Havre Daily News - News you can use

TUESDAY PREP BASKETBALL: Northern C underway

 

Last updated 2/23/2021 at 10:08pm

Colin Thompson

Kyla Momberg scores during Box Elder's win over Cascade at the Northern C Tuesday afternoon in Great Falls.

BOYS

Class AA

Great Falls 71, Billings Senior 61

Great Falls;;16;24;19;12;-;71

Billings Senior;;18;12;12;19;-;61

GREAT FALLS: Drew Wyman 24; Levi Torgerson 16; Reed Harris 15; Garrett Stone 7; Tarel Rollins 4; Cade Gundlach 3; Ryan Krahe 2.

BILLINGS SENIOR: Liam Romei 18; Junior Bergen 12; Chazz Haws 11; Jacksen Burckley 10; Melo Pine 4; Bubba Bergen 3; Cactus Runsabove 3.

Bozeman 69, Belgrade 40

Belgrade;;8;9;13;10;-;40

Bozeman;;19;18;16;16;-;69

BELGRADE: Wyatt Russell 12; Sage Smart 8; Ta'Veus Randle 7; Kade Schlauch 4; Hunter Simon 3; Jayden Whitman 3; Austin Spangler 2; Asher Feddes 1.

BOZEMAN: Ty Huse 12; Padraig Lang 12; Brady Lang 8; Trent Rogers 8; Luke Smith 7; Ryan Barnes 5; Bryson Zanto 4; Tanner Weppler 4; Kellen Harrison 3; Tucker Macbeth 2; Kendall Stromberg 2; Jackson Basye 2.

(Monday)

Helena Capital 53, Missoula Hellgate 51

Helena Capital;;11;16;12;14;-;53

Missoula Hellgate;;7;15;11;18;-;51

HELENA CAPITAL: Brayden Koch 15; Hayden Opitz 9; Jacob Curry 9; Tyler Tenney 8; Luke Dowdy 6; Malachi Syvrud 3; Derrick Kirkland 2; Trysten Mooney 1.

MISSOULA HELLGATE: Josh Wade 16; Dre Bowie 8; Beckett Arthur 7; Ian Finch 6; Cayvey LaRance 6; Griffin Kinch 5; Brogan Callaghan 3.

Western A

Libby 59, Browning 39

Libby;;12;17;8;22;-;59

Browning;;9;9;4;17;-;39

(Monday)

Columbia Falls 58, Whitefish 43

Columbia Falls;;14;17;13;14;-;58

Whitefish;;9;11;10;13;-;43

COLUMBIA FALLS: Alihn Anderson 18; Allec Knapton 13; Jace Hill 12; Mason Peters 7; Cade Morgan 3; Cooper Babcock 3; Aaron Trueblood 2.

WHITEFISH: Bodie Smith 17; Talon Holmquist 12; Logan Conklin 8; Marvin Kimera 2; Trey Hunt 2; Jayce Cripe 2.

Butte Central 72, Stevensville 23

Stevensville;;6;8;2;7;-;23

Butte Central;;12;21;22;17;-;72

STEVENSVILLE: Kellan Beller 11; Gracen Trevino 5; Pier Rottini 4; Hunter Gum 2; Cole Olson 1.

BUTTE CENTRAL: Dougie Peoples 13; Bryan Holland 13; Bryson Sestrich 11; Kyle Holter 11; Egan Lester 5; Isaac Sholey 4; Sehulster 4; Konnor Pochervina 4; Drew Badovinac 3; George Riojas 2; Rye Doherty 2.

District 5B

Whitehall 50, Jefferson 47

Whitehall;;13;16;9;12;-;50

Jefferson;;13;12;14;8;-;47

WHITEHALL: Brendan Wagner 19; Hayden Hoagland 13; Dylan Smith 6; Flint Smith 4; Kenzie Hugulet 4; Lane Wagner 4.

JEFFERSON: Trent McMaster 19; Joe Visser 11; Hyrum Parke 8; Braden Morris 7; Luke Eckmann 1; Jake Genger 1.

Western B

Eureka 70, Troy 25

Troy;;8;6;9;2;-;25

Eureka;;10;28;22;10;-;70

TROY: Trevor Grant 8; Paxson Fisher 6; Malachi Montgomery 6; Tyler Munts 5.

EUREKA: Gavin Bates 25; TJ Carr 13; Corbin Hurst 9; Hazen Bohn 9; Colter Casazza 4; Danny Dunn 3; Tristan Butts 3; Joey Kindel 2; Carson Komac 2.

Anaconda 74, Arlee 49

Arlee;;12;10;11;16;-;49

Anaconda;;23;15;18;18;-;74

ARLEE: Micah Johnson 19; Hunter Brown 10; Ben Harlow 10; Deon Haynes 4; Jake Knoll 3.

ANACONDA: Eli Saltenberger 20; Braedon Sawyer 14; Jacob Greenwood 9; Gabe Galle 5; Corey Galle 5; Riley Kriskovich 4; Ryder Hoffland 4; Dillon Guiberson 3; Sean Kellegher 2; Landon Hurley 1; Andrew Warner 1.

Northern C

Dutton-Brady 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 36

Dutton-Brady;;12;5;12;13;-;42

Chester-Joplin-Inverness;;4;9;11;12;-;36

DUTTON-BRADY: Tyler Ellsworth 12; Kellan Doheny 10; Tyce Erickson 8; Jake Feldmann 7; Rylan Doheny 5.

CHESTER-JOPLIN-INVERNESS: Kyle Harmon 13; Blake Harmon 12; Kealy Haaland 6; Braden Mattson 5.

GIRLS

Class AA

Billings Senior 43, Great Falls 24

Billings Senior;;12;5;12;14;-;43

Great Falls;;1;8;11;4;-;24

BILLINGS SENIOR: Allie Cummings 12; Brenna Linse 9; Lauren Cummings 8; Kara Conway 6; Olivia LaBeau 4; Kennedy Venner 4.

GREAT FALLS: Kendal Burcham 6; Alison Harris 5; Hallie Thompson 4; Ashlyn Jones 3; Taylor Torgerson 2; Ryen Palmer 2; Dani Senger 1; Emma Tolan 1.

Butte 40, Kalispell Flathead 30

Butte;;15;15;1;9;-;40

Kalispell Flathead;;7;7;7;9;-;30

BUTTE: MacKenzie Tutty 20; Ashley Olson 8; Emmarie Richards 5; Tylar Clary 4; McCaul McCarthy 2; Kodie Hoagland 1.

KALISPELL FLATHEAD: Clare Converse 15; Kennedy Moore 4; Maddy Moy 2; Akilah Kubi 2; Kuyra Seigel 1.

(Monday)

Helena 63, Missoula Big Sky 24

Missoula Big Sky;;7;4;5;8;-;24

Helena;;14;14;17;18;-;63

MISSOULA BIG SKY: Corbyn Sandau 10; Michenna George 3; Avari Batt 3; Grace Denman 2; Keara Burgess 2; Olivia Fichtner 1; Grace Bunnell 1.

HELENA: Kylie Lantz 14; Avery Kraft 9; Maloree English 9; Alex Bullock 8; Reegan Walsh 6; Liz Heuiser 6; Logan Todorovich 4; Brooke Ark 3; Lauren Heuiser 1.

Western A

Browning 62, Polson 20

Polson;;0;11;7;2;-;20

Browning;;20;10;18;14;-;62

POLSON: Megan Rost 9; Jaivin Bad Bear 8; Mossy Kauley 2; McKenna Hanson 1.

BROWNING: Tatum Running Crane 13; Arena Matt 11; Walker Running Crane 11; Abby Bullcalf 8; Chalissa Kipp 5; Jazzlyn Wells 4; Alena Bourdeau 3; Brailey Racine 3; Jerel Whitegrass 2; Mecca Bullchild 2.

(Monday)

Ronan 56, Libby 19

Libby;;2;4;5;8;-;19

Ronan;;10;24;11;11;-;56

LIBBY: Riley Boltz 5; Olivia Gilliam-Smith 4; Kayley Svendsbye 4; Taylor Munro 4; Elisa Erickson 2.

RONAN: Areanna Burke 11; Jaylea Lunceford 10; Jaeleigh Gatch 8; LaReina Cordova 6; Olivia Heiner 6; Haylie Webster 6; Leina Ulutoa 5; Madeline McCrea 2; Danielle Coffman 2.

Class B

St. Ignatius 50, Troy 10

Troy;;3;2;5;0;-;10

St. Ignatius;;7;18;14;11;-;50

TROY: Talise Becquart 3; Izzy Tunison 3; Elaine Folkerts 2; Jayden Leighty 2.

ST. IGNATIUS: Sydney Brander 23; Kason Page 7; Gabby Smith 6; Madyson Currie 6; Cedar Hunt 4; Izzy Evans 2; Kooper Page 2.

District 5B

Three Forks 33, Townsend 18

Three Forks;;5;7;14;7;-;33

Townsend;;4;3;6;5;-;18

THREE FORKS: Ashlyn Swenson 10; Jayden Woodland 8; Jasmyn Murphy 7; Lily Jones 3; Kinzee Howey 3; Addison Pestel 2.

TOWNSEND: Emma Huffman 7; Trinity Wilson 3; Kadyn Braaten 3; Mel Woodward 2; Kenndy Vogl 2; Charlotte Watson 1.

Jefferson 55, Manhattan 44

Manhattan;;13;7;15;9;-;44

Jefferson;;14;13;7;21;-;55

MANHATTAN: Adele Didriksen 9; Olleca Severson 8; Hallie Hemingway 8; Madeline Severson 7; Ella Halverson 5; Sophia Duffin 4; Cayli Chapman 2; Esther Halverson 1.

JEFFERSON: Rachel Van Blaricom 15; Cia Stuber 14; Dakota Edmiston 11; Austie May 6; Olivia Lyon 4; Grace Alexander 2; Sam Zody 2; Izzy Morris 1.

Northern C

Box Elder 74, Cascade 43

Cascade;;11;15;10;7;-;43

Box Elder;;22;15;18;19;-;74

CASCADE: Mattison McKamey 13; Caybree Ludvigson 10; Madison Wilson 7; Kayla Satterwhite 4; Jessy Barger 4; Lexi Mortag 3; Gracie Orem 2.

BOX ELDER: Angela Gopher 19; Kayla Momberg 17; Breanna Bacon 11; Mariah Arkinson 9; Brielle Sunchild 7; Annalise Johnson 3; Neferti Standing Rock 3; Mieyah Sutherland 3; Tayleigh Sunchild 2.

North Star 61, Geraldine-Highwood 32

Geraldine-Highwood;;8;6;10;8;-;32

North Star;;15;27;8;11;-;61

GERALDINE-HIGHWOOD: Jonna McCullough 9; Ellie Aron 8; Emma Bye 4; Azzia Rowland 4; Trinity Tinsen 3; Cami Prosser 2; Lizzie Summers 2.

NORTH STAR: Shayla Borlaug 21; Jade Wendland 16; Laynie Sattoriva 12; Kaytlyn Domire 4; Kira King 3; Rainee Watson 3; Kenidee Wolery 2.

Western C

(Monday)

Alberton-Superior 33, St. Regis 22

Alberton-Superior;;12;8;9;4;-;33

St. Regis;;7;2;9;4;-;22

ALBERTON-SUPERIOR: Payton Milender 12; Isabella Pereira 7; Cassie Green 6; Molly Patko 4; Lanie Crabb 4.

ST. REGIS: Macy Hill 8; Averie Burnham 6; Baylee Pruitt 4; Rylie Burnham 2; Taylor Hurd 2.


 
X

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021