Havre Daily News - News you can use

SATURDAY'S PREP BASKETBALL/WRESTLING: Havre rolls in Fairfield

 

January 17, 2020

Colin Thompson

Havre's Jake Huston shoots over a Browning defender during Friday night's game in Havre.

Prep Basketball

Boys

Glacier 70, Butte 50

Polson 63, Libby 44

Laurel 70, Miles City 34

Hamilton 50, Dillon 40

North Star 49, Turner 46

Helena Capital 72, Missoula Sentinel 59

Frenchtown 59, Ronan 39

Butte Central 51, Crovallis 46

Bozeman 63, Billings Senior 59

Shelby 60, Malta 50

Havre 66, Fairfield 50

Box Elder 63, Hays-Lodgepole 62

Columbus 71, Red Lodge 62

Cut Bank 48, Great Falls Central 40

Beach ND 69, Wibaux

Girls

North Star 67, Turner 65

Glacier 64, Butte 55

Laurel 55, Miles City 24

Dillon 40, Hamilton 29

Havre 56, Fairfield 31

Harlem 74, Poplar 25

Hays-Lodgepole 47, Box Elder 36

Hardin 67, Lewistown 32

Plentywood 40, Fairview 32

Malta 51, Shelby 33

Loyola-Sacred Heart 56, Whitehall 40

Cut Bank 48, Great Falls Central 33

Corvallis 35, Butte Central 24

Billings Central 47, Glendive 31

Anaconda 57, Florence-Carlton 56

Ronan 51, Frenchtown 32

Libby 45, Polson 28

Fort Benton 56 Chinook 10

Three Forks 38, Manhattan Christian 34

Helena Capital 53, Missoula Sentinel 42

DGS 53, Centerville 47

Prep Wrestling

Jug Beck Rocky Mountain Classic

At Missoula Sentinel

Team Scores

1. Great Falls High 213.0; 2. Flathead 198.0; 3. Mead 180.0; 4. Butte 148.0; 5. Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart 144.0; 6. Coeur d Alene 132.0; 7. Helena Capital 126.0; 8. Fergus (Lewistown) 115.0; 9. Bozeman 111.5; 10. Powell 106.0; 11. Glacier 103.0; 12. University High 91.0; 13. Havre 85.5; 14. Frenchtown 85.0; 15. Lake City 84.0; 16. Belgrade 83.0; 17. Columbia Falls 66.0; 17. Great Falls CMR 66.0; 17. Missoula Sentinel 66.0; 20. East Valley (Spokane) 60.0; 20. Polson 60.0; 22. Ferris 58.0; 22. Superior 58.0; 24. Helena 43.5; 25. Hamilton 40.0; 25. Whitefish 40.0; 27. Corvallis 38.0; 28. Libby 33.0; 29. Missoula Hellgate 17.0; 30. Ronan 7.0.

Semifinals

103

Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 31-0 won by fall over Josh Melton (Glacier) 23-8 (Fall 4:27)

ADVERTISING

Colton Gutenberger (Belgrade) 19-8 won by fall over Andrew Carmody (Hamilton) 13-6 (Fall 1:14)

113

Carter Schmidt (Belgrade) 26-2 won by fall over Mick Chagnon (Havre) 5-1 (Fall 2:43)

Teegan Vasquez (Glacier) 23-1 won by decision over Caden Hess (Lake City) 25-4 (Dec 10-4)

120

Colten Martello (Great Falls CMR) 5-0 won by decision over Easton Shupe (Great Falls High) 4-2 (Dec 8-2)

Keagan Gransbery (Butte) 25-8 won by decision over Jake Mark (Mead) 17-6 (Dec 8-4)

126

Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-0 won by tech fall over Cade Troupe (Flathead) 34-3 (TF-1.5 5:36 (19-4))

Chase Randall (Mead) 25-3 won by tech fall over Cameron Pleninger (Havre) 4-2 (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0))

132

Avery Allen (Bozeman) 30-2 won by decision over Carson DesRosier (Helena Capital) 28-3 (Dec 7-3)

Avery Sundheim (East Valley (Spokane)) 25-2 won by decision over Ryan Clark (Mead) 18-5 (Dec 7-6)

138

Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 4-0 won by major decision over Corey Linebaugh (Powell) 21-7 (MD 12-0)

Drew Roberts (Coeur d Alene) 31-2 won by fall over Mason Huber (Great Falls High) 4-2 (Fall 3:30)

145

Brock Rodrigues (Bozeman) 28-1 won by decision over Cache Hilliard (Great Falls High) 4-2 (Dec 7-5)

Fin Nadeau (Flathead) 32-5 won by decision over Trevin Welzien (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 26-7 (Dec 3-2)

152

Hunter Meinzen (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 29-0 won by fall over Noah Poe-Hatten (Flathead) 31-8 (Fall 3:38)

Seth Horton (Powell) 18-1 won by decision over Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 27-5 (Dec 9-4)

160

Gunner Giulio (Coeur d Alene) 22-1 won by major decision over Orion Thivierge (Havre) 5-1 (MD 11-0)

Dougie Swanson (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 29-1 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-4 (Dec 4-3)

170

Tanner Russell (Flathead) 32-3 won by fall over Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 23-9 (Fall 2:36)

Bridger Hall (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 28-5 won by disqualification over Bo Dearcorn (Powell) 23-5 (DQ)

182

Noah Kovick (Helena Capital) 17-3 won by decision over Matthew Whitcomb (Lake City) 29-5 (Dec 8-3)

Paxton Boyce (Flathead) 22-9 won by decision over Trey Green (Superior) 25-3 (Dec 7-4)

205

Elijah Davis (Great Falls High) 5-0 won by fall over Mahlon Clark (Lake City) 22-13 (Fall 4:26)

Zane McCormick (Helena Capital) 25-4 won by decision over Kameron Moreno (Butte) 25-6 (Dec 2-1)

285

Ethan DeRoche (Great Falls High) 5-0 won by decision over Camryn Vergeront (Glacier) 21-6 (Dec 6-1)

Trace Franks (Mead) 21-5 won by fall over jacob Lapinski (Superior) 30-5 (Fall 1:24)

Third and Fourth Place

103

Colt Nicholson (Powell) 26-6 won by fall over Trey Whitlock (Butte) 23-10 (Fall 3:00)

113

Mick Chagnon (Havre) 5-1 won by major decision over Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 26-10 (MD 11-2)

120

Israel Moreno (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 29-6 won by decision over Bryson Danzinger (Missoula Sentinel) 25-10 (Dec 5-2)

126

Irish Furthmyre (Great Falls High) 6-1 won by decision over Cade Troupe (Flathead) 34-3 (Dec 2-1)

132

Ryan Clark (Mead) 18-5 won by decision over Carson DesRosier (Helena Capital) 28-3 (Dec 6-2)

138

Johnny Mason (Mead) 23-5 won by decision over Brendan Barnes (Flathead) 34-5 (Dec 5-2)

145

Trevin Welzien (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 26-7 won by decision over Jacob Kessinger (East Valley (Spokane)) 18-6 (Dec 10-8)

152

Kyler Anstrom (University High) 15-6 won by fall over Noah Poe-Hatten (Flathead) 31-8 (Fall 2:24)

160

Orion Thivierge (Havre) 5-1 won by fall over Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 30-4 (Fall 4:12)

170

Tyson Krahe (Great Falls High) 6-1 won by decision over JT Connors (Mead) 21-7 (Dec 8-2)

182

Trey Green (Superior) 25-3 won by fall over Matthew Whitcomb (Lake City) 29-5 (Fall 0:53)

205

Kameron Moreno (Butte) 25-6 won by decision over Zaybin Stewart (Flathead) 30-7 (Dec 5-4)

285

Elijah McCann (Ferris) 24-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over jacob Lapinski (Superior) 30-5 (SV-1 9-7)

Fifth and Sixth Place

103

Josh Melton (Glacier) 23-8 won by decision over Andrew Carmody (Hamilton) 13-6 (Dec 9-3)

113

Caden Hess (Lake City) 25-4 won by fall over Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 30-7 (Fall 4:10)

120

Easton Shupe (Great Falls High) 4-2 won by major decision over Jake Mark (Mead) 17-6 (MD 11-2)

126

Cameron Pleninger (Havre) 4-2 won in sudden victory - 1 over Kedrick Baker (Polson) 25-7 (SV-1 6-4)

132

Asher Kemppainen (Flathead) 31-7 won by decision over Hunter Schueller (Coeur d Alene) 23-11 (Dec 7-3)

138

Mason Huber (Great Falls High) 4-2 won by injury default over Corey Linebaugh (Powell) 21-7 (Inj. 0:00)

145

Cache Hilliard (Great Falls High) 4-2 won by fall over Ben Mitchell (Mead) 22-10 (Fall 2:08)

152

Bridger Williams (Hamilton) 27-5 won by decision over Donovan Mahoney (Great Falls High) 4-3 (Dec 7-2)

160

Brendan Lockart (Great Falls High) 5-2 won by fall over Cody Crace (Libby) 21-8 (Fall 4:03)

170

Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 23-9 won by disqualification over Bo Dearcorn (Powell) 23-5 (DQ)

182

Jake D`Agostino (Bozeman) 9-4 won by decision over Nathan Boldizar (University High) 11-10 (Dec 3-2)

205

Caedon Seymour (Glacier) 14-6 won by decision over Mahlon Clark (Lake City) 22-13 (Dec 4-2)

285

Kobe Moreno (Butte) 25-8 won by decision over Camryn Vergeront (Glacier) 21-6 (Dec 9-2)

Championship

103

Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 31-0 won by decision over Colton Gutenberger (Belgrade) 19-8 (Dec 6-3)

113

Teegan Vasquez (Glacier) 23-1 won by decision over Carter Schmidt (Belgrade) 26-2 (Dec 10-9)

120

Colten Martello (Great Falls CMR) 5-0 won by fall over Keagan Gransbery (Butte) 25-8 (Fall 1:24)

126

Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-0 won by major decision over Chase Randall (Mead) 25-4 (MD 15-4)

132

Avery Allen (Bozeman) 31-2 won by decision over Avery Sundheim (East Valley (Spokane)) 25-3 (Dec 8-3)

138

Drew Roberts (Coeur d Alene) 32-2 won by injury default over Dakota Flannery (Whitefish) 4-1 (Inj. 3:42)

145

Fin Nadeau (Flathead) 33-5 won by decision over Brock Rodrigues (Bozeman) 28-2 (Dec 5-4)

152

Hunter Meinzen (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 30-0 won by decision over Seth Horton (Powell) 18-2 (Dec 4-0)

160

Gunner Giulio (Coeur d Alene) 23-1 won by decision over Dougie Swanson (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 29-2 (Dec 4-1)

170

Bridger Hall (Missoula Big Sky/Loyola Sacred Heart) 29-5 won by decision over Tanner Russell (Flathead) 32-4 (Dec 6-1)

182

Noah Kovick (Helena Capital) 18-3 won by tech fall over Paxton Boyce (Flathead) 22-10 (TF-1.5 4:40 (15-0))

205

Elijah Davis (Great Falls High) 5-0 won by decision over Zane McCormick (Helena Capital) 25-4 (Dec 4-3)

285

Ethan DeRoche (Great Falls High) 5-0 won by forfeit over Trace Franks (Mead) 21-5 (For.)

Choteau Classic

Team Scores

1. Glasgow 173.0; 2. Saint Ignatius / Charlo 114.5; 3. Broadwater (Townsend) 114.0; 4. Columbus / Absarokee / Park City 105.0; 5. Cut Bank 103.0; 6. Whitehall 96.0; 7. Jefferson 91.0; 8. Fairfield 87.0; 9. Conrad 76.0; 10. Manhattan 68.0; 11. Malta / Whitewater 63.0; 12. Lincoln County 56.0; 13. Cascade 44.0; 14. Anaconda 43.0; 14. Fort Benton / Big Sandy 43.0; 16. Florence-Carlton 42.0; 17. Poplar 40.018Valier 39.0; 19. Chinook 38.0; 19. Thompson Falls / Noxon 38.0; 21. Powell Co. (Deer Lodge) 34.0; 22. Shelby 28.5; 23. Simms 27.0; 24. Three Forks 25.0; 25. Chester-Joplin-Inverness 24.0; 26. Highwood 19.0; 26. Plains / Hot Springs 19.0; 28. Arlee 18.0; 29. White Sulphur Springs 17.0; 30. Bigfork 7.0; 31. Harlem 6.0; 32. Great Falls Central 3.0; 33. Belt 0.0; 33. Choteau 0.0; 33. Wolf Point 0.0.

Semifinals

103

Leo Anderson (Jefferson) 25-4 won by fall over Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 3-1 (Fall 0:55)

Nathan Blodnich (Anaconda) 18-5 won by major decision over Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton / Big Sandy) 19-12 (MD 15-2)

113

Jase Frederick (Poplar) 22-13 won by fall over Christian Davis (Jefferson) 19-13 (Fall 0:52)

Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 3-1 won by fall over Lily Grismer (Cascade) 18-8 (Fall 1:42)

120

Tanner Cook (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 16-0 won by fall over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson) 21-7 (Fall 3:07)

Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 21-3 won by fall over Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 22-11 (Fall 3:08)

126

Walker Murphy (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 21-16 won by decision over Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 16-11 (Dec 7-5)

Roper Mycke (Conrad) 26-5 won by major decision over Cooper Cook (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 20-1 (MD 14-6)

132

Kyle Durden (Lincoln County) 15-3 won by decision over Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 26-6 (Dec 5-3)

Colten Fast (Glasgow) 32-6 won by decision over Brady Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 18-5 (Dec 4-3)

138

Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County) 23-4 won by fall over Conrad Vanderwall (Plains / Hot Springs) 17-8 (Fall 5:00)

Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 3-1 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-5 (Dec 8-4)

145

Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 30-5 won by fall over Colt Crawford (Arlee) 23-8 (Fall 1:41)

Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 23-7 won by fall over Isaac DuMontier (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 28-5 (Fall 5:57)

152

Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 24-9 won by fall over Logan Boadle (Poplar) 13-17 (Fall 1:33)

Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 3-1 won by decision over Darwin Adams (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 32-7 (Dec 7-5)

160

Ty Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 won by fall over Callan Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 21-7 (Fall 2:50)

Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 4-0 won by fall over Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 7-3 (Fall 3:19)

170

Isaiah Alik (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 30-0 won by fall over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-7 (Fall 5:34)

Caden Crowell (Cascade) 20-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 3-2 (SV-1 6-4)

182

Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 26-6 won by decision over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson) 19-8 (Dec 22-15)

Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 27-7 won by major decision over Orion MacDonald (Simms) 4-1 (MD 13-2)

205

BRETT MONROE (Valier) 21-10 won by fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson) 21-11 (Fall 1:16)

Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 22-8 won by fall over Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-8 (Fall 5:48)

285

Reubin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 3-1 won by fall over Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton / Big Sandy) 15-14 (Fall 1:57)

Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 30-11 won by fall over Carter Beer (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 14-4 (Fall 5:50)

Fifth Place

103

Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 3-2 won by fall over Will McDonnell (Three Forks) 3-3 (Fall 5:27)

113

Lily Grismer (Cascade) 18-8 won by decision over Christian Davis (Jefferson) 19-13 (Dec 12-6)

120

Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 22-11 won by fall over Weston Timberman (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 9-4 (Fall 4:44)

126

Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 4-2 won by fall over Harold Miller (Shelby) 3-3 (Fall 0:18)

132

Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 18-11 won by fall over Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 3-3 (Fall 0:55)

138

TY CURRY (Valier) 19-9 won by decision over Conrad Vanderwall (Plains / Hot Springs) 17-8 (Dec 11-10)

145

Colt Crawford (Arlee) 23-8 won by fall over Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 3-3 (Fall 1:48)

152

Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-14 won by fall over Logan Boadle (Poplar) 13-17 (Fall 1:41)

160

Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 4-2 won by forfeit over Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 7-3 (For.)

170

Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 4-2 won by fall over Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 14-9 (Fall 2:58)

182

Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 24-10 won by fall over Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton / Big Sandy) 13-18 (Fall 1:59)

205

Miles Anderson (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 28-14 won by decision over Matt Riehl (Jefferson) 21-11 (Dec 16-9)

285

Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 19-11 won by decision over Jacob Kingsolver (Shelby) 3-3 (Dec 5-2)

Third Place

103

Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 3-1 won by decision over Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton / Big Sandy) 19-12 (Dec 9-4)

113

Cameron Mikesell (Malta / Whitewater) 27-11 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 4-2 (Fall 4:45)

120

Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 4-1 won by major decision over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson) 21-7 (MD 16-3)

126

Cooper Cook (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 20-1 won by fall over Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 16-11 (Fall 2:16)

132

Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 26-6 won by decision over Brady Ellison (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 18-5 (Dec 9-3)

138

Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 26-7 won by decision over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 29-5 (Dec 3-1)

145

Isaac DuMontier (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 28-5 won by decision over Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 4-2 (Dec 4-2)

152

Darwin Adams (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 32-7 won by fall over Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 4-2 (Fall 2:07)

160

Callan Mears (Malta / Whitewater) 21-7 won by fall over Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 23-14 (Fall 2:33)

170

Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-7 won by decision over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 3-2 (Dec 5-3)

182

Orion MacDonald (Simms) 4-1 won by major decision over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson) 19-8 (MD 16-4)

205

Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 5-1 won by fall over Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 25-8 (Fall 5:00)

285

Carter Beer (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 14-4 won by fall over Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton / Big Sandy) 15-14 (Fall 0:48)

Championship

103

Leo Anderson (Jefferson) 25-4 won by decision over Nathan Blodnich (Anaconda) 18-5 (Dec 8-3)

113

Jase Frederick (Poplar) 22-13 won by decision over Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 3-1 (Dec 2-1)

120

Tanner Cook (Columbus / Absarokee / Park City) 16-0 won by decision over Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls / Noxon) 21-3 (Dec 9-6)

126

Roper Mycke (Conrad) 26-5 won by fall over Walker Murphy (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 21-16 (Fall 3:45)

132

Colten Fast (Glasgow) 32-6 won by major decision over Kyle Durden (Lincoln County) 15-3 (MD 12-3)

138

Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County) 23-4 won by fall over Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 3-1 (Fall 4:00)

145

Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 30-5 won by decision over Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 23-7 (Dec 9-6)

152

Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 24-9 won by fall over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 3-1 (Fall 0:34)

160

Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 4-0 won by fall over Ty Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 24-8 (Fall 0:52)

170

Isaiah Alik (Saint Ignatius / Charlo) 30-0 won by fall over Caden Crowell (Cascade) 20-6 (Fall 0:57)

182

Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 27-7 won by fall over Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 26-6 (Fall 1:46)

205

Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 22-8 won by major decision over BRETT MONROE (Valier) 21-10 (MD 12-2)

285

Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 30-11 won by fall over Reubin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 3-1 (Fall 3:56)

Prep Basketball

Boys

Townsend 45, Jefferson 44 (OT)

Sheridan 69, LIma 38

Melstone 64, Terry 21

Manhattan Christian 68, Gardiner 47

Laurel 79, Sidney 26

Havre 79, Browning 71

Huntley Project 55, Colstrip 48

Fairfield 85, Choteau 68

Baker 47, Ekalaka 36

Big Sandy 82, Turner 48

Billings Skyview 69, Sheridan, WY 54

West Yellowstone 72, Lone Peak 55

Scobey 76, Wold Point 38

Bozeman 69, Belgrade 42

Seeley-Swan 65, Darby 43

Lustre Christian 53, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 43

Bridger 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 35

Missoula Hellgate 70, Glacier 42

Billings Central 58, Lewistown 51

Power 41, Sunburst 37

Butte 57, Flathead 55

Columbus 58, Shepherd 38

DGS 61, Belt 59

Roy-Winifred 57, Hays-Lodgepole 48

Polson 53, Whitefish 52

Westby-Grenora 55, Richey-Lambert 30

Park City 63, Fromberg 25

St. Regis 77, Lincoln 41

Eureka 65, Troy 28

Girls

Scobey 57, Wolf Point 25

Fairfield 56, Choteau 32

Melstone 65, Terry 3

Seeley-Swan 39, Darby 25

Glasgow 56, Malta 40

Whitefish 39, Polson 22

Plentywood 56, Savage 26

Columbus 59, Shepherd 23

Belt 70, DGS 18

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 52, Lustre Christian 14

Roy-Winifred 60, Hays-Lodgepole 20

Bridger 36, Reed Point-Rapleje 18

Westby-Grenora 32, Richey-Lambert 29

Butte 67, Flathead 39

Ennis 44, Drummond 42

Bainville 46, Brockton 24

Park City 52, Fromberg 14

Power 31, Sunburst 29

Alberton 53, Valley Christian 22

Shelby 56, Cut Bank 42

Livingston 50, Manhattan 30

Corvallis 39, Florence-Carlton 23

Baker 51, Ekalaka 48

Conrad 45, Rocky Boy 37

Colstrip 64, Huntley Project 29

Manhattan Christian 71, Gardiner 38

Missoula Hellgate 61, Glacier 37

Billings West 71, Billings Senior 59 (OT)

Billings Central 61, Lewistown 30

Lincoln 23, St. Regis 21

Culbertson 35, Circle 34

Anaconda 73, Philipsburg 33

Plains 58, Noxon 54

Sheridan 42, Lima 16

Jefferson 34, Townsend 28

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 03/26/2020 01:55