Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

Class A and C State Track and Field Results

 


Class A

at Bozeman

GIRLS

Team scores — Corvallis 110, Lewistown 58, Whitefish 54, Belgrade 51, Glendive 49, Anaconda 29, Sidney 28, Polson 27, Billings Central 21, Columbia Falls 14, Hamilton 14, Hardin 14, Havre 7, Livingston 5, Dillon 4, Laurel 4, Miles City 4, Stevensville 2, Frenchtown 1

Individual results

100 — 1. Marlow Schulz, Whi, 13.09; 2. Faith Kjelstrup, Gle, J13.09; 3. Anna DiGallonardo, Pol, 13.39; 4. Sadi Henderson, Cor, J13.39; 5. Amanda Foley, Whi, 13.48; 6. Emily Foss, Bel, 13.71

200 — 1. Marlow Schulz, Whi, 26.13; 2. Sadi Henderson, Cor, 26.77; 3. Faith Kjelstrup, Gle, 27.369; 4. Anna DiGallonardo, Pol, 27.44; 5. Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 27.47; 6. Holly Dahinden, Bel, 27.80

800 — 1. Ayden Eickhoff, Cor, 2:19.71; 2. Sammy Elliot, BC, 2:20.81; 3. Claudia Hewston, Pol, 2:24.02; 4. Sadie Reddick, Bel, 2:27.44; 5. Ashlynn VanVoast, Hav, 2:29.27; 6. Alexa Horrell, BC, 2:30.30

3,200 — 1. Olivia Wood, Ana, 11:38.04; 2. Aja Starkey, Pol, 11:51.21; 3. Jinise Osborne, CF, 11:54.34; 4. Isabella Pape, Cor, 11:55.33; 5. Samantha Mundel, CF, 12:09.06; 6. Austyn Copp, Gle, 12:11.53

100 high hurdles — 1. Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 16.07; 2. Lakyn Connors, Cor, 16.10; 3. Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 16.71; 4. Shawna Pratt, MC, 17.08; 5. Kyra Fisher, Bel, 17.11; 6. Melissa Lynn, Gle, 17.23

300 hurdles — 1. Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 46.05; 2. Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 46.29; 3. Laykn Connors, Cor, 47.24; 4. Holly Anderson, Dillon, 47.87; 5. Amanda Foley, Whi, 47.89; 6. Megan Hawkins, Liv, 48.19

400 relay — 1. Whitefish 49.76; 2. Corvallis 50.00; 3. Belgrade 50.97; 4. Glendive 51.14; 5. Lewistown 51.73; 6. Columbia Falls 52.20

1,600 relay — 1. Corvallis 4:04.73; 2. Whitefish 4:11.45; 3. Belgrade 4:13.34; 4. Glendive 4:16.96; 5. Livingston 4:20.06; 6. Frenchtown 4:22.11

Triple jump — 1. Lakyn Connors, Cor, 35-05; 2. McCalle Feller, Lew, 34-10.5; 3. Alysse Charlesworth, Gle, 34-08.25; 4. Sarah Bates, Bel, 33-08.5; 5. Marlow Schulz, Whi, 33-06.5; 6. Carla Nicosia, CF, 32-09

Discus — 1. Josie Three Irons, Har, 132-02; 2. Whitney Leuenberger, Sid, 123-09; 3. Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 113-07; 4. Carlie Jessop, Cor, 112-06; 5. Daryn Wolff, Sid, 110-06; 6. Courtney Albright, Cor, 110-02

400 — 1, Marlow Schulz, Wfh, 57.07; 2, Lakyn Connors, Cor, 59.39; 3, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 59.66; 4, Sammy Elliott, BCR, 60.80; 5, Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 61.25; 6, Tanna Holiday, Bel, 62.20.

1,600 — 1, Ayden Eickhoff, Cor, 5:25.30; 2, Isabella Pape, Cor, 5:34.92; 3, Olivia Wood, Ana, 5:36.28; 4, Jinise Osborne, CF, 5:37.60; 5, Claudia Hewston, Pol, 5:38.05; 6, Aja Starkey, Pol, 5:40.06.

Javelin — 1, McCalle Feller, Lew, 130-0; 2, Erin Harris, Sid, 129-4; 3, Caitlin Sullivan, Ana, 127-9; 4, Bethany Rides Horse, Har, 121-11; 5, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 121-3; 6, Mia Estes, Ana, 120-6.

Pole vault – 1, Jalyssa Gorder, Sid, 11-6; 2, Camie Westfall, Ham, 11-00; 3, Mikayla Minow, Sid, j11-00; 4, Aspen Evans, Cor, 10-6; 5, Kasey Robson, Gle, 10-00; 6, Erin Harris, Sid, 9-9.

Shot put — 1, Whitney Leuenberger, Sid, 38-7 1/2; 2, Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 37- 1/2; 3, Jacqueline Verlanic, Ana, 35-8 1/2; 4, Lexi Budge, Lau, 35-6 1/4; 5, Carlie Jessop, Cor, 34-4 1/2; 6, Michaela Wood, Cor, 34-3.

High jump — 1, McCalle Feller, Lew, 5-7; 2, Alysse Charlesworth, Gle, 5-4; 3, Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 5-2; 4, Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 5-2; 5, Jane Booth, Cor, 5-2; 6, Sammy Evans, Hav, 5-2.

Long jump — 1, Faith Kjelstrup, Gle, 16-9 1/4; 2, Shaina Healey, BCR, 16-9; 3, Dylan Fowler, Bel, 16-6 1/4; 4, Sammy Evans, Hav, 16-1 1/2; 5, Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 15-11 1/2; 6, Kasey Robson, Gle, 15-9.

BOYS

Team scores (through 17 events) — Corvallis 99.5, Billings Central 78, Columbia Falls 56, Whitefish 40, Stevensville 36, Dillon 32, Miles City 31, Frenchtown 28, Hardin 24, Hamilton 16.5, Polson 16, Livingston 14, Belgrade 12, Sidney 12, Havre 9, Anaconda 8, Glendive 8, Butte Central 4, Libby 2, Lewistown 1.

100 — 1, Austin Carver, Dillon, 11.47. 2, Taylor Martinson, Billings Central, 11.50. 3, Robert Nalewaja, Miles City, 11.56. 4, Mason Case, Hav, 11.66. 5, Carson Stevens, Stevensville, 11.73. 6, Josiah Osborne, Columbia Falls, 11.78.

200 — 1, Taylor Martinson, Billings Central, 23.19. 2, Ryan Burke, Billings Central, 23.30. 3, Austin Carver, Dillon, 23.42. 4, Zannon Stands, Hardin, 23.43. 5, Mason Case, Hav, 23.48. 6, Chris Allen, Belgrade, 23.56.

1,600 — 1, Derrick Williams, Columbia Falls, 4:26.87. 2, Colby Henderson, Corvallis, 4:34.11. 3, Monte Cole, Livingston, 4:37.11. 4, Chase Stoker, Corvallis, 4:40.94. 5, Garrett Aguillard, Hav, 4:43.11. 6, Matt Keltgen, Glendive, 4:43.41.

110 hurdles — 1, Dakota Beatty, Whitefish, 16.30. 2, Keaton Grove, Whitefish, 16.39. 3, Brady Baughman, Frenchtown, 16.40. 4, Trevor Wobschall, Columbia Falls, 16.43. 5, Mick Paffhausen, Dillon, 16.71. 6, Raymond Jessop, Corvallis, 17.03.

300 hurdles — 1, Brady Baughman, Frenchtown, 40.55. 2, Bobby Smollack, Anaconda, 41.07. 3, George Smith, Billings Central, 41.42. 4, Mick Paffhausen, Dillon, 41.76. 5, Adam Schmidt, Polson, 42.40. 6, Koby Leidholt, Miles City, 42.46.

400 relay — 1, Stevensville, 43.26. 2, Billings Central, 43.30. 3, Miles City, 44.02. 4, Corvallis, 44.07. 5, Dillon, 44.84. 6, Columbia Falls, 44.86.

1,600 relay — 1, Billings Central, 3:28.37. 2, Whitefish, 3:28.78. 3, Corvallis, 3:29.80. 4, Belgrade, 3:31.71. 5, Polson, 3:32.43. 6, Glendive, 3:33.60.

High jump — 1, Matt Hayes, Frenchtown, 6-4. 2, Dylan Hanser, Billings Central, 6-4. 3, Ryan Sullivan, Sidney, 6-2. 4, Devin Begger, Miles City, 6-2. 5 (tie), Emmett Stoker, Corvallis, and Dace Moerkurke, Hamilton, 6-0.

Triple jump — 1, Joshua Haynes, Stevensville, 43-9.5. 2, Abe Westfall, Hamilton, 43-6. 3, Josh Torgerson, Sidney, 42-2.5. 4, Stuart Landis, Corvallis, 42-2. 5, Dylan Hanser, Billings Central, 42-1.75. 6, Raymond Jessop, Corvallis, 41-7.5.

Discus — 1, Austin Atkins, Corvallis, 152-11. 2, Branden Butt, Corvallis, 151.06. 3, Jimmy Henderson, Corvallis, 146-8. 4, Zeke Koslosky, Dillon, 143-10. 5, Connor Rehm, Belgrade, 143-0. 6, Chance Zahn, Livingston, 142-4.

Javelin — 1, Daniel Jones, Columbia Falls, 201-5. 2, Raymond Jessop, Corvallis, 192-0. 3, Stuart Landis, Corvallis, 190-3. 4, Zach Kasperick, Butte Central, 178-5. 5, Seth Ray, Hamilton, 174-8. 6, Sean Ward, Billings Central, 173-5.

Pole vault — 1, Gus Murdock, Har, 14-6; 2, Jesse Burman, MC, 13-6; 3, Tyler Berner, Cor, 13-6; 4, Bryant Grimes, Gle, 13-6; 5, David Diehl, Ftn, 13-8; 6, Thurmon Holdsclaw, Hav, 12-6.

400 — 1, Zannon Stands, Har, 50.54; 2, Beau Maus, Cor, 50.70; 3, Logan Harwood, Wfh, 50.84; 4, Chris Allen, Bel, 50.89; 5, Colby Henderson, Cor, 52.00; 6, Brock Butcher, Lew, 52.48.

800 — 1, Derrick Williams, CF, 1:56.82; 2, Colby Henderson, Cor, 2:00.82; 3, Gage Vasquez, Wfh, 2:03.59; 4, Travis Hayes, Pol, 2:04.56; 5, Austin VanDelinder, BCR, 2:05.12; 6, Karill Apendaile, Ham, 2:06.16.

3,200 — 1, Derrick Williams, CF, 9:51.25; 2, Chase Stoker, Cor, 9:58.56; 3, Monte Cole, Liv, 10:07.93; 4, Easton Albert, Ham, 10:27.81; 5, Jace Kalbfleisch, Wfh, 10:27.99; 6, Colton Hegdal, Bel, 10:33.99.

Shot put — 1, Daniel Jones, CF, 49-3 1/2; 2, Riley Sampson, Pol, 49-3 1/2; 3, Clint LaRowe, MC, 49- 1/2; 4, Kyle Moore, Dil, 48-4; 5, Sawyer Zimmerman, Lib, 47-7 1/2; 6, Chris Emter, Liv, 47-4 1/2.

Long jump — 1, Josh Lords, Ste, 21- 1/4; 2, Dylan Hanser, BCR, 20-10 1/2; 3, Taylor Martinson, BCR, 20-7 1/2; 4, Carson Stevens, Ste, 20-6; 5, Josh Reed, Gle, 20- 3/4; 6, Riley Nichols, BCR, 19-6 3/4.

Class C

at Butte

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. North Star 63, 2. Manhattan Christian 49, 3. Shields Valley 40, 4. Belt 31, 5. Charlo 24, 6. Savage 23, 6. Seeley-Swan 23, 8. Harrison 22, 9. Saint Regis 21, 10. Richey/Lambert 20, 10. Chinook 20, 12. Denton 18, 13. Harlowtown 16, 13. Geraldine 16, 15. Broadview/Lavina 15, 16. Winnett/Grass Range 14, 17. Superior 13, 18. Park City 12, 19. Cascade 10, 19. Westby/Grenora 10, 19. Melstone 10.

100: 1. Blair Street, Shields Vall, 13.20; 2. Haylee Anderson, North Star, 13.32; 3. Brianna Gray, Park City, 13.34; 4. Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 13.66; 5. Shayla Garman, Westby/Greno, 13.74; 6. Kaytlin Halle, Mn Christian, 13.75.

200: 1. Blair Street, Shields Vall, 27.10; 2. Haylee Anderson, North Star, 27.43; 3. Brianna Gray, Park City, 27.49; 4. Bridger Rice, Savage, 27.63; 5. Keely Ehmann, Darby, 27.79; 6. Tylynn Rettig, North Star, 27.92.

400: 1. Kinsey Schwers, Harlowton, 1:01.27; 2. Keanna Conley, Seeley-Swan, 1:01.33; 3. Kathryn Smit, Mn Christian, 1:02.41; 4. Martha Dembek, Winnett/Gras, 1:02.81; 5. Paige Phillips, Twin Bridges, 1:02.84; 6. Miranda Evans, Fort Benton, 1:03.21.

800: 1. Kathryn Smit, Mn Christian, 2:25.67; 2. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 2:28.02; 3. Madison Owens, Ennis, 2:29.84; 4. Britt Cooper, Harrison, 2:30.44; 5. Shyla Goettemoeller, Denton, 2:31.38; 6. Alexys Bryant, Drummond, 2:31.90.

1,600: 1. Shyla Goettemoeller, Denton, 5:34.62; 2. Juliana Spencer, Saint Regis, 5:35.27; 3. Kelley McCafferty, Belt, 5:41.18; 4. Alexys Bryant, Drummond, 5:43.00; 5. Nikki Aiken, Mn Christian, 5:47.76; 6. Madison Schwehr, Broadview/La, 5:49.05.

3,200: 1. Juliana Spencer, Saint Regis, 12:06.96; 2. Nikki Aiken, Mn Christian, 12:22.07; 3. Shyla Goettemoeller, Denton, 12:33.14; 4. Caitlin Lantis, Terry, 12:37.72; 5. Kelley McCafferty, Belt, 12:39.71; 6. Katelin Smith, Augusta, 12:46.08.

100 hurdles: 1. Kaytlin Halle, Mn Christian, 16.09; 2. Kayla Hanson, Chinook, 16.13; 3. Bridger Rice, Savage, 16.23; 4. Melissa Hofer, Melstone, 16.33; 5. Shelby Martinell, Lima, 16.72; 6. Nicole Stroot, Superior, 16.86.

300 hurdles: 1. Kayla Hanson, Chinook, 47.36; 2. Bridger Rice, Savage, 47.83; 3. Melissa Hofer, Melstone, 48.18; 4. Aspen Runkel, Charlo, 48.27; 5. Kinsey Schwers, Harlowton, 48.40; 6. Keely Ehmann, Darby, 48.82.

4x400: 1. North Star 50.55; 2. Manhatttan Christian 51.10; 3. Charlo 52.73; 4. Shields Valley 52.77; 5. Superior 53.02; 6. Stanford/Geyser 53.19.

4x400: 1. Seeley-Swan 4:15.10; 2. Charlo 4:16.59; 3. Twin Bridges 4:21.61; 4. Harlowton 4:23.89; 5. North Star 4:26.55; 6. Belt 4:26.70.

High jump: 1. Taylor Statton, Harrison, 5-01; 2. Shayla Garman, Westby/Greno, 5-00; 3. Shaniah Schwend, Bridger, 4-10; 3. Jessica Henrekin, Seeley-Swan, 4-10; 3. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 4-10; 6. Gabby Moeller, Saint Regis, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1. Tasha Hopp-Juden, Cascade, 9-00; 2. Madison Schwehr, Broadview/La, J9-00; 3. Tiffany Kittleson, Fairview, 8-06; 3. Caty Morrison, Terry, 8-06; 5. Kendra Canen, Hinsdale/Sac, J8-06; 6. Madison Owens, Ennis, J8-06.

Long jump: 1. Nicole Stroot, Superior, 17-01; 2. Lisa Carlon, North Star, 16-10.50; 3. Bettie Carlon, North Star, 16-06; 4. Mariah Hogenson, Shields Vall, 16-03.50; 5. Martha Dembek, Winnett/Gras, 16-01; 6. Shaniah Schwend, Bridger, 16-00.

Triple jump: 1. Bettie Carlon, North Star, 35-02.50; 2. Martha Dembek, Winnett/Gras, 35-00; 3. Mariah Hogenson, Shields Vall, 34-09.75; 4. Kathryn Smit, Mn Christian, 34-06.50; 5. Lisa Carlon, North Star, 34-00.50; 6. Hanna Jepsen, Savage, 33-09

Shot put: 1. Alexis Johnson, Richey/Lambe, 37-06.50; 2. Alexandra Rowland, Geraldine, 36-06.50; 3. Abby Bymaster, Broadview/La, 36-05; 4. Bridger Rice, Savage, 35-05; 5. Kelsy Manger, White Sulphu, 35-00.50; 6. Brittney Curl, Absarokee, J35-00.50.

Discus: 1. Alexis Johnson, Richey/Lambe, 125-04; 2. Alexandra Rowland, Geraldine, 116-06; 3. Kristy McInerney, Shields Vall, 106-00; 4. Shelby Lipp, North Star, 105-10; 5. Britney Nelson, Chinook, 105-09; 6. Miranda Dupree, Seeley-Swan, 102-01.

Javelin: 1. Katie Fertterer, Belt, 128-02; 2. Taylor Statton, Harrison, 126-10; 3. Dawn Blevins, Charlo, 123-01; 4. Shelby Smith, Roy/Winifred, 122-06; 5. Arianna Jones, Saint Regis, 117-01; 6. Marissa Ladwig, Custer, 115-05.

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Charlo 63, 1. Darby 63, 3. Victor 41, 4. Sunburst 30, 5. Terry 28, 5. Twin Bridges 28, 7. Savage 22.5, 8. Noxon 18, 8. Sheridan 18, 10. Absorkee 16, 10. Absorkee 16, 12. Ennis 15, 13. Power 14.5, 14. Bainville 14, 14. Denton 14, 16. Park City 11, 16. Chinook 11, 16. Shields Valley 11, 19. Cascade 10, 19. Fairview 10, 21. Drummond 8.

100: 1. Cash Ehlers, Sunburst (No, 11.32; 2. Murry Schieldt, Absarokee, 11.41; 3. Darius Pool, Drummond, 11.57; 4. Jake Larsen, Gardiner, 11.63; 5. Chris Reynolds, Savage, 11.94; 6. Justin Stevens, Big Sandy, 12.00.

200: 1. Cash Ehlers, Sunburst (No, 22.52; 2. Murry Schieldt, Absarokee, 22.85; 3. Stephen Delaney, Charlo, 22.86; 4. Jake Larsen, Gardiner, 23.18; 5. Darius Pool, Drummond, 23.41; 6. Zack Carver, Arlee, 23.82

400: 1. Cash Ehlers, Sunburst (No, 49.70; 2. Stephen Delaney, Charlo, 50.17; 3. Jesse Pfertsh, Twin Bridges, 52.56; 4. Chris Reynolds, Savage, 52.74; 5. Caleb Mills, Custer, 52.77; 6. Cody Pierson, Twin Bridges, 52.80.

800: 1. Doug Raymer, Darby, 1:56.94; 2. Jeremy Campbell, Darby, 2:03.01; 3. Jory Fisher, White Sulphu, 2:03.44; 4. Shay Goettemoeller, Denton, 2:04.03; 5. Michael Schwehr, Broadview/La, 2:04.26; 6. Ethan Pletan, Harlowton, 2:05.86

1,600: 1. Doug Raymer, Darby, 4:36.81; 2. Layne Lantis, Terry, 4:39.71; 3. Jeremy Campbell, Darby, 4:40.23; 4. Chance Hyatt, Bainville, 4:43.19; 5. Ethan Pletan, Harlowton, 4:45.69; 6. Andrew George, Twin Bridges, 4:45.88.

3,200: 1. Doug Raymer, Darby, 10:05.69; 2. Layne Lantis, Terry, 10:06.87; 3. Trent Duty, Dutton/Brady, 10:39.27; 4. Tucker Ott, Ennis, 10:41.68; 5. Chance Hyatt, Bainville, 10:48.72; 6. Ethan Pletan, Harlowton, 10:58.16.

110 hurdles: 1. Stephen Delaney, Charlo, 15.11; 2. Weston Harmon, Bainville, 15.90; 3. Kyle Pederson, Power, 16.00; 4. Gus Anderson, Belt, 16.22; 5. Tra Ludeman, Charlo, 16.41; 6. Erik Kelly, C/J-I, 16.86.

300 hurdles: 1. Stephen Delaney, Charlo, 40.40; 2. Kyle Pederson, Power, 41.57; 3. Matthew Sarrazin, Shields Vall, 42.58; 4. Jesse Sonntag, Saint Labre, 42.87; 5. Charlie Madsen, Park City, 43.29; 6. Kail Pope, Charlo, 43.57.

4x100: 1. Savage 44.77; 2. Charlo 44.88; 3. Park City 45.39; 4. Twin Bridges 45.49; 5. Darby 45.52; 6. Chinook 45.55.

4x400: 1. Darby 3:32.17; 2. Charlo 3:34.98; 3. Twin Bridges 3:38.72; 4. Seeley-Swan 3:40.60; 5. Simms 3:41.37; 6. Big Sandy 3:41.44.

High jump: 1. Barry Murnion, Chinook, 5-11; 2. Banks Stocking, Noxon, J5-11; 3. Cody Pierson, Twin Bridges, 5-10; 4. Jeremy Campbell, Darby, 5-08; 4. Charlie Madsen, Park City, 5-08; 6. Donald Hamm, Power, J5-08; 6. Braden Ler, Savage, J5-08.

Pole vault: 1. Webb O'Neill, Charlo, 13-00; 2. Justin Koel, Gardiner, 12-06; 3. Levi Nelson, Cascade, 12-00; 3. Perry Woodland, Cascade, 12-00; 5. Logan Cummings, Bridger, J12-00; 6. Walker McKitrick, Ennis, 11-06; 6. Duel Farnes, Ennis, 11-06.

Long jump: 1. Tyler Coorough, Victor, 20-05; 2. Kyle Ball, Victor, 20-04.50; 3. Wyatt Hagler, Savage, 20-04; 4. Brady Olson, Westby/Greno, 19-10.50; 5. Jens Dieter, Sheridan, 19-09; 6. Dylan Lencioni, Centerville, 19-07.

Triple jump: 1. Kyle Ball, Victor, 42-08; 2. Mitch Ward, Denton, 40-09.50; 3. Tyler Coorough, Victor, J40-09.50; 4. Cody Pierson, Twin Bridges, 40-09; 5. Cody Ramberg, C/J-I, 40-00; 6. Connor Sullivan, Ennis, 39-11.50.

Shot put: 1. Clinton Marsh, Sheridan, 51-04; 2. Weston Luedtke, Terry, 47-00.50; 3. Lander Ridgeway, Stanford/Gey, 45-04.50; 4. Seth Swandal, Shields Vall, 45-03.50; 5. David Manning, Culbertson, 44-10; 6. Cody McGurk, Ennis, 44-07.50.

Discus: 1. Cody Vitt, Fairview, 145-04; 2. Derek Wham, Ennis, 138-06; 3. Clinton Marsh, Sheridan, 133-09; 4. Colton Johnston, Darby, 133-08; 5. Justin Patch, Augusta, 133-06; 6. Seth Swandal, Shields Vall, 133-05.

Javelin: 1. Banks Stocking, Noxon, 175-00; 2. Charlie Switzer, Richey/Lambe, 166-04; 3. Kurt Manely, Victor, 163-03; 4. Trevor Pisk, Terry, 161-03; 5. Cole Jelinek, Denton, 160-11; 6. Kyle Ball, Victor, 159-06.

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2023