Havre Daily News - News you can use

Havre hosts High Country moto-cross race at new track

 

Last updated ERROR at ERROR



The North Central Dirt Riders of Havre on Sunday hosted the High Country Moto-Cross Association's 16th race of the season.

A total of 294 riders raced at the new track. Here are the results:

50 PeeWee to 6: 1. Hunter Thorson, Kalispell; 2. Calub Thilmony, Helena; 3. Clint Schutter, Helena; 4. Tanner Dorr, Butte; 5. Brandon Huntington, Havre; 6. Brandon Robertson, Havre; 7. Ty Juhnke, Livingston; 8. Tracer Nitz, Havre; 9. Blake Preeshl, Havre; 10. Cody McCombs, Billings.

50 PeeWee Jr. to 6: 1. Hunter Thorson, Kalispell; 2. Calub Thilmony, Helena; 3. Brett Witt, Deer Lodge; 4. Jeffrey Preston, Butte; 5. Hailey Moe, Libby.

50 PeeWee 7-8: 1. Rodney Hunter, Deer Lodge; 2. Jerime Granot, Lewistown; 3. Keaton Craig, Deer Lodge.

50 PeeWee Jr. 7-8: 1. Chantz Ragland, Lakeside; 2. Matthew Parker, Billings; 3. Seth Swandal, Wilsall; 4. Matt Roche, Anaconda; 5. Matt Schonsberg, Butte; 6. Jerime Granot, Lewistown; 7. Richard Bokma, Columbus; 8. Ashleigh Preston, Butte; 9. Gunnar Moe, Libby.

60A: 1. Trent Starkey, Great Falls; 2. Ethan Catlin, Belgrade; 3. Tyler Bergrren, Darby; 4. Samuel Listoe, Great Falls.

60B: 1. Seth Harrinton, Missoula; 2. Colton Essex, Belgrade; 3. Chantz Ragland, Lakeside; 4. Nicholas Pollman, Stevensville; 5. P.J. Granot, Lewistown.

80A: 1. Brody Hackman, Butte; 2. T.J. Durden, Great Falls; 3. Drew Woolsey, Helena.

80B: 1. Kenny VanDyke, Bozeman; 2. Luke Schultz, Helena; 3. Ralph Raiha, Butte; 4. Michael Robbins, Helena.

80C: 1. Tyler Bergren, Darby; 2. Perry Schelin, Ramsay; 3. Kyle Upwall, Kalispell; 4. Travis Raiha, Butte; 5. Brett McClellan, Belgrade; 6. Justin Smart, Lincoln; 7. Drew Huempfner, Bozeman.

Super Mini: 1. Brody Hackman, Butte; 2. T.J. Durden, Great Falls; 3. Dustin McCombs, Billings; 4. Andrew Patterson, Great Falls; 5. Drew Woolsey, Helena; 6. Luke Schultz, Helena.

125 Jr.: 1. Josh Schultz, Polson; 2. Mitch Benson, Bozeman; 3. Steve Voss, Butte; 4. Dan Baldwin, Livingston; 5. Mike Hirsch, Deer Lodge; 6. William Wine, Billings.

125 Int.: 1. Steve Fitte, Helena; 2. Brett Weitzel, Whitefish; 3. Josh Coulombe, Butte; 4. Ryan Erickson, Havre.

125 ProAm: 1. Cameron Weaver, Bozeman; 2. Adam Dehner, Bozeman; 3. Brody Hackman, Butte; 4. Rick Hoffman, Butte.

250 Jr.: 1. Shane Woolsey, Helena; 2. Shane Feist, Helena; 3. Tyler Hale, Bozeman; 4. Jed Hardy, Kalispell.

250 Int.: 1. Thor Loper, Billings; 2. Jason Steffans, Helena; 3. Brandon Harris, Townsend; 4. Pat Casey, Helena.

250 ProAm: 1. Justin Delaware, Billings; 2. Russell Warren, Helena; 3. Pete Bushman, Billings; 4. Rick Hoffman, Butte; 5. Jason Garberg, Great Falls.

Open Beginner: 1. John Claassen, Helena; 2. Chris Chagnon, Havre; 3. Jeff Scott, Malta.

Open Jr.: 1. Mike Hirsch, Deer Lodge; 2. Steve Voss, Butte; 3. Shane Woolsey, Helena; 4. J.J. Crowder, Shepard; 5. John Alastra, Helena; 6. Dan Baldwin, Livingston; 7. Tyler Hale, Bozeman.

Open Int.: 1. Kyle Bring, Livingston; 2. Jay Olsen, Helena; 3. Ryan Turner, Havre.

Open ProAm: 1. Cameron Weaver, Bozeman; 2. Adam Dehner, Bozeman; 3. Neal Whitmore, Billings.

ATV: 1. Frank Wagenman, Shepard; 2. Devan Fink, Big Timber.

ATV ProAm: 1. T.J. Dietrich, Dillon; 2. Joel Ulrich, Belgrade; 3. Ty Kraft, Bozeman.

Women A: 1. Kristin Grote, Butte; 2. Kelly McCombs, Billings; 3. Candice Dahms, Livingston.

Women B: 1. Shelby MacLaren, Shepard; 2. Megan Huempfner, Bozeman; 3. Valerie Stratton, Billings; 4. Trish Gray, Lincoln.

Vintage: 1. Frank Wright, Whitefish.

Sportsmen: 1. Scott Salsbury, Belgrade.

Senior +40A: 1. Emery Woolsey, Helena; 2. Tom Pearson, Stevensville; 3. Joe Robbins, Helena; 4. Russ Gray, Lincoln.

Senior +40B: 1. Frank Behr, Helena.

Senior +50A: 1. J.N. Roberts, Helena.

Vets: 1. John Alastra, Helena; 2. Frank Behr, Helena; 3. Allen Thorson, Kalispell.

Vet Int.: 1. Kirk Bushman, Billings; 2. Bob Fitte, Helena.

Vet ProAm: 1. Emery Woolsey, Helena; 2. Jon Dullum, Great Falls; 3. Jon Ellingson, Livingston.

The last race of the moto-cross season is in Plains on Sunday. Results are available on montanamotocross.com.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020