Havre Wrestling Club wins in North Dakota

 

February 18, 2020

Courtesy Photo

Members of the Havre Wrestling Club pose for a photo after competing in a pair of events last weekend in Williston, North Dakota.

Members of the Havre Wrestling Club competed in two separate events last weekend in Williston, North Dakota. The HWC competed in team duals last Friday, followed by an open tournament last Saturday, where they took third place out of 28 teams with 200.5 points. Below are the full results.

Matpac Blue defeated Havre 45-36

50 - John Caven (Havre) over Chase Anhorn (Matpac Blue) Fall 0:37

55 - Brady Boucher (Havre) over Seth Bauman (Matpac Blue) Fall 3:45

60 - Arthur Araujo (Matpac Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

65 - Tucker Stygles (Havre) over Truett Fettig (Matpac Blue) Fall 0:21

70 - Camren Haase (Matpac Blue) over Killian Liddle (Havre) Dec 4-3

75 - Hayes Weinberger (Matpac Blue) over Grady Haney (Havre) Fall 1:20

80 - Connor Hanna (Matpac Blue) over Kolter Fetter (Havre) Fall 0:49

85 - Braeden Halverson (Matpac Blue) over Isaiah Otto (Havre) Fall 3:35

90 - Joey Enzminger (Matpac Blue) over Reed Mantle (Havre) Fall 1:14

95 - Aden Shandorf (Havre) over Andrew Smith (Matpac Blue) Fall 0:42

100 - Jayden Lysne (Matpac Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Camden Sutherland (Havre) over Ty Skelton (Matpac Blue) Fall 0:27

113 - Ely Whiteman (Havre) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

120 - Double Forfeit

HWT - Kenyatta White (Matpac Blue) over Ross Valdez (Havre) Fall 2:12

Havre defeated Mandan 45-28

50 - John Caven (Havre) over Austin Bass (Mandan) Fall 2:02

55 - Brady Boucher (Havre) over Treyton Greaves (Mandan) Dec 7-3

60 - Corbin Graham (Mandan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

65 - Tucker Stygles (Havre) over Yates White Buffalo (Mandan) Fall 3:31

70 - Alec Mutschelknaus (Mandan) over Killian Liddle (Havre) Maj 15-7

75 - Grady Haney (Havre) over Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan) Fall 0:16

80 - Kolter Fetter (Havre) over Remington Anhorn (Mandan) Fall 2:46

85 - Isaiah Otto (Havre) over Mark Bauman (Mandan) Fall 4:08

90 - Reed Mantle (Havre) over Kellen Beneke (Mandan) Fall 2:59

95 - Blaine Hoff (Mandan) over Aden Shandorf (Havre) Fall 2:53

100 - Double Forfeit

106 - Camden Sutherland (Havre) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 - Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan) over Ely Whiteman (Havre) Fall 4:07

120 - Double Forfeit

HWT - Anthony Porter (Mandan) over Landen Kinsella (Havre) Fall 0:14

Havre defeated Sundawg Wrestling A 42-40

50 - John Caven (Havre) over Carver Undjem (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 2:37

55 - Brady Boucher (Havre) over Salior Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 0:54

60 - Jaxson Grindeland (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

65 - Tucker Stygles (Havre) over Cammron Peterson (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 0:39

70 - Killian Liddle (Havre) over LLeyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 0:56

75 - Grady Haney (Havre) over Connor Melin (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 1:26

80 - Amaya Baptiste (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Kolter Fetter (Havre) Maj 10-0

85 - Isaiah Otto (Havre) over Paul Melin (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 0:58

90 - Gage Holter (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Reed Mantle (Havre) Fall 0:58

95 - Aden Shandorf (Havre) over Britton Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling A) Fall 4:10

100 - Brickston Holter (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Lincoln Spear (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Camden Sutherland (Havre) Fall 0:48

113 - Tucker Timm (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Ely Whiteman (Havre) Fall 1:58

120 - Double Forfeit

HWT - Delany Feldman (Sundawg Wrestling A) over Ross Valdez (Havre) Fall 1:27

Williston Coyotes defeated Havre 48-39

50 - Jaxson Didier (Williston Coyotes) over John Caven (Havre) Fall 0:54

55 - Brady Boucher (Havre) over Jamison Didier (Williston Coyotes) Fall 1:22

60 - Jefferey Reeves (Williston Coyotes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

65 - Tucker Stygles (Havre) over Cooper Jenkins (Williston Coyotes) Dec 11-5

70 - Killian Liddle (Havre) over Kazden Chilcott (Williston Coyotes) Fall 2:43

75 - Grady Haney (Havre) over Parker Spitzer (Williston Coyotes) Fall 0:17

80 - Reese Olson (Williston Coyotes) over Kolter Fetter (Havre) Fall 0:20

85 - Isaiah Otto (Havre) over Kash Brown (Williston Coyotes) Fall 0:54

90 - Reed Mantle (Havre) over Parker Beitzinger (Williston Coyotes) Fall 0:29

95 - Aden Shandorf (Havre) over Tyson Taylor (Williston Coyotes) Fall 0:45

100 - Isiah Haugen (Williston Coyotes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 - Kooper Sanford (Williston Coyotes) over Camden Sutherland (Havre) Fall 2:40

113 - Charley Chamley (Williston Coyotes) over Ely Whiteman (Havre) Fall 0:27

120 - Tyson Rice (Williston Coyotes) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

HWT - Ryan Skardal (Williston Coyotes) over Ross Valdez (Havre) Fall 0:48

Zach Anderson Memorial Open Tournament

Brady Boucher - 1st; John Caven - 1st; Max Holdorf - 1st ; Grady Haney - 1st; Killian Liddle - 4th; Kolter Fetter - 3rd; Isaiah Otto - 2nd; Ely Whiteman-Grant - 2nd; Landon Kinsella - 2nd ; Tucker Stygles - 1st; Reed Mantle - 2nd; Aden Shandorf - 2nd; Camden Sutherland - DNP; Ross Valdez - DNP; Tristan Stygles - 1st.


 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019

Rendered 04/24/2020 10:38