Havre Daily News - News you can use

HHS swims against elite Stacy Frey field virtually

 

Last updated 2/8/2021 at 7:50am

The COVID-19 pandemic has forced Havre High athletics to adjust how they operate. Probably the most notable difference from a normal season is the use of virtual meets for the swim team.

A virtual meet is when a team swims in their own pool and then their times are compared with swimmers from other schools to determine results.

This allowed the Blue Ponies to stay home Friday night as they used the Havre Community Pool for the 2021 Stacy Frey Invitational. Their times were compared with swimmers from Bozeman, CMR, Great Falls, Billings Skyview, Gallatin, Hardin, Glacier and Flathead, who all used their own pools for the meet.

Despite swimming in their own pool, both Havre’s boys and girls teams placed low in the invitational. The girls team finished in seventh place with 24 points and the boys team finished in eighth place with eight points, just one point ahead of last-place Hardin. Bozeman finished first for girls and Great Falls took first for boys.

The Ponies did not fare much better individually, but there were a few bright spots. Kobi Burchard placed sixth in the girls 500 freestyle with a time of 6:04.83. In the girls 50 yard freestyle, she finished in eighth place, and Kyla Burchard finished ninth, both of them finishing just under three seconds behind the first place time. On the boys side, their best individual finish came when Conner McKay finished in sixth place in the boys 100 breaststroke with a time of 1:21.22.

HHS also struggled in team events, but had some success. The girls team placed fifth in the girls 200 yard freestyle relay with a time of 1:56.82 on the ‘A’ relay. The girls also had success in the girls 400 yard freestyle relay with a time of 4:27.11 in the ‘A’ relay. The boys did not fare as well, and their best finish was for eighth in the boys 200 yard relay.

The Ponies hope to have more success this Friday night when they compete with CMR and Great Falls in a double virtual meet. That will be their final meet before they prepare for state competition in March.

Stacy Frey Invitational (Virtual)

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:56.22. 2, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:58.87. 3, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:59.20. 4, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:04.55. 5, Hardin High School 'A' 2:08.07. 6, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:10.08. 7, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:14.57. 8, Glacier High School-MT 'A' 2:17.55. 9, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:18.00. 10, Bozeman High School C' x2:21.79. 11, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:23.07. 12, Billings SkyviewHigh School 'C' x2:27.01. 13, Havre High School 'A' 2:27.73. 14, CM Russell High School 'B' 2:30.19. 15, Glacier High School-MT 'B' 2:30.94. 16, Havre High School 'B' 2:37.65. 17, Hardin High School 'B' 2:38.58. 18, Havre High School 'C' x2:56.98. 19, East Helena High School 'A' 3:06.15.

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:46.07. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:47.78. 3, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:51.54. 4, Gallatin High School 'A' 2:02.25. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:03.08. 6, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:05.83. 7, Bozeman High School 'B' 2:08.56. 8, Glacier High School-MT 'A' :08.65. 9, Havre High School 'A' 2:13.59. 10, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:30.31.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 2:02.87. 2, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 2:03.90. 3, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 2:08.74. 4, Thomas, Kaitlyn, Russell, 2:09.24. 5, Osentowski, Raegan M, Russell, 2:14.50. 6, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 2:15.82. 7, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 2:16.60. 8, Lake, Melody, Russell, 2:17.07. 9, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 2:20.12. 10, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, x2:21.78. 1, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, 2:23.20. 12, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 2:30.86. 13, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 2:35.63. 14, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 2:39.65. 15, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, 2:42.31. 16, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, 2:44.14. 17, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 2:44.39. 18, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, x2:44.76. 19, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, x2:44.90. 20, Tremblay, Brenna, Russell, x2:46.88. 21, Balestri, Kali, Flathead-MT, 2:51.12. 22, Stokes, Kendall, Skyview, x2:55.19. 23, Flores, Nina, Havre, 2:55.62. 24,

Baker, Chloe, Hardin, x2:56.18. 25, Gregory, Tia, Gallatin, 2:59.42. 26, Davis, Arabella, Havre, 3:01.85.

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 1:47.17. 2, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls,1:48.31. 3, Jaraczeski, Luke, Russell, 1:55.34. 4, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 1:57.47. 5, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 1:58.87. 6, Carroll, Kyle, Russell, 1:59.98. 7, Spiller, Mason, Russell, 2:00.60. 8, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 2:01.04. 9, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 2:08.56. 10, Geddes, Ajax, Bozeman, 2:14.89. 11, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 2:33.36. 12, Kelsch, Nicholas, Gallatin, 2:34.84. 13, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 2:38.36. 14, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, 2:42.73. 15, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, 3:08.13.

Girls 200 Yard IM

1, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 2:16.03. 2, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 2:24.08. 3, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 2:26.35. 4, LePard, Paige, Russell, 2:26.82. 5, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 2:27.19. 6, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 2:37.08. 7, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 2:37.52. 8, Camp, Karys, Glacier-MT, 2:38.24. 9, Iten, Kennadi, Flathead-MT, 2:40.89. 10, Nynas, Abbegael, Skyview, 2:43.88. 11, Lane, Isabella, Flathead-MT, 2:44.02. 12, Gray, Onika, Russell, 2:45.40. 13, Berry, Jade, Flathead-MT, 2:46.08. 14, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 2:46.20. 15, Kittleson, Hannah M, Russell, 2:48.19. 16, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, 2:53.59. 17, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 2:55.58. 18, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, x2:56.31. 19, Wyatt, Parker, Skyview, 3:01.07. 20, Lines, Emme, Havre, 3:09.85. 21, Crantz, Grace, Havre, 3:10.14.

Boys 200 Yard IM

1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 2:06.89. 2, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 2:13.32. 3, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 2:16.43. 4, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 2:20.17. 5, Stevens, Eli, Bozeman, 2:36.07. 6, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, x2:37.59. 7, Flake, Jude, Glacier-MT, 2:41.23. 8, Williams, Dawson, Russell, 2:46.58. 9, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 2:47.02.

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Milner, Lily, Flathead-MT, 24.75. 2, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 25.21. 3, Flake, Eden, Glacier-MT, 26.08. 4, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 26.20. 5, Lawrence, Annika, Bozeman, 26.73. 6, Lane, Emma, Glacier-MT, 27.07. 7, Brackett, Erica, Bozeman, 27.11. 8, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 27.27. 9, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 27.66. 10, Gladeau, Alexa, Glacier-MT, 27.92. 11, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 28.00. 12, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 28.72. 13, Crowley, Kimberlie, Flathead-MT, 29.55. 14, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 29.58. 15, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, 29.65. 16, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 29.71. 17, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 29.85. 18, Megerth, Emma, Flathead-MT, 29.93. 19, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 30.03. 20, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, x30.06. 21, Fox, Campbell, Flathead-MT, x30.26. 22, Engelhardt, Sophia, Glacier-MT, x30.47. 23, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, x30.64. 24, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, x31.07. 25, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 31.20. 26, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, 31.44. 27, Powell, Adison, Glacier-MT, x31.71. 28, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 31.92. 29, Goosen, Jazmyn, Russell, 32.14. 30, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, 32.21. 31, Saisbury, Kree, Gallatin, x32.50. 32, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, x32.91. 33, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, x33.30. 34, Christensen, Carissa, Skyview, 33.59. 35, Workswright, Eleanor, Glacier-MT, x33.74. 36, Hunt, Kennedy, Skyview, x33.78. 37, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, x34.16. 38, Sneed, Sidalee, Russell, 34.75. 39, Crantz, Grace, Havre, x34.82. 40, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, x35.02. 41, Riggin, Willow, Havre, x35.04. 42, Schlenker, Hannah, Skyview, x35.38. 43, Barrera, Chloe, Skyview, x35.78. 44, Reid, Zoey,Russell, 36.61. 45, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, x36.88. 46, Cantesano, Bianca, Skyview, x37.53. 47, Heffernan, Kendall, Great Falls, x37.70. 48, Arnold,Molly, Skyview, x38.54. 49, Bella, Abbey, Skyview, x38.97. 50, Haslem, Clara, Havre, x39.31. 51, Messinger, Allie, Havre, x39.95. 52, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, x40.51. 53, Custer, Amaya, Havre, x40.99. 54, Downard, Natalee, Great Falls, x41.09. 55, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, x41.79. 56, Michaels, Caeley, GreatFalls, x42.40. 57, McKelvey, Nora, Russell, x44.48. 58, Higley, Mckennah, Bozeman, x44.63. 59, Swan, Mackenzie, Russell, x45.69. 60, Bishop, Emily, East Helena, 48.51.

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Great Falls, 22.47. 2, Gray, Adonai G, Russell, 22.69. 3, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 24.26. 4, DeGraw, Aeden, Gallatin, 24.29. 5, Miller, Marley, Flathead-MT, 24.55. 6, Sonderegger, Jakob, Flathead-MT, 25.12. 7, Durfey, Jaedon, Glacier-MT, 25.87. 8, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 26.35. 9, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 26.72. 10, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 26.75. 10, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 26.75. 12, Wride, Connor, Flathead-MT, 26.85. 13, Depner, Keston, Flathead-MT, x27.93. 14, Miller, Collin, Havre, 28.01. 15, Gordon, Hayden, Skyview, 28.09. 16, Demaray, Logan, Skyview, 28.32. 17, Geddes, Ajax, Bozeman, 28.75. 18, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 28.92. 19, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, x29.00. 20, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, 29.96. 21, Laman, Grant, East Helena, 30.40. 22, Bushman, Dallin, Skyview, x30.67. 23, Shultz, Anthony, Russell, 31.16. 24, Haverlandt, Kade, Russell, 31.36. 25, Brokaw, Griffin, Bozeman, x31.39. 26, Lime, Avic, Glacier-MT, 32.23. 27, Orendorf, Travis, Skyview, x32.28. 28, Rains, Skyler, Skyview, x32.33. 29, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, x33.81. 30, Byrd, Joey, Havre, 33.86. 31, Goosen, Brevyn, Russell, x34.49. 32, Leonard, Nolan, Skyview, x35.34. 33, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 35.56. 34, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, x47.92. --, Bertrand, Isaac, Flathead-MT, DQ. --, Bergman, Aaron, Gallatin, NS.

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Kolsch, Taylor, Russell, 1:04.37. 2, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 1:04.88. 3, Pachek, Ava, Great Falls, 1:06.05. 4, Yovich, Cami, Gallatin, 1:06.62. 5, LePard, Paige, Russell, 1:07.90. 6, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 1:08.30. 7, Dietrich, Ella, Bozeman, 1:08.73. 8, Lane, Isabella, Glacier-MT, 1:09.62. 9, Camp, Karys, Glacier-MT, 1:12.05. 10, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:12.16. 11, Berry, Jade, Flathead-MT, 1:15.36. 12, Fox, Campbell, Glacier-MT, 1:16.50. 13, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:17.50. 14, Kittleson, Hannah M, Russell, 1:20.49. 15, Lines, Blakelee, Havre, 1:26.23. 16, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:40.14. 17, Dean, Mackenzie, Havre, x1:56.50.

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

1, Woldtvedt, Ben, Great Falls, 54.83. 2, Spiller, Mason, Russell, 59.00. 3, Keim, Isaac, Glacier-MT, 59.09. 4, Long, Chris, Great Falls, 59.72. 5, Brown, Ethan, Skyview, 1:02.69. 6, Sonderegger, Jakob, Glacier-MT, 1:02.91. 7, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:03.08. 8, Reinhart, Owen K, Bozeman, 1:04.19. 9, Clapper, Marcus, Gallatin, 1:05.67. 10, Dyk, Cole, Gallatin, 1:06.01. 11, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 1:08.92. 12, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, x1:16.34. 13, Cammon, Hiram, Havre, 1:22.38.

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 56.22. 2, Guillen, Sara, Bozeman, 58.54. 3, Kropf, Anna, Russell, 1:00.55. 4, Thomas, Kaitlyn, Russell, 1:00.64. 5, Gray, Onika, Russell, 1:00.97. 6, Hirschi, Rachel, Skyview, 1:02.43. 7, Iten, Kennadi, Flathead-MT, 1:02.50. 8, Taylor, Madison, Glacier-MT, 1:02.80. 9, Pallone, Carmen, Hardin, 1:03.86. 10, Summerhill, Peyton, Bozeman, 1:04.20. 11, Three Irons, Andrea, Hardin, 1:05.35. 12, Klempel, Grace, Russell, x1:05.43. 13, Megerth, Emma, Flathead-MT, 1:07.51. 14, Jendro, Evy, Great Falls, 1:07.52. 15, Pachek, Emma, Great Falls, 1:09.43. 16, Powell, Adison, Glacier-MT, 1:09.79. 17, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, x1:09.81. 18, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, 1:10.38. 19, Osborn, Ashlee, Hardin, 1:11.42. 20, Engelhardt, Sophia, Glacier-MT, 1:11.65. 21, Flores, Nina, Havre, 1:12.41. 22, Davis, Madeline, Glacier-MT, x1:13.49. 23, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, 1:13.62. 24, Carlson, Hana, Russell, x1:14.05. 25, Saisbury, Kree, Gallatin, 1:14.99. 26, Stokes, Kendall, Skyview, 1:15.38. 27, Eckart, Piper, Skyview, x1:15.74. 28, Baker, Chloe, Hardin, x1:16.56. 29, Christensen, Carissa, Skyview, x1:16.60.

30, LeDuc, Sophia, Flathead-MT, 1:16.94. 31, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, x1:20.15. 32, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 1:22.01. 33, Schlenker, Hannah, Skyview, x1:22.90. 34, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, x1:23.02. 35, Tremblay, Brenna, Russell, x1:24.37. 36, Reid, Zoey, Russell, x1:28.36. 37, Arnold, Molly, Skyview, x1:32.85. 37, Barrera, Chloe, Skyview, x1:32.85. 39, Haslem, Clara, Havre, 1:33.22. 40, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 1:33.31. 41, Bella, Abbey, Skyview, x1:34.34. 42, Herdina, Lennon, Havre, x1:35.15. 43, Swan, Mackenzie, Russell, x1:49.10. 44, McKelvey, Nora, Russell, x1:56.47. 45, Higley, Mckennah, Bozeman, x1:57.20.

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

1, Woldtvedt, Isaac J, Great Falls, 50.53. 2, Houston, Nick J, Russell, 51.66. 3, Gray, Adonai G, Russell, 51.76. 4, Anderson, Scott, Great Falls, 52.30. 5, DuCuennois, Isaac J, Bozeman, 53.65. 6, Stout, Xander, Glacier-MT, 54.69. 7,

Crane, Brandon, Russell, 54.74. 8, Bouda, Drew, Flathead-MT, 56.29. 9, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 56.96. 10, Vanuka, Ryan A, Bozeman, 59.54. 11, Williams, Dawson, Russell, x1:02.88. 12, Seitel, Aaron, Gallatin, 1:03.84. 13, Gordon, Hayden, Skyview, 1:04.10. 14, Sibert, Dalton, Great Falls, x1:07.73. 15, Neese, Dylan, Skyview, 1:07.81. 16, Miller, Collin, Havre, 1:09.54. 17, Lyda, Gabe, Skyview, 1:09.63. 18, Laman, Grant, East Helena, 1:10.19. 19, Kelsch, Nicholas, Gallatin, 1:11.34. 20, Hurt, Joseph, Skyview, x1:13.78. 21, Haverlandt, Kade, Russell, x1:14.54. 22, Rains, Skyler, Skyview, x1:14.78. 23, Staigmiller, Nathan, Great Falls, x1:15.67. 24, Bushman, Dallin, Skyview, x1:18.02. 25, Mariani, Chase, Havre, 1:19.20. 26, Byrd, Joey, Havre, 1:25.91. 27, Leonard, Nolan, Skyview, x1:27.03. 28, Lewis, Jeramya, Great Falls, x1:52.69. --, Durfey, Jaedon, Glacier-MT, DQ.

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Carey, Lexi, Skyview, 5:23.20. 2, Mittelsteadt, Annika, Bozeman, 5:33.19. 3, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 5:53.72. 4, Osentowski, Raegan M, Russell, 5:57.38. 5, Smith, Alyssa, Skyview, 6:04.16. 6, Burchard, Kobi, Havre, 6:04.83. 7, Kills Night, Kiauna, Hardin, 6:11.03. 8, Belasco, Analise, Bozeman, 6:13.01. 9, Nynas, Abbegael, Skyview, 6:13.25. 10, Mitchell, Katie, Russell, 6:25.54. 11, Burchard, Kyla, Havre, 6:33.32. 12, Pieri, Hannah, Flathead-MT, 6:35.38. 13, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 6:39.89. 14, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, x6:44.94. 15, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 6:45.60. 16, Uffelman, Abby, Hardin, 6:49.48. 17, Neely, Samantha, Bozeman, x6:54.74. 18, Nichols, Kylie, Russell, 7:04.06. 19, Goosen, Jazmyn, Russell, x7:08.63. 20, Downard, Jessica, Great Falls, 7:11.63. 21, Wanner, Katelyn, Great Falls, 7:17.28. 22, Harmer, Madison, Hardin, 7:35.76. 23, Davis, Arabella, Havre, x7:50.77.

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

1, Anderson, Pete, Great Falls, 4:58.84. 2, Carroll, Kyle, Russell, 5:28.16. 3, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 5:51.81. 4, Scala, Caleb, Bozeman, 5:55.14. 5, Skulrud, Eric, Great Falls, 6:08.42. 6, Tehle, Gus, Great Falls, 6:08.66. 7, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 6:11.24. 8, Kyle, Kirkwood, Gallatin, 6:16.86. 9, Stevens,Eli, Bozeman, 6:23.11. 10, Bunn, Avery, Skyview, 6:39.93. 11, Seitel, Aaron, Gallatin, 6:40.76. 12, McKay, Conner, Havre, 6:44.05.

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.78. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:51.46. 3, Hardin High School 'A' 1:56.54. 4, Great Falls High School 'A' 1:56.73. 5, Havre High School 'A' 1:56.82. 6, Bozeman High School 'B' 1:59.12. 7, CM

Russell High School 'B' 2:02.41. 8, Havre High School 'B' 2:07.05. 9, CM Russell High School 'C' x2:07.51. 10, Glacier High School-MT 'A' 2:10.16. 11, Great Falls High School 'B' 2:11.89. 12, Hardin High School 'B' 2:12.96. 13, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:14.37. 14, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 2:18.77. 15, Bozeman High School 'C' x2:26.03. 16, Billings Skyview High School 'C' x2:30.31. 17, Great Falls High School 'C' x2:31.80. 18, East Helena High School 'A' 2:39.00. 19, Havre High School 'C' x2:43.00..

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, CM Russell High School 'A' 1:37.79. 2, Flathead High School-MT 'A' 1:46.75. 3, Glacier High School-MT 'A' 1:47.83. 4, Great Falls High School 'B' 1:48.60. 5, Bozeman High School 'A' 1:48.95. 6, Gallatin High School 'A' 1:56.15. 7, CM Russell High School 'B' 2:01.60. 8, Havre High School 'A' 2:10.77. 9, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 2:13.15.

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Pachek, Isabella, Great Falls, 1:00.22. 2, Kolsch, Taylor, Russell, 1:00.35. 3, Guter, Emma, Great Falls, 1:04.08. 4, Kropf, Anna, Russell, 1:06.49. 5, Ducharme, Sierra, Bozeman, 1:08.15. 6, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview,

1:08.19. 7, Kaufman, Claire, Skyview, 1:08.50. 8, Taylor, Marley A, Great Falls, 1:08.91. 9, Gladeau, Alexa, Glacier-MT, 1:09.29. 10, Crowley, Kimberlie, Flathead-MT, 1:13.26. 11, Amundson, Corina, Bozeman, 1:13.79. 12, Miller, Megan, Havre, 1:14.72. 13, Handelin, Mallory, Bozeman, 1:14.78. 14, Slaughter, Avery, Great Falls, x1:20.17. 15, Alton, Tessa, Glacier-MT, 1:20.72. 16, Wyatt, Reagan, Skyview, 1:20.75. 17, Dye, Eliza, Skyview, x1:22.53. 18, Elder, Rosalie, Bozeman, x1:22.73. 19, Wyatt, Parker, Skyview, x1:23.22. 20, Newmack, Emma, Great Falls, x1:24.72. 21, Logan, Alyssa, Skyview, x1:25.26. 22, Welling, Gabby, Gallatin, 1:25.29. 23, Sneed, Sidalee, Russell, 1:26.20. 24, Workswright, Eleanor, Glacier-MT, 1:26.35. 25, Medicine Horse, Taylor, Hardin, 1:27.61. 26, Messineo, Tori, Havre, 1:29.80. 27, Herman, Brooklyn, Hardin, 1:33.19. 28, Cichowski, Addy, Bozeman, x1:34.12. 29, Lamb, Savannah, Great Falls, x1:35.90. 30, Hemmer, Kate, Havre, 1:36.33. 31, Hicks, Maliyah, Great Falls, x1:36.78. 32, Gregory, Tia, Gallatin, 1:42.10.

33, Michaels, Brittley, Great Falls, x1:42.19. 34, Jenkins, Chloe, Great Falls, x1:44.39. 35, Pfeiffer, Olivia, East Helena, 1:44.88. 36, Hunt, Kennedy, Skyview, x1:46.25. 37, Stewart, Jillian, East Helena, 1:55.54. 38, Messinger, Allie, Havre, x2:01.77. 39, Custer, Amaya, Havre, x2:04.82.

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

1, Gronning, Jaxon T, Great Falls, 57.45. 2, Houston, Nick J, Russell, 57.88.

3, McNamee, Cameron, Great Falls, 1:02.89. 4, Flake, Jude, Glacier-MT,1:03.46. 5, Birdinground, O'Shay, Skyview, 1:04.05. 6, Lyons, Benjamin, Great Falls, 1:09.83. 7, Hagstrom, Wyatt, Havre, 1:12.81. 8, Inlow, Parks, Bozeman, 1:19.48. 9, Lime, Avic, Glacier-MT, 1:20.13. 10, Walks Over Ice, Buren, Hardin, 1:21.00. 11, Kunka, Ethan, Great Falls, x1:26.81.

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, McColley, Rylee, Bozeman, 1:07.19. 2, Huffmaster, Julia, Gallatin, 1:07.85. 3, Varda, Danika, Gallatin, 1:09.66. 4, Lake, Melody, Russell, 1:14.42. 5, Kogolshak, Rylee, Hardin, 1:16.01. 6, Earl, Claire M, Great Falls, 1:16.55. 7, Benjamin, Crystal, Skyview, 1:18.50. 8, Pieri, Hannah, Flathead-MT, 1:21.26. 9, Pratt, Aliviah, Havre, 1:23.31. 10, Furthmyre, Baylee, Great Falls, 1:23.97. 11, Klempel, Grace, Russell, 1:24.64. 12, Nedens, Aubrey, Hardin, 1:24.99. 13, Madison, Mae, Bozeman, 1:25.04. 14, Bergum, Laurelin, Bozeman, 1:25.65. 15, Flammond, Morgan, Havre, 1:26.78. 16, Soens, Brogan, Skyview, 1:28.31. 17, Mitchell, Katie, Russell, 1:29.72. 18, Richter, Sarah, East Helena, 1:30.79. 19, Dye, Eliza, Skyview, 1:32.34. 20, Murillo, Mattiah, Great Falls, 1:32.99. 21, Lines, Emme, Havre, 1:34.42. 22, Whiteman Runs Him, Laci, Hardin, 1:38.63. 23, Cantesano, Ariana, Skyview, x1:39.26. 23, Eckart, Piper, Skyview, x1:39.26. 25, Phillips, Neveah, Havre, x1:40.49. 26, Davis, Madeline, Flathead-MT, 1:49.44. 27, Michaels, Caeley, Great Falls, x1:55.32.

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1, Jaraczeski, Luke, Russell, 1:06.95. 2, Crane, Brandon, Russell, 1:11.26. 3, Dietrich, Bo, Bozeman, 1:12.38. 4, Mark, Toby, Hardin, 1:13.59. 5, Wahl, Thomas, Great Falls, 1:18.58. 6, McKay, Conner, Havre, 1:21.22. 7, Glennon, Bobby, Flathead-MT, 1:21.65. 8, Goosen, Brevyn, Russell, 1:24.87. 9, Brokaw, Griffin, Bozeman, 1:28.08. 10, Hurt, Michael, Skyview, 1:38.18.

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:53.69. 2, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:55.35. 3, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:15.48. 4, Havre High School 'A' 4:27.11. 5, Gallatin High School 'A' 4:29.66. 6, Glacier High School-MT 'A' 4:30.47. 7,Bozeman High School 'B' 4:31.85. 8, CM Russell High School 'B' 4:36.83. 9, Hardin High School 'A' 4:39.45. 10, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 4:40.64. 11, Great Falls High School 'B' 5:06.63. 12, Havre High School 'B' 5:19.73.

13, Great Falls High School 'C' 5:29.69. 14, CM Russell High School 'C' x5:53.06. 15, Havre High School 'C' x5:54.92. 16, Billings Skyview High School 'C' x5:57.59.

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Great Falls High School 'A' 3:19.20. 2, CM Russell High School 'A' 3:31.91. 3, Glacier High School-MT 'A' 3:36.43. 4, Bozeman High School 'A' 3:39.82. 5, Great Falls High School 'B' 3:55.41. 6, Flathead High School-MT 'A' 4:09.61.7, Gallatin High School 'A' 4:11.73. 8, Billings Skyview High School 'A' 4:18.22. 9, Billings Skyview High School 'B' 4:39.17. 10, CM Russell High School 'B' 4:43.51. 11, Billings Skyview High School 'C' x4:47.48. 12, Havre High School 'A' 5:00.15.

 
X

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021