) 1-1 (Fall 0:59)

Dominick Davis (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 10-6 won by decision over Hagen Kalista (CHOTEAU) 0-1 (Dec 6-5)

Jase Frederick (POPLAR) 2-0 won by fall over Tyrel Thomas (ARLEE) 1-4 (Fall 2:22)

Cameron Mikesell (MALTA) 16-10 won by fall over Decker Milender (CLARKFORK) 16-6 (Fall 2:38)

Kadin Brown (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 10-7 won by fall over Michael Reiff (WHITEHALL) 0-1 (Fall 5:14)

Miguel Ramos (FAIRFIELD) 3-0 won by fall over Klayton Kotter (THREE FORKS) 0-1 (Fall 0:37)

120

Riley Pleninger (HAVRE) 3-0 won by fall over Steven Schubarth (SIMMS) 0-2 (Fall 3:11)

Cody Fry (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-1 won by fall over Carter Moran (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 10-6 (Fall 3:11)

Isaiah Fields (MISSON/CHARLO) 9-11 won by fall over Tannin Baumann (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 0-2 (Fall 1:59)

Jeff Colesworthy (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 18-5 won by fall over Chase Kirkland (THREE FORKS) 0-1 (Fall 2:27)

Kason Olson (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-0 won by decision over Ashton Flamand (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 11-9 (Dec 5-2)

Taye Payne (SHELBY) 5-8 won by fall over Dakota Manecke (CUT BANK) 0-1 (Fall 3:28)

Brady Barnhill (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 12-5 won by fall over Daysha McGloughlin (CHOTEAU) 0-1 (Fall 1:19)

Dawson Powers (WHITEHALL) 3-0 won by fall over Lane Snider (CHINOOK) 1-1 (Fall 0:27)

126

Cooper Birdwell (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-0 won by fall over Caleb Simpson (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 1:32)

Alleck Holloway (WHITEHALL) 1-0 won by fall over Ryder Cole (CHESTER/JOPLIN/INVERNESS) 0-2 (Fall 1:25)

Kyle Durden (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Dylan Kamps (THREE FORKS) 0-1 (Fall 4:47)

Roman Sparks (THOMPSON FALLS) 7-3 won by fall over Chase Evans (SHELBY) 5-9 (Fall 1:22)

Roper Mycke (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 19-3 won by fall over Darrius Longknife (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 0-2 (Fall 0:58)

Walker Murphy (MISSON/CHARLO) 17-14 won by fall over Aiden Copenhaver (FAIRFIELD) 0-1 (Fall 3:24)

Harold Miller (SHELBY) 16-7 won by fall over Leroy Orel (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 4-6 (Fall 2:51)

Cameron Pleninger (HAVRE) 2-0 won by fall over Shane Barcus (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 1:25)

132

Mike Wilkinson (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over Coltin Loberg (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 0-1 (Fall 0:58)

Drake Berreth (CHINOOK) 1-0 won by fall over Dominick Peltier (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-1 (Fall 1:27)

Mariah Wahl (CUT BANK) 2-1 won by fall over Payton Klinger (POPLAR) 0-2 (Fall 0:37)

Levi Wagner (THREE FORKS) 2-0 won by fall over Canyon Sargent (MISSON/CHARLO) 17-7 (Fall 1:08)

Quentin Campos (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 13-5 won by major decision over Mitchell Youngman (POPLAR) 1-1 (MD 18-4)

Elijah Ratliff (THOMPSON FALLS) 16-7 won by fall over Jace Oxarart (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 2-3 (Fall 2:47)

Michael Leach (SIMMS) 2-0 won by fall over Jacob Hjartarson (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 3:24)

Jace Samsel (ARLEE) 13-6 won by fall over Sofie Rasmussen (WOLF POINT) 0-2 (Fall 0:24)

138

Nathan Schmidt (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Kale VanCampen (HAVRE) 2-1 (Fall 2:58)

Braden Evans (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-1 won by fall over Shane Soul (MALTA) 4-10 (Fall 1:37)

JOE RAMOS (VALIER) 11-12 won by major decision over Charlie Adams (MISSON/CHARLO) 7-12 (MD 15-6)

Mathew Larson (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Colton Picco (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-1 (Fall 0:43)

TY CURRY (VALIER) 14-6 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-1 (Fall 1:12)

Cael Giles (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by fall over Wesley Buchannen (CLARKFORK) 20-7 (Fall 1:52)

Kade Kindler (CHOTEAU) 2-0 won by fall over Brock Barcus (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 2:55)

Robert Dempsey (MISSON/CHARLO) 15-12 won by fall over John Armstrong (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 10-7 (Fall 0:24)

145

Dallen Hoover (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by tech fall over Aaron Wells (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 8-9 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-1))

Coltin Siphakis (MANHATTAN) 1-0 won by fall over John Hughes (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 0-2 (Fall 1:19)

Eric Strom (THOMPSON FALLS) 1-0 won by fall over Liberty LaValley (CHOTEAU) 0-1 (Fall 0:51)

Tyler Larson (SHELBY) 12-4 won by decision over Ashton Grover (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-1 (Dec 6-3)

Colt Crawford (ARLEE) 18-4 won by tech fall over Chance Muller (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 (TF-1.5 4:45 (19-3))

Kyle Denny (WHITEHALL) 1-0 won by fall over Bryant Mertz (SHELBY) 6-14 (Fall 1:04)

Jackson Bloomgren (MANHATTAN) 1-0 won by decision over Eli Reed (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 12-5 (Dec 7-5)

Isaac DuMontier (MISSON/CHARLO) 21-4 won by fall over Jhase Monroe (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 10-5 (Fall 1:29)

152

Hank Dunn (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Zac Judd (MALTA) 7-5 (Fall 3:18)

Riley Forcella (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over Kanoa Palazzolo (ARLEE) 9-10 (Fall 1:06)

Isaac Richardson (MANHATTAN) 1-0 won by fall over Randy Tommerup (HAVRE) 2-1 (Fall 4:56)

Miguel Perez (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by decision over Darwin Adams (MISSON/CHARLO) 23-6 (Dec 9-8)

Andrew Anderson (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Dakota Dixon (SIMMS) 1-2 (Fall 0:37)

Logan Boadle (POPLAR) 2-0 won by fall over Thomas Anderson (CLARKFORK) 8-11 (Fall 3:20)

Rylee Creasey (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 8-4 won by tech fall over Jaxon Hume (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 1-2 (TF-1.5 5:07 (17-0))

Connor Harris (HAVRE) 2-0 won by fall over Tyler Schoen (CHINOOK) 2-1 (Fall 0:30)

160

Duane Otto II (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-0 won by tech fall over Demetrix Austin (ARLEE) 11-6 (TF-1.5 4:40 (17-0))

Lance Blackcrow (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 1-0 won by fall over Byron Hay (THREE FORKS) 2-1 (Fall 3:00)

Garrit Weeda (MANHATTAN) 2-0 won by fall over Samuel Mishler (SIMMS) 2-1 (Fall 1:07)

William Turcotte (POPLAR) 2-0 won by fall over Rylan McDaniel (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 3-8 (Fall 0:29)

Orion Thivierge (HAVRE) 2-0 won by fall over Wade Boggs (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 0-2 (Fall 1:16)

Colt French (MALTA) 7-12 won by fall over Josh Baldwin (THOMPSON FALLS) 2-9 (Fall 5:56)

Miles Hoerauf (WHITEHALL) 2-0 won by fall over Braeden Jones (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 9-8 (Fall 2:41)

Austin Vanek (CUT BANK) 2-0 won by fall over Cyrus Richardson (MANHATTAN) 1-1 (Fall 1:39)

170

Isaiah Alik (MISSON/CHARLO) 23-0 won by fall over JT Hauer (CHINOOK) 1-1 (Fall 1:33)

Brennan Running Crane (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 11-8 won by fall over Giovanni Gibson (CUT BANK) 0-1 (Fall 1:30)

Johnny Fehr (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by decision over Kendall Moore (MALTA) 8-14 (Dec 9-4)

Blake Jensen (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by fall over Silas Acker (CLARKFORK) 7-11 (Fall 2:25)

Keaton Potter (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Tye Jones (MALTA) 8-6 (Fall 0:46)

Talon DeMers (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 5-4 won by fall over Cole Troy (FAIRFIELD) 1-1 (Fall 1:36)

Cameron Brusven (SHELBY) 13-8 won by fall over Kace Eriksson (THREE FORKS) 0-2 (Fall 1:39)

Treyvn Nave (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Gaten Wassberg (WHITEHALL) 0-1 (Fall 5:44)

182

Charlie Bullcalf (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 14-4 won by major decision over Dominic Babcock (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 0-1 (MD 13-1)

Bryce Lohman (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 1-0 won by fall over Steven Champine (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 5-10 (Fall 5:24)

205

BRETT MONROE (VALIER) 16-6 won by major decision over Hunter Anderson (FAIRFIELD) 0-1 (MD 8-0)

Chanden Vulles (CLARKFORK) 19-4 won by fall over Leo Scafani (WHITEHALL) 0-1 (Fall 3:41)

Jeremy Gallagher (CUT BANK) 1-0 won by fall over Domanic LaBonte (THREE FORKS) 0-1 (Fall 2:57)

Jacob Berger (POPLAR) 1-0 won by fall over Brendyn Whiteman (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 8-9 (Fall 1:50)

Kolter Bouma (FAIRFIELD) 1-0 won by fall over Dre Oshio (MALTA) 9-13 (Fall 1:49)

Matt Riehl (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 12-3 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 0-1 (Fall 3:29)

Kai Nash (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 5-4 won by decision over Dennis Schjetne (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 0-1 (Dec 5-0)

Lane Hinderager (SIMMS) 1-0 won by fall over Miles Anderson (MISSON/CHARLO) 19-8 (Fall 3:51)

275

Wyatt Dunbar (CHINOOK) 1-0 won by decision over Ruebin Swenson (CHESTER/JOPLIN/INVERNESS) 0-1 (Dec 7-3)

Stetson LeFurgey (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 1-0 won by fall over Cole Adams (HAVRE) 0-1 (Fall 3:27)

Robert Running Rabit (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Wes Omsberg (CUT BANK) 0-1 (Fall 5:18)

Jacob Lapinski (CLARKFORK) 21-2 won by fall over John Matt (ARLEE) 1-6 (Fall 0:14)

Dylan Morris (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-0 won by decision over Brian Sweeney (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 3-6 (Dec 9-7)

Chuck Braverock (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 15-4 won by fall over Isaac Lauver (FAIRFIELD) 0-1 (Fall 0:37)

Alen Nelson (CUT BANK) 1-0 won by fall over Dustin Cordier (ARLEE) 0-6 (Fall 1:37)

Round 5 Quarterfinals

103

Leo Anderson (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 14-1 won by fall over Trevor O Hara (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 1-1 (Fall 5:18)

Joey Bender (HAVRE) 1-0 won by tech fall over Will McDonnell (THREE FORKS) 1-1 (TF-1.5 5:51 (20-3))

Damen McCord (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Chris Hall (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 (Fall 0:30)

Ryder Hansen (CLARKFORK) 10-5 won by fall over Jeff Klompien (THREE FORKS) 1-1 (Fall 4:43)

113

Mick Chagnon (HAVRE) 2-0 won by fall over Jazmin Gorder (POPLAR) 1-1 (Fall 0:26)

Christian Davis (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 14-3 won by fall over Dominick Davis (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 10-6 (Fall 1:45)

Jase Frederick (POPLAR) 2-0 won by fall over Cameron Mikesell (MALTA) 16-10 (Fall 4:55)

Miguel Ramos (FAIRFIELD) 3-0 won by fall over Kadin Brown (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 10-7 (Fall 1:32)

120

Riley Pleninger (HAVRE) 3-0 won by fall over Cody Fry (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-1 (Fall 0:52)

Jeff Colesworthy (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 18-5 won by fall over Isaiah Fields (MISSON/CHARLO) 9-11 (Fall 1:51)

Kason Olson (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won in sudden victory - 1 over Taye Payne (SHELBY) 5-9 (SV-1 6-4)

Dawson Powers (WHITEHALL) 3-0 won by major decision over Brady Barnhill (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 12-5 (MD 10-0)

126

Cooper Birdwell (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by fall over Alleck Holloway (WHITEHALL) 1-1 (Fall 1:49)

Kyle Durden (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Roman Sparks (THOMPSON FALLS) 7-3 (Fall 5:11)

Roper Mycke (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 19-3 won by tech fall over Walker Murphy (MISSON/CHARLO) 17-14 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-1))

Cameron Pleninger (HAVRE) 2-0 won by tech fall over Harold Miller (SHELBY) 16-7 (TF-1.5 3:37 (17-2))

132

Mike Wilkinson (WHITEHALL) 3-0 won by fall over Drake Berreth (CHINOOK) 1-1 (Fall 3:11)

Levi Wagner (THREE FORKS) 2-0 won by fall over Mariah Wahl (CUT BANK) 2-1 (Fall 1:10)

Elijah Ratliff (THOMPSON FALLS) 17-7 won by decision over Quentin Campos (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 13-6 (Dec 10-4)

Michael Leach (SIMMS) 3-0 won by major decision over Jace Samsel (ARLEE) 13-7 (MD 16-6)

138

Nathan Schmidt (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-0 won by fall over Braden Evans (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-1 (Fall 0:53)

Mathew Larson (CUT BANK) 3-0 won by fall over JOE RAMOS (VALIER) 11-13 (Fall 1:32)

TY CURRY (VALIER) 15-6 won by fall over Cael Giles (FAIRFIELD) 2-1 (Fall 1:01)

Kade Kindler (CHOTEAU) 3-0 won by fall over Robert Dempsey (MISSON/CHARLO) 15-13 (Fall 1:48)

145

Dallen Hoover (WHITEHALL) 3-0 won in tie breaker - 1 over Coltin Siphakis (MANHATTAN) 1-1 (TB-1 5-3)

Tyler Larson (SHELBY) 13-4 won by fall over Eric Strom (THOMPSON FALLS) 1-1 (Fall 0:46)

Colt Crawford (ARLEE) 19-4 won by fall over Kyle Denny (WHITEHALL) 1-1 (Fall 1:13)

Isaac DuMontier (MISSON/CHARLO) 22-4 won by fall over Jackson Bloomgren (MANHATTAN) 1-1 (Fall 1:55)

152

Hank Dunn (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 3-0 won by decision over Riley Forcella (WHITEHALL) 2-1 (Dec 7-6)

Miguel Perez (FAIRFIELD) 3-0 won by fall over Isaac Richardson (MANHATTAN) 1-1 (Fall 0:56)

Andrew Anderson (CUT BANK) 3-0 won by fall over Logan Boadle (POPLAR) 2-1 (Fall 1:25)

Connor Harris (HAVRE) 3-0 won by fall over Rylee Creasey (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 8-5 (Fall 0:44)

160

Duane Otto II (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by tech fall over Lance Blackcrow (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 (TF-1.5 2:35 (17-1))

Garrit Weeda (MANHATTAN) 3-0 won by fall over William Turcotte (POPLAR) 2-1 (Fall 2:34)

Orion Thivierge (HAVRE) 3-0 won by fall over Colt French (MALTA) 7-13 (Fall 1:16)

Austin Vanek (CUT BANK) 3-0 won by fall over Miles Hoerauf (WHITEHALL) 2-1 (Fall 2:44)

170

Isaiah Alik (MISSON/CHARLO) 24-0 won by major decision over Brennan Running Crane (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 11-9 (MD 16-6)

Johnny Fehr (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 3-0 won by decision over Blake Jensen (FAIRFIELD) 2-1 (Dec 9-2)

Keaton Potter (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 3-0 won by fall over Talon DeMers (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 5-5 (Fall 1:15)

Cameron Brusven (SHELBY) 14-8 won by fall over Treyvn Nave (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-1 (Fall 1:43)

182

Trey Green (CLARKFORK) 18-2 won by fall over Rielly Wiegand (CHINOOK) 0-1 (Fall 1:06)

Dakota Dorn (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 13-3 won by fall over Bryce Lohman (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 (Fall 4:00)

Hayden Axtman (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 1-0 won by injury default over Mason Garfield (WOLF POINT) 7-7 (Inj. 0:00)

205

BRETT MONROE (VALIER) 17-6 won by major decision over Chanden Vulles (CLARKFORK) 19-5 (MD 14-4)

Jacob Berger (POPLAR) 2-0 won by tech fall over Jeremy Gallagher (CUT BANK) 1-1 (TF-1.5 4:54 (20-4))

Kolter Bouma (FAIRFIELD) 2-0 won by tech fall over Matt Riehl (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 12-4 (TF-1.5 4:16 (17-2))

Lane Hinderager (SIMMS) 2-0 won by fall over Kai Nash (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 5-5 (Fall 1:07)

275

Wyatt Dunbar (CHINOOK) 2-0 won by decision over Stetson LeFurgey (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 1-1 (Dec 8-4)

Jacob Lapinski (CLARKFORK) 22-2 won by fall over Robert Running Rabit (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 2-1 (Fall 2:46)

Dylan Morris (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-0 won by tech fall over Brock Hanford (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 0-1 (TF-1.5 6:00 (17-2))

Chuck Braverock (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 16-4 won by fall over Alen Nelson (CUT BANK) 1-1 (Fall 1:05)

Consolation Round 3

103

Briana Garcia (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 2-8 won by fall over Kody Dillard (MISSON/CHARLO) 0-17 (Fall 0:28)

Bradin Murphy (CUT BANK) 1-1 won by fall over Harley Wade (SIMMS) 0-2 (Fall 2:13)

113

Michael Reiff (WHITEHALL) 1-1 won by fall over Klayton Kotter (THREE FORKS) 0-2 (Fall 2:23)

Decker Milender (CLARKFORK) 17-6 won by fall over Tyrel Thomas (ARLEE) 1-5 (Fall 0:34)

Hagen Kalista (CHOTEAU) 1-1 won by fall over Dane Hoover (WHITEHALL) 1-2 (Fall 2:21)

Morgan Ayers (HIGHWOOD) 8-5 won by fall over Samantha Reed (WOLF POINT) 4-13 (Fall 0:18)

120

Lane Snider (CHINOOK) 2-1 won by fall over Daysha McGloughlin (CHOTEAU) 0-2 (Fall 0:37)

Ashton Flamand (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 12-9 won by fall over Dakota Manecke (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 1:56)

Chase Kirkland (THREE FORKS) 1-1 won by fall over Hunter Velk (HAVRE) 1-2 (Fall 1:25)

Carter Moran (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 11-6 won by fall over Kierrin Rooney (CUT BANK) 1-2 (Fall 2:58)

126

Leroy Orel (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 5-6 won by decision over Shane Barcus (CUT BANK) 1-2 (Dec 6-4)

Porter Blanchard (MANHATTAN) 2-1 won by fall over Aiden Copenhaver (FAIRFIELD) 0-2 (Fall 2:11)

Dylan Kamps (THREE FORKS) 1-1 won by decision over Chase Evans (SHELBY) 5-10 (Dec 7-0)

Caleb Simpson (CUT BANK) 2-1 won by fall over Dayne Sullivan (SIMMS) 1-2 (Fall 4:37)

132

Dominick Perkins (HAVRE) 2-1 won by fall over Jacob Hjartarson (CUT BANK) 1-2 (Fall 1:21)

Jace Oxarart (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 3-3 won by fall over Mitchell Youngman (POPLAR) 1-2 (Fall 1:46)

Canyon Sargent (MISSON/CHARLO) 18-7 won by fall over Gage Banner (FAIRFIELD) 1-2 (Fall 1:51)

Coltin Loberg (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 1-1 won by fall over Dominick Peltier (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-2 (Fall 0:37)

138

Forrest Fairbanks (MANHATTAN) 2-1 won by fall over Brock Barcus (CUT BANK) 1-2 (Fall 1:50)

Wesley Buchannen (CLARKFORK) 21-7 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-2 (Fall 3:49)

Colton Picco (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 3-1 won by fall over Charlie Adams (MISSON/CHARLO) 7-13 (Fall 0:23)

Kale VanCampen (HAVRE) 3-1 won by fall over Shane Soul (MALTA) 4-11 (Fall 2:35)

145

Ron Barnhill (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 20-5 won by fall over Eli Reed (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 12-6 (Fall 2:46)

Chance Muller (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 2-1 won by fall over Bryant Mertz (SHELBY) 6-15 (Fall 0:17)

Ashton Grover (FERGUS (LEWISTOWN)) 2-1 won by fall over Liberty LaValley (CHOTEAU) 0-2 (Fall 0:24)

Aaron Wells (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 9-9 won by fall over Bridger Gouchenour (CONRAD HIGH SCHOOL) 12-11 (Fall 4:59)

152

Tyler Schoen (CHINOOK) 3-1 won by decision over Carter Pedersen (WOLF POINT) 12-12 (Dec 4-2)

Morgan Axtman (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 3-1 won by fall over Thomas Anderson (CLARKFORK) 8-12 (Fall 4:25)

Darwin Adams (MISSON/CHARLO) 24-6 won by fall over Randy Tommerup (HAVRE) 2-2 (Fall 4:58)

Zac Judd (MALTA) 8-5 won by fall over Kanoa Palazzolo (ARLEE) 9-11 (Fall 3:28)

160

Cyrus Richardson (MANHATTAN) 2-1 won by fall over Braeden Jones (JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL) 9-9 (Fall 3:57)

Carter Woodson (CLARKFORK) 10-11 won by fall over Colyn Johnson (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 1-2 (Fall 2:58)

Camren Ross (WHITEFISH HIGH SCHOOL) 11-5 won by fall over Samuel Mishler (SIMMS) 2-2 (Fall 0:52)

Colter Ball (FORT BENTON/BIG SANDY) 2-1 won by fall over Byron Hay (THREE FORKS) 2-2 (Fall 3:21)

170

Gaten Wassberg (WHITEHALL) 1-1 won by fall over Peter Johnson (SIMMS) 1-2 (Fall 1:37)

Tye Jones (MALTA) 9-6 won by fall over Cole Troy (FAIRFIELD) 1-2 (Fall 2:32)

Kendall Moore (MALTA) 9-14 won by fall over Dalton Estey (CUT BANK) 1-2 (Fall 2:27)

JT Hauer (CHINOOK) 2-1 won by fall over Giovanni Gibson (CUT BANK) 0-2 (Fall 0:37)

182

205

Miles Anderson (MISSON/CHARLO) 20-8 won by fall over Dennis Schjetne (LINCOLN CO. HIGH SCHOOL) 0-2 (Fall 1:24)

Mikkel Rider (HARLEM HIGH SCHOOL) 1-1 won by fall over Dre Oshio (MALTA) 9-14 (Fall 2:11)

Brendyn Whiteman (BROWNING HIGH SCHOOL) 9-9 won by fall over Domanic LaBonte (THREE FORKS) 0-2 (Fall 4:51)

Hunter Anderson (FAIRFIELD) 1-1 won by decision over Leo Scafani (WHITEHALL) 0-2 (Dec 8-1)

275

Isaac Lauver (FAIRFIELD) 1-1 won by fall over Dustin Cordier (ARLEE) 0-7 (Fall 0:37)

Wes Omsberg (CUT BANK) 1-1 won by fall over John Matt (ARLEE) 1-7 (Fall 1:28)

Ruebin Swenson (CHESTER/JOPLIN/INVERNESS) 1-1 won by fall over Cole Adams (HAVRE) 0-2 (Fall 1:49)

Prep Basketball

Boys

Red Lodge 62, Broadview-Lavina 15

St. Regis 82, Two Eagle River 41

Three Forks 54, Manhattan 42

Florence-Carlton 74, Arlee 63

Manhattan Christian 65, Townsend 33

Havre 69, Lewistown 55

Drummond 48, Sheridan 28

Lodge Grass 66, Huntley Project 35

Columbus 58, Roundup 52

Polson 63, Ronan 48

Melstone 74, Broadus 58

Power 48, Dutton-Brady 44

Hardin 85, Shepherd 28

Shelby 71, Choteau 47

Bridger 79, Fromberg 31

Belt 52, Winnett-Grass Range 41

Scobey 63, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 28

Rocky Boy 65, Malta 51

West Yellowstone 50, Shields Valley 48

Twin Bridges 79, Whitehall 36

Browning 69, Cut Bank 38

Culbertson 63, Plentywood 56

Alberton 59, Noxon 41

Valley Christian 57, Lincoln 29

Hays Lodgepole 84, Turner 54

Plains 70, Hot Springs 53

Wolf Point 59, Baker 47

Libby 39, Columbia Falls

Girls

Power 49, Dutton-Brady 30

Ronan 61, Polson 11

Hardin 72, Shepherd 15

Columbus 30, Roundup 17

Bridger 56, Fromberg 25

Malta 63, Rocky Boy 39

Harlowton 44, Park City 26

Sidney 45, Poplar 39

Scobey 38, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 36

Havre 72, Lewistown 13

Dillon 51, Butte Central 32

Laurel 53, Livingston 34

Harlem 60, Glasgow 43

Lodge Grass 53, Huntley Project 49

Anaconda 63, Deer Lodge 33

Sunburst 55, Heart Butte 49 (OT)

West Yellowstone 45, Shields Valley 32

Wolf Point 53, Baker 47

Manhattan Christian 40, Townsend 35

Culbertson 54, Plentywood 46

Red Lodge 56, Broadview-Lavina 14

Whitehall 67, Twin Bridges 38

Hot Springs 58, Plains 42

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/12/2020 18:24