Havre Daily News - News you can use

Local Bowling Report: Havre City Tournament was a big success at Harvest Moon Lanes

Ten Pin Chatter

 

February 22, 2018

We had an excellent turnout for the Havre City Tournament. Thank you to everyone who participated.

Here are the final results. Team Event: First Place "B" Squad, 2,628, Second Place, Harvest Moon Lanes II 2,581, Third Place (Tie), Harvest Moon Lanes and Gram's 2,492. Doubles: First Place went to Roman Surber and Jason McDonald 1,339. Second Place was Tanner Veis and Paul Jensen 1,325. Third Place was Brian Adams and Dominic Amato 1,278. Singles: First Place, Roman Surber 694, Second Place, Hondo Owens, 687, Third Place, Tanner Veis 677. All Events: First Place, Wade Hofer 1,976, Second Place Pati K-Hall 1,939. Full place and prize details are listed at the desk.

High scores for the week were, Julie Rodgers for the women with 221-583, and Paul Jensen, 266 and Roman Surber, 623 for the men.

Sunday Keglers: Dane Crowder 156, Pam Conaster 168, Michele Denny 184, Ali Ward 164-459, Donna Tilleman 158, 159, Jeania Stiles 156, Pat Newton 231, Fred Williams 199, Shawn Burrington 192, Bob Dorris 223. High Team Series: Lawson Products 2,623. 1st Place: Bud Light.

Women's City: Linda Warneke 163, Rhonda Gregoire 174, 170-481, 164-445, Terry Wright 159, 184, 188-531, 186, 197-521. Julie Rodgers 192, 221, 194-583, Lynn Crossler 158-438, 179-448, Suener Springer 432, Pam Ehlert 162, 161-431, Julie Mariani 158, 161-472, 168, 177-483, Lindsey Brengord 203, 161-508, 172, 161-476, Hailey Breum 166-430, Denise Brewer 165, Janet Robinson 157, 166, 157-476, Pati K-Hall 170, 192-513, 166-470, Ginger Zanto 157-440, Pam Conaster 155, 177-451, Michele Denny 192-477, Denise Friede 181, 197-492, Christy Holden 178, 193, 214-582, Terry Lillevedt 155-435. High Team Series: Crystal City 2,376. 1st Place: Crystal City.

Men's City: Paul Jensen 266-617, Jacob Anderson 214, Kyle Surber 231-611, Ryan Mapes 226-608, Jason McDonald 212, Shawn Holden 234, 236-618, Brad Cornelius 231, Andy Owens 218, 223-622. High Team Series: Tied Nalivka's and Gram's 3,155. 1st Place: Nalivka's.

Thursday Open: Lynette Harada 177-456, Jackie Mayer 169-444, Lynn Crossler 157-441, 168-437, Ginger Zanto 169-430, 160, 167-471, Barry Zanto 171-484, Julie Rodgers 198, Donna Mangold 152, 171, 157, Delonna Malone 182-473, Linda Warneke 166-454, Becky Blake 158, 153-437. High Team Series: Havre Home and Hardware 1,724. 1st Place: Havre Home and Hardware.

Thursday Mixers: Ashley Linderman 190, 168-477, Julie Strobel 151, Colleen Patera 175, 158-459, Sabrina St. Marks 162-445, Tammy Pozega 151, Jon Hovet 199, Donald Linderman 197-503, Roman Surber 246, 221-623, Robert Kurtz 169, 170-508. High Team Series: J&S 1,218. 1st Place: Finley Food Farms.

K-Lines

MONDAY NIGHT MIXED: HIGH TEAM SERIES BOBCATS 2,320l HIGH TEAM GAME BOBCATS 807; HIGH GAMES RANDY SNYDER 189, BARB SNYDER 179, 3 GAME SERIES 500 AND OVER RANDY SNYDER 525, TERRY HYBNER 518, DAN HYBNER 539.

 

Reader Comments
(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018