Havre Daily News - News you can use

By Tristan 

Friday's Prep Basketball

 


BOYS BASKETBALL

Billings West 65, Great Falls Russell 52

Bozeman 83, Great Falls 73

Columbia Falls 34, Polson 29

Helena 63, Kalispell Flathead 50

Kalispell Glacier 52, Helena Capital 41

District 1B at Cut Bank Loser Out

Fairfield 67, Cascade 29

Semifinal

Rocky Boy 56, Choteau 39

Shelby 43, Cut Bank 41

District 2B at Malta Semifinal

Malta 70, Harlem 53

Wolf Point 61, Plentywood 40

District 3B at Colstrip Loser Out

Colstrip 65, Lame Deer 57

Lodge Grass 64, Baker 52

District 4B at Red Lodge Loser Out

Red Lodge 54, Roundup 50

Shepherd 41, Big Timber 36

District 5B at Belgrade Semifinal

Manhattan 57, Manhattan Christian 48

District 6B at Hamilton Loser Out

Deer Lodge 51, Darby 43

Valley Christian 37, Superior 21

District 7B at Libby Semifinal

Thompson Falls 54, Plains 24

Troy 62, Bigfork 57

District 3C at Scobey First Round

Frazer 51, Lustre Christian 49

Nashua 66, Hinsdale 27

Saco-Whitewater 61, Dodson 24

District 4C at Miles City Loser Out

Hysham 48, Melstone 43

Northern Cheyenne 87, Terry 61

District 6C at Billings Shrine Loser Out

Bridger 58, Harlowton-Ryegate 51

Park City 51, Reed Point-Rapelje 37

District 7C at Lewistown Semifinal

Roy-Winifred 83, Moore-Judith Gap 37

Stanford-Geyser 59, Denton 56, 3OT

District 8C at Great Falls Loser Out

Geraldine 43, Augusta 36

Semifinal

Belt 62, Centerville 38

Fort Benton 70, Highwood 38

District 9C at Havre Semifinal

Big Sandy 58, North Star 51

Chinook 67, Box Elder 48

District 10C at Conrad Loser Out

Simms 57, Sunburst 42

Semifinal

Dutton-Brady 56, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 25

Power 55, Heart Butte 40

District 11-12C at Butte Loser Out

Ennis 64, Lima 17

Gardiner 61, White Sulphur Springs 45

Semifinal

Shields Valley 80, Harrison-Willow Creek 57

Twin Bridges 64, Sheridan 39

District 13C at Frenchtown Semifinal

Drummond 56, Victor 43

Lincoln 55, Alberton 31

District 14C at Ronan Semifinal

Arlee 53, Two Eagle River 51

Charlo 49, Noxon 42

MCAA State Tournament Semifinal

Flathead Valley Home School 50, Foothills Christian 46

Stillwater Christian 74, Heritage Chirstian 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anaconda 57, Dillon 45

Belgrade 50, Livingston 36

Billings Central 40, Billings Skyview 38

Bozeman 62, Great Falls 32

Butte 31, Billings Senior 28

Columbia Falls 73, Polson 64

Great Falls Russell 53, Billings West 45

Havre 30, Browning 28

Helena Capital 53, Kalispell Glacier 44

Kalispell Flathead 51, Helena 46

Laurel 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 27

Miles City 44, Glendive 41

Ronan 54, Whitefish 37

District 1B at Cut Bank Loser Out

Cut Bank 51, Cascade 40

Semifinal

Choteau 50, Conrad 35

Fairfield 52, Shelby 18

District 2B at Malta Semifinal

Glasgow 36, Wolf Point 29

Malta 57, Harlem 32

District 3B at Colstrip Loser Out

Colstrip 58, Lame Deer 26

District 4B at Red Lodge Loser Out

Huntley Project 46, Big Timber 35

Red Lodge 56, Roundup 33

District 5B at Belgrade Semifinal

Three Forks 55, Manhattan 43

Townsend 62, Manhattan Christian 43

District 6B at Hamilton Loser Out

Superior 51, Florence 38

Valley Christian 48, Darby 27

District 2C at Sidney Loser Out

Richey-Lambert 57, Westby-Grenora 25

Savage 47, Bainville 19

Semifinal

Culbertson 57, Circle 52

Fairview 54, Froid/Medicine Lake 12

District 7B at Libby Semifinal

Bigfork 59, Thompson Falls 31

St. Ignatius 41, Plains 32

District 4C at Miles City Loser Out

Hysham 55, Northern Cheyenne 51

Plevna 41, Custer 33

Semifinal

Terry 45, Ekalaka 31

Wibaux 47, Jordan 25

District 6C at Billings Shrine Loser Out

Absarokee 60, Broadview-Lavina 32

Joliet 39, Park City 26

Third Place

Joliet 44, Broadview-Lavina 40

Championship

Harlowton-Ryegate 48, Roberts 29

District 7C at Lewistown Semifinal

Roy-Winifred 49, Moore-Judith Gap 35

Winnett-Grass Range 70, Stanford-Geyser 49

District 8C at Great Falls Loser Out

Centerville 64, Great Falls Central 29

Semifinal

Belt 61, Highwood 27

Geraldine 46, Fort Benton 41

District 9C at Havre First Round

Chinook 38, Big Sandy 35

District 10C at Conrad Loser Out

Heart Butte 30, Power 28

Semifinal

Chester-Joplin-Inverness 37, Simms 20

Valier 47, Sunburst 32

District 11-12C at Butte Loser Out

West Yellowstone 50, Gardiner 48

White Sulphur Springs 43, Lima 35

Semifinal

Ennis 57, Shields Valley 38

District 13C at Frenchtown Semifinal

Drummond 65, Victor 20

Seeley-Swan 66, Alberton 19

District 14C at Ronan First Round

Arlee 62, Noxon 36

Charlo 33, Hot Springs 5

MCAA State Tournament Consolation

Foothills Christian 31, Rimrock Christian 25

Helena Home School 42, Yellowstone Home School 37

Semifinal

Helena Christian 56, Stillwater Christian 49

Stillwater Christian 49, Flathead Valley Home School 36

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021