News you can use
Friday's Scores
BOYS
Regular Season
Billings Skyview 72, Great Falls Russell 47
Billings West 60, Butte 46
Bozeman 54, Great Falls 47
Dillon 68, Stevensville 40
Helena 54, Kalispell Flathead 32
Helena Capital 46, Kalispell Glacier 43
District 1B at Conrad
Semifinal
Choteau 45, Conrad 41
Fairfield 44, Shelby 37
District 2B at Wolf Point
Semifinal
Glasgow 75, Poplar 29
Malta 39, Harlem 35
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out
St. Labre 94, Baker 69
District 4B at Worden
Loser Out
Joliet 54, Red Lodge 50
Shepherd 51, Roundup 38
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal
Big Timber 53, Whitehall 46
Jefferson (Boulder) 41, Townsend 39
District 6B at Hamilton
Semifinal
Florence 65, Deer Lodge 47
Missoula Loyola 54, Ronan 41
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out
Circle 62, Bainville 31
Savage 60, Froid/Medicine Lake 53
Semifinal
Fairview 64, Richey-Lambert 42
Mon-Dak 76, Culbertson 30
District 3C at Scobey
Loser Out
Nashua 59, Dodson 34
Semifinal
Frazer 47, Scobey-Opheim 44
Hinsdale 55, Saco-Whitewater 28
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Melstone 55, Rosebud 28
Terry 50, Ekalaka 43
Semifinal
Northern Cheyenne 50, Broadus 36
Wibaux 68, Jordan 63
District 6C at Red Lodge
Loser Out
Absarokee 61, Harlowton 44
Custer-Hysham 57, Reed Point-Rapelje 38
Semifinal
Broadview-Lavina 67, Bridger 45
Plenty Coups 84, Park City 48
District 8C at Lewistown
Loser Out
Centerville 52, Roy-Winifred 40
Semifinal
Belt 54, Winnet-Grass Range 17
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Geraldine/Ft. Benton 61, Turner 44
North Star 55, Big Sandy 38
Semifinal
Box Elder 78, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 69
Hays-Lodgepole 56, Chinook 53
District 10C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Dutton-Brady 53, Cascade 29
Heart Butte 58, Valier 50
Semifinal
Great Falls Central 76, Simms 56
Sunburst 57, Power 53
District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian
Loser Out
Gardiner 70, Lone Peak 39
Manhattan Christian 72, Shields Valley 44
Semifinal
Twin Bridges 63, Ennis 57
District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out
Seeley-Swan 51, Alberton 20
Victor 63, Lincoln 34
Semifinal
Valley Christian 64, Darby 48
District 14C at Pablo
Loser Out
St. Regis 43, Noxon 42
Semifinal
Arlee 69, Charlo 47
Superior 54, Hot Springs 50
GIRLS
Regular Season
Billings Senior 57, Billings Central 41
Billings Skyview 53, Great Falls Russell 45
Dillon 51, Stevensville 27
Great Falls 67, Bozeman 59
Helena Capital 48, Kalispell Glacier 39
Sidney 40, Glendive 39, OT
District 1B at Conrad
Semifinal
Choteau 50, Rocky Boy 47
Fairfield 59, Cut Bank 43
District 2B at Wolf Point
Semifinal
Malta 59, Plentywood 22
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out
Lame Deer 66, Baker 56
St. Labre 85, Lodge Grass 41
District 4B at Worden
Loser Out
Joliet 32, Huntley Project 28
Shepherd 58, Roundup 41
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal
Manhattan 53, Three Forks 26
Townsend 51, Jefferson (Boulder) 45
District 6B at Hamilton
First Round
Missoula Loyola 35, Deer Lodge 32
Ronan 54, Florence 43
District 3C at Scobey
Loser Out
Dodson 58, Opheim 26
Semifinal
Saco-Whitewater 82, Lustre Christian 12
Scobey 65, Frazer 29
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Jordan 52, Northern Cheyenne 48
Melstone 52, Ekalaka 32
District 6C at Red Lodge
Loser Out
Harlowton 44, Absarokee 32
Plenty Coups 60, Bridger 56
District 8C at Lewistown
Loser Out
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35, Stanford-Geyser-Denton 31
Semifinal
Belt 59, Centerville 32
Roy-Winifred 49, Winnet-Grass Range 43
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54, North Star 39
Chinook 62, Turner 35
Consolation
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54, Chinook 39
District 10C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Great Falls Central 58, Heart Butte 50
Valier 39, Dutton-Brady 35
Consolation
Great Falls Central 49, Valier 39
District 11-12C at Manhattan Christian
Loser Out
Lone Peak 46, Ennis 39
White Sulphur Springs 47, Manhattan Christian 36
Semifinal
Shields Valley 36, Harrison-Willow Creek 22
Twin Bridges 49, Gardiner 38
District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out
Drummond 41, Valley Christian 29
Phillipsburg 40, Victor 35
District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out
Noxon 38, Hot Springs 29
Semifinal
Arlee 48, St. Regis 35
Charlo 40, Superior 28
Reader Comments(0)