Havre Daily News - News you can use

FRIDAY NIGHT'S PREP BASKETBALL: Havre sweeps Miles City

 

Last updated 1/8/2021 at 10:29pm

Colin Thompson

North Star's Jade Wendland drives the ball during Friday night's game in Rudyard.

BOYS

Class A

Frenchtown 71, Florence-Carlton 40

Florence-Carlton;;8;11;9;12;-;40

Frenchtown;;14;24;12;21;-;71

FLORENCE-CARLTON: Eli Pedersen 12; Blake Shoupe 9; Levi Posey 7; JP Briney 5; Beau Neal 3; Caden Zaluski 2; Ethan Abbott 1; Creagan Keller 1.

FRENCHTOWN: Carson Shepard 15; Devin Shelton 13; Wyatt Hayes 10; Brandon FInley 10; Tel Arthur 9; Jeff Jacobs 6; Connor Michaud 2; Sully Becourt 1.

Class B

Deer Lodge 53, Anaconda 47

Deer Lodge;;20;9;7;17;-;53

Anaconda;;11;13;9;14;-;47

DEER LODGE: Ozzie King 16; Logan Nicholson 14; Brodey Freeman 14; Aidan Thompson 9.

ANACONDA: Braedon Sawyer 18; Eli Saltenberger 14; Landon Hurley 4; Sean Kellegher 4; Gabe Galle 3; Dillon Guiberson 2; Ryder Hoffland 2.

Columbus 72, Roundup 37

Columbus;;21;25;9;17;-;72

Roundup;;10;12;8;7;-;37

COLUMBUS: Mason Meier 18; Caden Meier 16; Colby Martinez 9; Cash Kramer 8; Kaeden Daniels 7; Cale Chamberlin 5; Matt Ivankovich 5; Daniel Vanek 4.

ROUNDUP: Jace Lemmel 16; Kaide Griffith 11; Michael McHenry 7; Braeden Bilden 2; Elijah Fish 1.

CLASS C

Valley Christian 63, Victor 19

Valley Christian;;22;12;18;11;-;63

Victor;;5;4;6;4;-;19

VALLEY CHRISTIAN: Billy Boone 22; Riley Reimer 11; Eyan Becker 10; Zach Streit 8; Brennan Cox 5; Nate Centifanto 4; Micah McCloy 2.

VICTOR: Carson Varner 9; Canyon Parks 5; Caleb Rosen 3; Landon Nutall 1; Raymond Russi 1.

Melstone 59, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 52

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;13;14;14;11;-;52

Melstone;;15;16;16;12;-;59

MELSTONE: Tyler Kombol 23; Bryce Grebe 21; Gus Adams 7; Abner Strasszer 6; Kerem Kutluk 2.

Reed Point-Rapelje 68, Roberts 35

Roberts;;3;4;13;15;-;35

Reed Point-Rapelje;;22;16;14;16;-;68

REED POINT-RAPELJE: Blade Blodgett 22; Chase Keating 18; Chance Keating 10; Trent Ott 6; Bobby Mensik 4; Trevor Clark 4; Dawson Otis 2; Tyson Ott 1; Jacob Broyles 1.

Fort Benton 57, North Star 13

Fort Benton;;11;21;12;13;-;57

North Star;;4;4;1;4;-;13

FORT BENTON: Hayden Diekhans 14; Devin Bird 8; Jace Thompson 8; Billy Ullery 6; Nick Marias 5; Tim Lane 4; Cody Evans 4; Andrew Ballantyne 4; Jacob Giles 2; Jackson Schmile 2.

NORTH STAR: Garrett Spicher 4; Rhett Wolery 4; Joey Wendland 2; Gavin Clawson 2; Gavin Spicher 1.

Sheridan 50, Gardiner 48

Gardiner;;12;8;16;12;-;48

Sheridan;;6;10;8;26;-;50

GARDINER: J McDonald 18; T Rose 11; E Guengrich 10; R Wyman 4; L Kelser 3; P Roberts 2.

SHERIDAN: Kaden Batzler 35; Lane Poirier 6; Hartson Van Houton 3; Cade Cathey 3; Caden Theis 3.

Wibaux 53, Jordan 42

Jordan;;5;12;9;16;-;42

Wibaux;;11;16;11;15;-;53

JORDAN: Dawson Murnion 17; Dalton Bliss 9; Porter Kreider 8; Jayden Saylor 5; Cash Pierson 2; DJ Murnion 1.

WIBAUX: Colten Miske 17; Garrett Johnson 13; Kreed Eskew 10; Birch Obrigewitch 7; Trey Knight 3; Mason Peplinski 3.

Twin Bridges 61, Jefferson 57

Jefferson;;13;17;14;13;-;57

Twin Bridges;;19;20;6;16;-;61

JEFFERSON: Trent McMaster 15; Braden Morris 13; Jake Genger 9; Zach Zody 6; Joe Visser 5; Tyler Harrington 4; Michael Emter 3; Jayden Kemner 2.

TWIN BRIDGES: Charlie Kruer 19; Matt Kaiser 19; Tate Smith 12; Connor Nye 6; Axton Anderson 3; Sam Konen 2.

Heart Butte 58, Power 43

Heart Butte;;10;22;16;10;-;58

Power;;9;10;8;16;-;43

HEART BUTTE: Jordan Calf Looking 15; Dillon Kipp 12; Marcus Rutherford 10; Cameron Falcon 9; Joe Murray 8; Thomas Young Running Crane 8; Kyle Seitern 2.

POWER: Nick Widhalm 24; Spencer Lehnerz 13; Herb Carlson 6.

GIRLS

Class B

Lodge Grass 78, Huntley Project 34

Huntley Project;;10;10;6;8;-;34

Lodge Grass;;20;18;15;25;-;78

HUNTLEY PROJECT: Macee Murphy 8; Josie Hasler 7; Kabreena Lindeen 6; Ashley Parker 4; Tristen Sedgwick 4; Brooke McClenning 3; Macy Rose 2.

LODGE GRASS: Jordan Jefferson 24; Shantell Pretty On Top 17; Diamond Amyotte 14; Tyressa Pretty On Top 12; Jasmine Half 5; Gabby Falls Down 2; Saraya LeftHand 2; Alexis Hernandez 2.

Baker 55, Wolf Point 50

Wolf Point;;10;10;12;18;-;50

Baker;;13;19;14;9;-;55

BAKER: Mya Hadley 22; Emily Shumaker 11; Peyton Janeway 10; Anika Ploeger 7; Harlee Graham 3; Eve Uecker 2.

Fairfield 48, Rocky Boy 23

Rocky Boy;;5;8;4;6;-;23

Fairfield;;17;10;16;5;-;48

FAIRFIELD: Madison Rosenbaum 19; Emma Woods 9; Natalie Kolste 7; Tori Jones 4; Cheyenne Maddox 3; Olivia Copenhaver 2; Kyler Bake 2; Avery Pitcher 1; Sophie Jergenson 1; Alexa Johnson 0; Christensen Quin 0.

Class C

Turner 68, Box Elder 58

Box Elder;;11;22;16;9;-;58

Turner;;16;16;12;24;-;68

BOX ELDER: Angela Gopher 14; Kayla Momberg 11; Breanna Bacon 11; Briello Sunchild 10; Annalise Johnson 6; Neferti Standing Rock 2; Kendra Gopher 2; Tayleigh Sunchild 2.

TURNER: Shyan Krass 35; Dakota Krass 14; Brooke Reed 10; Emma Billmayer 4; Brandy Calvert 3.

Bridger 58, Broadview-Lavina 22

Broadview-Lavina;;6;2;4;10;-;22

Bridger;;17;14;17;10;-;58

BRIDGER: Emily Adkins 23; Mya Goltz 10; Kyra Kroll 8; Hope Buessing 8; Dylann Pospisil 3; Krista Campbell 2; Grace Aisenbrey 2; Nikki Roberts 2.

Power 46, Heart Butte 42

Heart Butte;;5;13;6;18;-;42

Power;;15;11;7;13;-;46

HEART BUTTE: Lion Spoonhunter 16; Bobbi Tailfeathers 9; Sugar Spoonhunter 7; Shaunessy Nomee 3; Neveah Calf Boss Ribs 2; Baylie Running Rabbit 2.

POWER: Sierra Sievers 14; Amara Bodkins 11; Hailey May 8; Jersey Somerfeld 7; Kinsey May 6.

St. Regis 57, Hot Springs 49

Hot Springs;;16;6;13;14;-;49

St. Regis;;13;23;11;10;-;57

HOT SPRINGS: Lizzy Fisher 19; Katelyn Christensen 14; Lily Detienne 8; Moira Lonergan 2; Aldridge 2; Georgia Uski 2.

ST. REGIS: Baylee Pruitt 22; Macy Hill 19; Taylor Hurd 8; Grace King 8.

Melstone 54, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 41

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap;;11;8;8;14;-;41

Melstone;;13;13;14;14;-;54

HOBSON-MOORE-JUDITH GAP: Dakota Auck 15; Rabecca Lynn 14; Elizabeth Hickey 7; Danielle Horan 5.

MELSTONE: Draya Wacker 24; Koye Rindal 15; Leni Krehbiel 6; Avery Eike 4; Kayla Kombol 3; Kelsey Thurston 2.

Harlowton-Ryegate 40, Park City 36

Harlowton-Ryegate;;10;8;9;13;-;40

Park City;;13;6;7;10;-;36

HARLOWTON-RYEGATE: Colter Woldstad 17; Jason Todhunter 9; Johnny Mysse 8; Ryan Fenley 5; Bergen Mysse 1.

PARK CITY: Johnstone Tucker 17; Kessler Ben 8; Gauthier Jake 7; Jordet Eyan 4.

Belt 68, Winnett-Grass Range 9

Belt;;24;20;14;10;-;68

Winnett-Grass Range;;4;2;0;3;-;9

BELT: Lindsey Paulson 28; Sabrina Wing 10; Maddison Osterman 9; Railey Gliko 7; Hattie Bumgarner 6; Livvy Shelton 6; Ahmia Lords 2.

WINNETT-GRASS RANGE: McKenzie Smith 7; Bailey Seaholm 1; Shelby Schweers 1.

 
X

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020

Rendered 01/23/2021 20:05