Havre Daily News - News you can use

Montana Prep Basketball Polls

 


BOYS

Class AA

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Bozeman (10)

10-0

106

1

2. Great Falls

7-2

86

3

3. Missoula Hellgate

9-3

74

5

4. Great Falls CMR

7-3

69

4

5. Billings West

7-3

50

2

Others receiving votes: Billings Senior 8, Helena Capital 7.

Class A

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Columbia Falls (9)

10-0

98

1

2. Laurel (1)

9-2

91

2

3. Butte Central

9-2

74

4

4. Sidney

7-1

65

3

5. Dillon

9-2

57

5

Others receiving votes: Corvallis 15.

Class B

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Wolf Point (10)

11-0

100

2

2. Malta

11-1

89

3

3. Columbus

10-2

69

4

4. Rocky Boy

10-2

57

1

5. Shelby

9-3

32

5

6. Manhattan

9-3

30

8

T7.Florence

9-3

29

7

T7.Forsyth

8-3

29

6

9. Cut Bank

9-3

27

NR

10. Baker

7-3

24

9

Others receiving votes: Manhattan Christian 13, Huntley Project 13, Missoula Loyola 10, Fairfield 10, Bigfork 7, Glasgow 7, Broadus 4.

Class C

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Roy-Winifred (6)

11-0

96

1

2. Charlo (4)

12-0

94

2

3. Froid-Medicine Lake (Froid Lake)

9-1

70

4

4. Dutton-Brady

10-0

62

5

5. Joliet

11-1

57

7

6. Twin Bridges

9-1

49

6

7. Absarokee

10-2

35

3

8. Wibaux

9-2

28

10

9. Scobey-Opheim

8-2

16

9

10. Culbertson

9-3

13

NR

Others receiving votes: Nashua 10, Northern Cheyenne 7, St. Labre 6, Shields Valley 3, Fort Benton 2, Chinook 1, Saco-Whitewater 1.

GIRLS

Class AA

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Bozeman (7)

10-0

97

1

2. Billings West (2)

11-0

91

2

3. Missoula Sentinel (1)

10-0

82

3

4. Helena Capital

8-2

63

5

5. Great Falls CMR

7-3

54

4

Others receiving votes: Great Falls 7, Helena 6.

Class A

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Sidney (9)

8-1

99

1

2. Miles City

7-2

85

2

3. Butte Central (1)

8-2

83

3

4. Dillon

8-3

63

5

5. Anaconda

7-4

51

4

Others receiving votes: Polson 7, Laurel 6, Stevensville 6.

Class B

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Fairfield (9)

12-0

99

2

2. Malta (1)

10-1

85

1

3. Shepherd

11-1

82

3

4. Townsend

11-1

60

4

5. Bigfork

13-1

53

7

6. Missoula Loyola

11-1

52

5

7. Three Forks

11-2

48

6

8. Columbus

9-3

25

9

9. Broadus

8-2

19

8

T10.St. Ignatius

10-2

9

NR

T10.Wolf Point

7-2

9

T10

Others receiving votes: Choteau 7, Lodge Grass 2.

Class C

Record

Pts

Prv

1. Fairview (5)

12-0

91

4

2. Harlowton-Ryegate (5)

12-0

87

1

3. Scobey-Opheim

10-0

73

2

4. Belt

12-0

66

3

5. Terry

8-0

58

5

6. Winnett-Grass Range

12-0

52

6

7. Charlo

10-1

34

T10

8. Ennis

12-2

30

7

9. Roberts

11-1

26

8

10. Box Elder

11-1

12

NR

Others receiving votes: Big Sandy 10, Drummond 6, Joliet 3, Harrison-Willow Creek 2.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021